Industrial Visit

Industrial Visit


Academic Year 2018 – 2019
SL NO NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE OF VISIT YEAR ACCOMPANYING STAFF
 1 RTTC BSNL, Maraimalainagar 19.09.2018 II Mr.V.Senthil Kumar
Mrs.P.Sharmila
2 Sathish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR,  Sriharikota 18.09.2018 III Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Mrs.R.kalpana
3 NIPPO Batteries,Tada 08.09.2018 III Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
4 Sathish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR,  Sriharikota 20.07.2018 IV Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar
Mrs.S.Leopauline
5 Doordarshan Kendra, Chennai 17.07.2018 II Mr.J.Pretheep Kumar
Ms.P.Nithya
6 Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd, Thiruvananthapuram 06.07.2018 IV Mr.K.Saravanan
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
Academic Year 2017 – 2018
SL NO NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE OF VISIT YEAR ACCOMPANYING STAFF
1 Sathish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR,  Sriharikota 14.03.2018 IV Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Ms.P.Nithya
2 SLN Technologies, Chennai 12.03.2018 III Mr.K.Saravanan
Mrs.B.Saranya
3 HCL,Chennai 28.02.2018 IV Mr.V.Senthil Kumar
Mrs.P.S.Arthy
4 All India Radio, Chennai 20.02.2018 II Mr.S.Ashok
Mrs.B.Saranya
5 J – Tech Instruments Pvt LTD, Chennai 16.02.2018 III Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Ms.P.Nithya
6 NIPPO Batteries,Tada 07.02.2018 III Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao
Mrs.S.Leopauline
7 Doordarshan Kendra, Chennai 30.01.2018 II Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
8 JP Infotech,Chennai 12.01.2018 III Mr.S.Ashok
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
9 NLC India Limited , Neyveli 09.01.2018 IV Mr.K.Saravanan
Mrs.B.Saranya
10 Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd, Thiruvananthapuram 15.09.2017 II Mr.V.Senthil Kumar
Mrs.P.S.Arthy
11 RGMTTC, Meenambakkam 24.08.2017 II Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh
Mrs.P.Sharmila
12 SANDS Pvt Ltd, Chennai 17.08.2017 IV Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar
Mrs.S.Leopauline
13 Vi Microsystems, Chennai 31.07.2017 III Mr.D.Ruban Thomas
Mrs.S.Leopauline
14 Kaashiv Info Tech, Chennai 18.07.2017 II Mr.J.Pretheep Kumar
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
15 C-DAC,Bangalore 07.07.2017 III Mr.S.Palanivel
Mrs.P.S.Arthy
Academic Year 2016 – 2017
SL NO NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE OF VISIT YEAR ACCOMPANYING STAFF
1 Sathish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR, Sriharikota 23.02.2017 IV Mr.K.Saravanan
Mrs.A.Arulmary
2 Doordarshan Kendra, Chennai 14.02.2017 II Mr.V.Senthil Kumar
Mrs.P.Sharmila
3 NIPPO Batteries,Tada 03.02.2017 III Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh
Mrs.P.S.Arthy
4 RGMTTC, Meenambakkam 20.01.2017 II Mr.P.Bala Venkateshwarlu
Mrs.R.kalpana
5 All India Radio, Chennai 06.01.2017 II Mr.D.Ruban Thomas
Mrs.S.Leopauline
6 SLN Technologies, Chennai 30.09.2016 III Mr.K.Saravanan
Mrs.A.Arulmary
7 Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd, Thiruvananthapuram 15.09.2016 IV Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Mrs.B.Muthunisha
8 C-DAC, Bangalore 08.09.2016 III Mr.S.Ashok
Mrs.A.Arulmary
9 JP Infotech, Chennai 17.08.2016 III Mr.D.Ruban Thomas
Mrs.S.Leopauline
10 Kaashiv Infotech,Chennai 27.07.2016 II Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
11 SANDS PVT LTD, Chennai 25.07.2016 IV Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Mrs.B.Muthunisha
12 J – Tech Instruments PVT LTD, Chennai 21.07.2016 III Mr.S.Ashok
Mrs.A.Arulmary
13 Advantech Instruments and Services, Chennai 19.07.2016 III Mr.R.Deivanayagam
Mrs.P.Sharmila
Academic Year 2015 – 2016
SL NO NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE OF VISIT YEAR ACCOMPANYING STAFF
1 Sathish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR, Sriharikota 16.03.2016 IV Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh
Ms.J.Jenisha
2 SLN Technologies, Chennai 09.03.2016 III Mr.V.Senthil Kumar
Mrs.P.Sharmila
3 Doordarshan Kendra, Chennai 04.03.2016 II Mr.P.BalaVenkateshwarlu
Mrs.R.Kalpana
4 Sands Pvt Ltd, Chennai 23.02.2016 IV Mr.R.Deivanayagam
Mrs.B.Muthunisha
5 NIPPO Batteries,Tada 10.02.2016 II Mr.D.Ruban Thomas
Mrs.S.Leopauline
6 All India Radio, Chennai 28.01.2016 II Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Ms.J.Jenisha
7 Vi Microsystems, Chennai 14.09.2015 III Mr.S.Ashok
Mrs.A.Arulmary
8 NLC India Limited , Neyveli 02.09.2015 IV Mr.K.Saravanan
Mrs.B.Muthunisha
9 J – Tech Instruments Pvt Ltd, Chennai 28.08.2015 III Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar
Ms.J.Jenisha
10 Regional Telecom Training Center, Maraimalai Nagar 12.08.2015 II Mr.V.Senthil Kumar
Mrs.P.Sharmila
11 HCL,Chennai 27.07.2015 IV Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Ms.J.Jenisha
12 Kaashiv Infotech, Chennai 23.07.2015 II Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar
Mrs.R.Kalpana
13 JP Infotech,Chennai 17.07.2015 III Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh
Ms.J.Jenisha
14 Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd, Thiruvananthapuram 14.07.2015 IV Mr.S.Ashok
Mrs.A.Arulmary