About the Department
Faculty
Laboratories
Rank Holders
Achievements
Patents
Projects
Industrial Visit
Guest Lecture
In-plant Training
Events
Publication
Video Lectures
News Letter
Technical Magazine
About the Department

About the Department

The Department of Computer science and Engineering was established in the year 2000 with an initial sanctioned strength of 60 intake of students for Bachelors in Engineering and increased to 120 intake and with sanctioned strength of 18 intake for Masters in Engineering since 2006. The Department has been accredited by NBA for 3 Years and Anna University has recognized with permanent affiliation Apart from making them good technocrats, the Department also provides individual attention to make them good citizens of our nation to serve the industry and society constructively. Being Accredited by NBA New Delhi, the Department is fully equipped with state-of-the-art laboratories and highly qualified and dedicated faculty with international reputation Winner of Best Computer / IT Allied Engineering, in the AICTE –CII Survey of Industry – Linked Technical Institutes award. The Department functions with efficient faculty and well equipped lab facilities. It has conducted many International Conferences and workshops. Extensive laboratory facilities for various labs are available. The innovative teaching and research activities are brought into limelight with the support of our Dean, Professor and Assistant Professors who are well qualified and experienced in their fields of study. The Department is well structured and built with spacious and well ventilated class rooms.


Vision of the Department

  • To emerge as centre for academic excellence in the field of Computer Science and Engineering by exposure to research and industry practices

Mission of the Department

  • To provide good teaching and learning environment with conducive research atmosphere in the field of Computer Science and Engineering.
  • To propagate lifelong learning
  • To impart the right proportion of knowledge, attitudes and ethics in students to enable them take up positions of responsibility in the society and make significant contributions

Programme Educational Outcomes(PEOs)

The program educational objectives for the computer science and engineering program describe accomplishments that graduates are expected to attain within four years after graduation.

PEOs PROGRAMME EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES
PEO1 Ability to identify, formulate and analyze complex Computer Science and Engineering problems in the areas of hardware, software, theoretical Computer Science and applications to reach significant conclusions by applying Mathematics, Natural sciences, Computer Science and Engineering principles.
PEO2 Apply knowledge of mathematics, natural science, engineering fundamentals and system fundamentals, software development, networking & communication, and information security to the solution of complex engineering problems in computer science and engineering to get benefits in their professional career or higher education and research or technological entrepreneur.
PEO3 Design solutions for complex computer science and engineering problems using state of the art tools and techniques, components or processes that meet specified needs with appropriate consideration for public health and safety, cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

Programme Outcomes(POs)

PO’s PROGRAMME OUTCOMES
PO1 Engineering Knowledge: Apply knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals and an Engineering Specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
PO2 Problem Analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
PO3 Design / Development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet specified needs with appropriate consideration for public health and safety, cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4 Conduct Investigations of Complex Problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5 Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
PO6 The Engineer and Society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7 Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable  development.
PO8 Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
PO9 Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
PO10 Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions
PO11 Project Management and Finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
PO12 Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Programme Specific Outcomes (PSOs)

PSO’s PROGRAMME SPECIFIC OUTCOMES
PSO1 An ability to apply, design and development of application oriented software systems and to test and document in accordance with Computer Science and Engineering.
PSO2 The design techniques, analysis and the building, testing, operation and maintenance of networks, databases, security and computer systems (both hardware and software).
PSO3 An ability to identify, formulate and solve hardware and software problems using sound computer engineering principles.
Faculty

