Achievements

Achievements


S.No VM. No Name of Student Participated Year/ Semester Name of the Event Date Organized By Reward/Award
1 10952 V.Janani II.III Zonal Athletic Meet (2018-2019) -5000 mts. Running , Organized by Anna University 09.10.2018 Anna University Gold Medal
2 9469 S.Nagaarjun III.VI KHO KHO –Zonal’S 21.10.2017 Velammal Engineering College Third Prize
9423 A.J.Aravind
9424 Gokulnath.S
3 10242 S.Akash II.III Anna university Zonal Tournaments Badminton-Men 03.09.2017 Anna University Winner
4 9497 V.Nivedha III.VI Intramural Sports Meet- 2017 Throw ball 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college First Prize
9437 K.V.Kaviya Priya
9487 Y.Sushmitha
9488 A.Jayasree
9432 M.Sinolhumathi
9452 Karthika.R
10183 Anantharaju Vasavi II.IV
5 10172 B.Lalithesh III.VI 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college Second Prize
9446 Nikhil Kumar .G Intramural Sports Meet-2017- Basket Ball
6 9459 Shethal B.K III.VI Intramural Sports Meet-2017 – Kho Kho 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan &Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college Second Prize
9489 Dhanalakshmi S.D
7 9469 Mukesh Kumar S.M III.VI Intramural Sports Meet-2017-Chess 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college First Prize
8 9423 M.Dinesh Kumar III.VI Intramural Sports Meet-2017- Cricket 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college Third Place
9 10164 M.Dinesh Kumar III.V Cricket-Zonal 20.02.2017 Saveetha Engineering College Fourth place
10 10217 S.M.Mukesh Kumar III.V Mariappan Nadar Chennai District Level Chess Tournament 30.07.2016 Jawaharlal Nehru Stad ium Chennai Secured 4.5
11 6820 K.S .Monisha Priya  IV.VIII Anna Sports FEST’16 20.02.2016 University Sports Complex,Anna University Third place
12 6884 Nagaarjun.S II.VI KHO KHO – Zonals 20.10.2015 Aalim Mohammed Saleigh College of Engineering Second place
13 6884 K.Thiyagarajan  IV.VIII CIPOFEST-15 Photography 20.09.2015 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology Third place
14 9424 K.Thiyagarajan  IV.VIII CIPOFEST-15 Instrumental 20.09.2015 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology First place
15 6884 K.Thiyagarajan  IV.VIII Vel tech Fest 2015 25.08.2015 Vel Tech Technical University First place

2018-19

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS ACADEMIC YEAR (2018-2019)
SNO NAME OF THE EVENT VM NO NAME OF STUDENT PATICIPATED YEAR/ SEM DATE PLACE REWARD/AWARD
1 JIO-Digital Champions 9454 S.Pavithra Srini Vasan IV/VII 23.07.2018 Jio Digital Life Chennai Gold Certificate
9516 N.Jeevitha
9437 Kaviya Priya.K.V
2 ENERGEE’18 Symposium-Jam -It 10995 R.Shobika II/III 1.9.2018 JNN Institute Of Engineering Second
10980 M.Susmitha
3 ENERGEE’18 Symposium-Linked-In 10894 B.Aiswarya II/III 1.9.2018 JNN Institute Of Engineering Second
D.Monika