No Title

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr. N. Ganesh Professor & Dean B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,M.B.A.,Ph.D
2 Dr. A. Rengarajan Professor & Head B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
3 Dr. G. Muneeswari Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
4 Dr. G. Madasamy Raja Associate Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
5 Dr. S. Saravanan Associate Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
6 Dr. R. Kaladevi Associate Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
7 Dr. R. Rajagopal Associate Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
8 Mr. V. R. Vimal Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,(Ph.D)
9 Ms. S. Selvanayaki Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(CSE)
10 Mr. G. Premnath Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(CSE)
11 Mr. S. John Justin Thangaraj Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
12 Ms. S. Pavithra Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
13 Mr. P. Sathish Kumar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
14 Mr. S. Vinod Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(SE)
15 Mr. N. Insozhan Assistant Professor B.E(IT).,M.E(CSE)
16 Mr. D. Ganeshkumar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
17 Mr. S. Velmurugan Assistant Professor B.E(ECE).,M.E(CSE)
18 Mr. P. Venkatesan Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
19 Ms. K. Nithya Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.Tech(IT)
20 Ms. X. Nancy Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
21 Ms. A. Annie Christina Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
22 Ms. R. Parthasarathy Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(MPC)
23 Ms. E. Venitha Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.Tech(IT)
24 Ms. M. Ramya Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.E(CSE)
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr. A. Rengarajan Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
2 Dr.V.Suresh Kumar Professor B.E(ECE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
3 Dr. G. Muneeswari Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
4 Dr. M. Mohamed Raseen Professor B.E(EEE).,M.S.,Ph.D
5 Dr. G. Madasamy Raja Associate Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
6 Dr. R. Kaladevi Associate Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
7 Mr. V. R. Vimal Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
8 Ms. S. Selvanayaki Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(CSE)
9 Mr. G. Premnath Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(CSE)
10 Mr. S. John Justin Thangaraj Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
11 Mr. S. Vinod Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(SE)
12 Mr. N. Insozhan Assistant Professor B.E(IT).,M.E(CSE)
13 Mr. D. Ganeshkumar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
14 Ms. S. Pavithra Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
15 Mr. S. Velmurugan Assistant Professor B.E(ECE).,M.E(CSE)
16 Mr. V. Deepak Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT)., M.Tech(CSE)
17 Mr. P. Venkatesan Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
18 Mr. E. Ramachandran Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
19 Ms. K. Nithya Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.Tech(IT)
20 Ms. X. Nancy Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
21 Ms. A. Annie Christina Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
22 Mr. P. Sathish Kumar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
23 Mr. A. Ponnuchamy Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.E(CSE)
24 Ms. M. B. Suseela Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(SE)
25 Ms. R. Aswini Priyanka Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
26 Mr. M. Rakesh Kumar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
27 Ms. N. Shanmugapriya Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
28 Mr. R. Parthasarathy Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(MPC)
29 Ms. G. Maheswari Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
30 Ms. E. Venitha Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.Tech(IT)
31 Ms. M. Ramya Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.E(CSE)
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr. A. Rengarajan Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
2 Dr. V.Suresh Kumar Professor B.E(ECE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
3 Dr. P. Selvi Rajendran Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
4 Ms. S.  Selvanayaki Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(CSE)
5 Mr. R. Karthikeyan Assistant Professor B.E(CSE)., M.E(CSE)
6 Mr. G. Premnath Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(CSE)
7 Mr. S.  John Justin Thangaraj Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
8 Mr. V. R.  Vimal Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
9 Mr. S.  Vinod Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(SE)
10 Mr. N.  Insozhan Assistant Professor B.E(IT).,M.E(CSE)
11 Mr. M. Rajasekar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE)., M.E(CSE)
12 Mr. D. Ganeshkumar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
13 Ms. S. Pavithra Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
14 Mr. S. Velmurugan Assistant Professor B.E(ECE).,M.E(CSE)
15 Mr. V. Deepak Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT)., M.Tech(CSE)
16 Mr. P. Venkatesan Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
17 Mr. E. Ramachandran Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
18 Mr. J. Jeejo Vetharaj Assistant Professor B.Tech(SE)., M.E(CSE)
19 Ms. K. Nithya Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.Tech(IT)
20 Ms. E. Nalina Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
21 Ms. J. Deepa Assistant Professor B.E(IT).,M.E(CSE)
22 Ms. X.  Nancy Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
23 Ms. P.P Devi Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
24 Ms. M. B Suseela Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(SE)
25 Mr.R.parthasarathy Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(MPC)
26 Ms.N.Shanmugapriya Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
27 Ms. A.  Annie Christina Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
28 Mr. P. Sathish Kumar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
29 Ms. R. Aswini Priyanka Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
30 Ms. S. Rekha Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT)., M.Tech(IT)
31 Mr. M. Rakesh Kumar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
32 Ms. P. Suganya Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
33 Mr. A.  Ponnuchamy Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.E(CSE)
S.NO NAME
DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr. A. Rengarajan Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
2 Dr. V. Parthasarathy Professor B.E(EEE).,M.E(CSE).,Ph.D
3 Mr. G. Premnath Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(CSE)
4 Mr. S.  John Justin Thangaraj Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
5 Ms. S.  Selvanayaki Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(CSE)
6 Mr. V. R.  Vimal Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
7 Ms. S. Pavithra Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
8 Mr. N.  Insozhan Assistant Professor B.E(IT).,M.E(CSE)
9 Mr. D. Ganeshkumar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
10 Ms. K.  Nithya Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.Tech(IT)
11 Mr. S.  Vinod Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(SE)
12 Mr. S. Velmurugan Assistant Professor B.E(ECE).,M.E(CSE)
13 Mr. P. Venkatesan Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(IT)
14 Mr. E. Ramachandran Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
15 Ms. X.  Nancy Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
16 Mr. R. Karthikeyan Assistant Professor B.E(CSE)., M.E(CSE)
17 Mr. M. Rajasekar Assistant Professor B.E(CSE)., M.E(CSE)
18 Mr. Hemanth Siramdasu Assistant Professor B.Tech(EEE)., M.Tech(CSE)
19 Mr. A. Vivek Yoganand Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.Tech(MT)
20 Mr. V. Deepak Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT)., M.Tech(CSE)
21 Mr. J. Partha sarathy Assistant Professor B.E(CSE)., M.E(CSE)
22 Ms. R. Lavanya Assistant Professor B.E(CSE)., M.E(CSE)
23 Mr. J. Jeejo Vetharaj Assistant Professor B.Tech(SE)., M.E(CSE)
24 Mr. N. Anand Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
25 Ms. E. Nalina Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
26 Ms. E. Afreen Banu Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.E(CSE)
27 Ms. I. J. Jenifhar Jolla Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
28 Ms. K. Gayathri Devi Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
29 Mr. G. Suresh Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
30 Ms. P.P Devi Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(CSE)
31 Ms. M. B Suseela Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.E(SE)
32 Ms. J. Deepa Assistant Professor B.E(IT).,M.E(CSE)
Laboratories