2017-18

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS ACADEMIC YEAR (2017-2018)
SNO NAME OF THE EVENT VM NO NAME OF STUDENT PATICIPATED YEAR/SEM DATE PLACE REWARD/AWARD
1 HACKATHON’17- Neyes technologies 8716 A.Rajesh IV/VII 22.07.2017 &23.07.2017 Kumararani Meena Muthiah College Best Team Award
8706 V.Krishnaraj
8752 S.Sabarish
2 INVENTE2.0-National Level Technical Fest ,Line Follower Event 9435 D.Iswraya III/V 08.09.2017 &09.09.2017 SSN College Of Engineering First
9470 S.Lalitha
9484 V.Lavanya
3 ELEXRIEG 2K 17-National Level Technical Symposium,Wide Angle 9503 Mr.Sudhesa Mithran III/V 22.09.2017 Misrimal Navajee Munoth Jain Engineering College Third
9466 D.Hariharan
9467 S.Gopinath
4 Techno IT 2017 International technical extravangaza-game of math 9465 S.Vasantha Varman III/V 22.09.2017 VIT  University Second
9457 H.Paul Ragland Raj
5 TECHYUGAM’18 State Level Expo Cum Contest 9508 M.Prasath III/VI 23.03.2018 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rr & Dr.Sr Engg College Third
9511 R.Jaya Surya
6 ENANTRA-Center For EDP 9464 P.Baskar III/VI 9.2.2018 &10.02.2018 Anna University Chennai Third
9485 R.Manoj
10208 M.Harish Aravindh
10230 Ezhilarasan.K
7 State Level E-FEAST CONTEST 2K18 9454 K.Priyanka III/VI 23.03.2018 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rr & Dr.Sr Engg College First
9456 S.Pavithara
8 IETE Foundation Day Celebration 9435 D.Ishwarya III/V 28.11.2017 Loyola ICAM College Of Engg And Technology Third
9 ELECTOFOCUS’18 Treasure Hunt 9413 A.Mahalakshmi III/VI 09.03.2018 ,10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In AssociationWith Anna University Chennai Second
9501 B.Mohitha
10 E3 DYNASITY 2K17 Symposium 10221 S.Swetha III/V 16.09.2017 Prathyyusha Engineering College Second
10240 S.Swapna
11 One Day Work shop-Ethical Hacking 10234 V. Gayathiri II/III 6.8.2017 Microsoft Research Community Chennai Second
10243 M.Preetha
12 Binary Battle -Event Electrofocus Inter College Symopsium 10213 S.Sonali III/V 10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Third
10220 S.Maheswari
13 SEED THE FUTURESAVE THE FARMERS 10188 D.Monika II/IV 1.3.2018 Chennai Institute Of Technology Third
10243 M.Preetha
14 ELECTROFOCUS’18”-Silicon Siege 10157 R.Sripradha II/IV 9.3.2018 & 10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Third
S.Maheswari
15 VIDYUTRENZ 2K18 National Level Technology 10191 S.Dhanush Narayanan II/IV 1.3.2018 Chennai Institute Of Technology Second
10154 N.Harivenkatesh
16 ASTHRA 2K 17 National Level Technical symposium 10161 M.V.Jaswanth II/III 16.09.2017 SSN College Of Engineering Third
10186 M.S.Mohammed Sharuk
17 ELECTROFOCUS’18”-Manager Unplugged 10206 K.MuthuKumar II/IV 9.3.2018 & 10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Second
10156 M.Veerabahu
18 CED EVENTS 10181 Katam Reddy Tharun Kumar II/IV 9.2.2018 &10.2.2018 Anna University Chennai Second
10218 M.Suriya Prakash
10246 Divya.V.S
19 ELECTOFOCUS’18 C STRUCK 10161 M.V.Jaswanth II/IV 9.3.2018 & 10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Second
10156 M.Veerabahu
20 FEST &COMM 2K 17National Level Technical Symposium 10234 V.Gayathiri II/III 1.9.2017 RVS PADMAVATHY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Third
10246 V.S.Divya
21 NCDC 2018-National Conference on Digital Convergence 9463 A.Deepika III/V 21.04.2018 RMK Engineering College Second
9493 P.Sangeetha
22 AAVISHKAR’17’-Connection 9434 K.Dinesh III/VI 16.09.2017 PRATHYYUSHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE Third
9472 Mohammed Momin bhasha
23 TECHVIZHAA’17-PI Bates Ahoy project expo 9469 S.M.Mukesh Kumar III/VI 8.12.2017 Velammal Engineering College Second
9518 Naveen Phanidra Kumar
24 ORBITICE2K17-symposium 9443 B.V.Aishwarya III/VI 31.08.2017 SSN College Of Engineering Third
9412 G.Gunavidhya
25 EOLAS 2K17-Surprise Events 9413 A.Mahalakshmi III/VI 23.09.2017 Sri Venkateswara College Of Engineering And Technology Second
9435 D.Ishwarya
26 EXPRO 2K17-Line Follower 9480 D,Keerthana III/VI 3.4.2017 Madras Institute Of Technology,Anna University Third
9454 K.Priyanka
9515 R.Monisha
27 PRAESTANTIA’17 9439 T.Priyanka III/VI 31.07.2017 Sai Ram Institute Of Technology Third
symposium

2016-17

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS ACADEMIC YEAR (2016-2017)
SNO NAME OF THE EVENT VM NO NAME OF STUDENT PATICIPATED YEAR/SEM DATE PLACE REWARD/AWARD
1 IOT Based Project competition 8716 A.Rajesh IV/VII 25/02/2017 JSS Academy Of Technical Education, Chennai Excellent
8768 Methap.M
8740 R.Ranjith Kumar
2 TNSCST Student Project Scheme 7849 A.Manoj Kumar IV/VIII 04/08/2017 Tamil Nadu Council For Science And Technology-GOVT Of Tamil Nadu Project Sponsored
7859 P.Nithish
7837 D.Sivabalaji
7863 K.Arul Murugan
7886 M.Aravind Kumar
7843 G.Arun Raj
3 NT BEE COM ’17 Presented Paper 9499 M.Hannah Angelin III/V 21/01/2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.&Dr.Sr Engg College Second Place
9452 Karthika.R
9520 Narmadha Sophi.S
4 HHIGYAN’16-Symposium 8699 Selvi.C III/VI 18/08/2016 SRM University Vadapalani Third
8749 R.Shanmathy
5 E-BAZAAR -2017 8707 S.Senthl Murugan IV/VII 13/03/2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.RR &Dr.SR Engg college First
8711 V.Nisanth
6 DRESTEIN’17-Dream Design Compete Win-Memeholic,Pacman,Vivo Video,Symposium 8752 S.Sabarish III/VI 17/02/2017 &18/02/2017

 

Saveetha Engineeing College

 

Second
8724 P.Prakash
8770 S.Sheebin
8801 V.Sivaprasath
7 SPARK’16-Technical Quiz 8732 Ajith Kumar.G III/V 7/10/2016 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Second
8798 Abai Kumar
8695 V.Vignesh Lingam
8 RTUCCT-2016-Recent Trends In Ubiquitious Computting And Communication Technology 8716 A.Rajesh III/V 09/12/2016- 10/12/2016 Bannari Amman Institute Of Technology Second
8700 B.Mohammed Farook
8706 V.Krishnaraj
9 SPARK’16-Connexions 8692 R.Dheeraj Kumar III/V 7/10/2016 MADRAS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY IN ASSOCIATION WITH ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI Third
8792 Anish Kumar Jha
8715 P.Karthic Raja
10 CED EVENTS 9464 P.Baskar III/VI 09/02/2017    10/02/2017 ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI Third
9496 N.Samanithi
11 ICAET-2016 -International Conference On Advances In Engineering & Technology 8801 V.Siva Prasath IV/VII 20/11/2016 HOTEL CHENNAI GATEWAY Second
8752 S.Sabarish
12 DRESTEIN’17-Dream Design Compete Win-Psycode,Techila 8784 M.Udaya kumar IV/VII 17/02/2017 -18/02/2017 SAVEETHA ENGINEEING COLLEGE Second
8724 P.Prakash
13 DRESTEIN’17-Dream Design Compete Win-Connections,Let’s Snapchat 8768 M.Methap IV/VII 17/02/2017 -18/02/2017 SAVEETHA ENGINEEING COLLEGE Second
8765 K.Naveenkumar
14 Praestantia’15- Technical Connexions 8720 N.Mohana Priya IV/VII 31/07/2017 Sai Ram Institute Of Technology Third
8718 V.Gayathri
15 Pranav 2k15 National Level Technical Symposium 8801 V.Sivaprasath IV/VII 19/08/2017 Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering College Third
8710 A.Kavin

2015-16

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS ACADEMIC YEAR (2015-2016)
SNO NAME OF THE EVENT VM NO NAME OF STUDENT PATICIPATED YEAR/SEM DATE PLACE REWARD/AWARD
1 Quiz-IETE STUDENT DAY Celebration-2016 7870 N.Safras Aslam III/VI 11/02/2016 The Institute Of Electronics And Telecommunication Engineers First Prize
7840 Yeshwanth Kumar .V.N
7919 Mahalakshmi.V.Athre
7896 Arya.V
7938 Bigyan Lamichane
7900 Adlin Angel.J
7881 A.Priyanka
2 PRANAV 2K15 National Level Technical Symposium 7896 V.Arya III/VI 19/08/2015 Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering College Third
7887 Ramya.A
7905 Revathy.A
3 LI-FI Technology –MINI PROJECT 8716 A.Rajesh II/IV 20/08/2015 Veltech Multitech Dr.&Dr.Sr Engineering College Third
8706 V.Krishnaraj
4 MECHATROBOTZ-Line Tracker 8700 B.Mohammed Farook III/VI 5/4/2016 Agni College Of Technology Second
8801 V.Sivaprasath
5 ORBITICE2K15 Paper Presentation,Circuit Debugging,Technical Connexions 8757 K.Sharon Ruth III/V 31/08/2015 SSN College Of Engineering Third
8799 Harini.V
6 EOLAS 2K15-Surprise Events 8692 Dheeraj Kumar.R III/V 23/09/2015 Sri Venkateswara College Of Engineering And Technology Second
8732 Ajith Kumar.G
7 PRAESTANTIA’15 Paper Presentation,Circuit Debugging,Technical Connexions 8731 G.N.Sneha Latha III/V 31/07/2015 Sai Ram Institute Of Technology Second
8753 U.Kiran Kumar
8745 G.Bhavadharani
8 SWEDEN INDIA NOBEL MEMORIALquiz 2015 8769 Deepalakshmi.C III/V 30/08/2015 Ethiraj College For Women Second
8770 S.Sheebin
8693 M.Ishwarya
9 ICGICT’16 International Conference 8712 C.Bala Murugan III/VI 04/03/2016    05/03/2016 Jay Shriram Group Of Institutions Second
8741 G.Kiruthika
10 SPARK’16-Technical Quiz 8716 A.Rajesh II/IV 7/10/2015 Madras Institute Of Technology,Anna UniversitY Second
8715 D.Karthick Raja