About the Department

The Department of Computer science and Engineering was established in the year 2000 with an initial sanctioned strength of 60 intake of students for Bachelors in Engineering and increased to 120 intake and with sanctioned strength of 18 intake for Masters in Engineering since 2006. The Department has been accredited by NBA for 3 Years and Anna University has recognized with permanent affiliation Apart from making them good technocrats, the Department also provides individual attention to make them good citizens of our nation to serve the industry and society constructively. Being Accredited by NBA New Delhi, the Department is fully equipped with state-of-the-art laboratories and highly qualified and dedicated faculty with international reputation Winner of Best Computer / IT Allied Engineering, in the AICTE –CII Survey of Industry – Linked Technical Institutes award. The Department functions with efficient faculty and well equipped lab facilities. It has conducted many International Conferences and workshops. Extensive laboratory facilities for various labs are available. The innovative teaching and research activities are brought into limelight with the support of our Dean, Professor and Assistant Professors who are well qualified and experienced in their fields of study. The Department is well structured and built with spacious and well ventilated classrooms.

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Ms.K.Nithya.,M.Tech.,(Ph.D) Assistant Professor

SECURITY LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Mr. S. John Justin Thangaraj, M.Tech, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor

INTERNET PROGRAMMING LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Mr.G.Premnath., M.Tech, Assistant Professor

PYTHON LAB
Lab-in-charge – Mr.D.Ganesh Kumar, ME, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor

RESEARCH LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Dr.S.Saravanan.,M.E.,Ph.D Associate Professor

INTEL LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Dr. G. Madasamy Raja., Ph.D., Associate Professor

Rank Holders

University Rank Holders

S.No Year Programme Name Rank CGPA
1 2018 B.E Ms.Arumuga Selvi V 16 8.95
2 B.E Ramya U 38 8.73
3 M.E Indhuja V 25 8.67
4 2017 B.E Ms.Karunya R R 8 9.03
5 B.E Ms.Pavithra S S 31 8.77
6 B.E Ms.Pooja Naidu M 41 8.67
7 B.E Ms.Muthu Priya S V 46 8.62
8 B.E Ms.Joshna D 47 8.61
9 M.E Ms.Hemalatha D 15 8.84
10 M.E Ms.Sushanthi A 21 8.75
11 M.E Ms.Arunudaya R 33 8.59
12 M.E Ms.Nazreen Banu A 34 8.57
13 M.E Ms.Bharathi S 45 8.43
14 2016 M.E Ms.Annie Silviya S H 11 8.8
15 M.E Ms.Jayasowbaghyam E 40 8.48
16 2015 B.E Ms.Prithi K 31 8.77
17 M.E Ms.Jaya Shree R 44 8.53
18 M.E Ms. Nancy X 48 8.48
19 2014 B.E Mr.Arun.K.P 48 8.53
20 M.E Ms.Subetha.T 14 8.97
21 M.E Ms. Muthu Lakshmi 18 8.91
22 M.E Ms.Arunya.M.R 28 8.77
23 M.E Ms. Asha Devi.A 40 8.6
24 2013 B.E Mr.Raaja Raajan  P S M 36 8.69
25 M.E Mr. Kumaran P 1 9.25
26 M.E Ms. Gladis Beula L M 3 8.6
27 M.E Ms. Packia Lakshmi T 3 9.23
28 M.E Ms. Suganya D 22 8.88
29 M.E Ms. Ponnaruvi P 31 8.75
30 M.E Ms. Sweety Sonia S 32 8.74
31 M.E Ms. Nandhini G 35 8.7
32 M.E Ms. Priyadharshini B 41 8.61
33 M.E Ms. Dheivanai S 47 8.52
Achievements

Achievements

  1. AICTE – CII Survey of Industry: AICTE-CII Survey of Industry – Linked Technical institutes Winner of Award for Best Industry – Linked Computer/IT & Allied Engineering Institute (Degree)
  2. Accredited by NBA: Department of Computer & Engineering is Accredited by NBA for 5 years
  3. Highest Committed Students Branch Activity Award: Department has won the Highest Committed Student s Activity Award Thrice in a row. (2016,2015,2014)
  4. Uber Hall of Fame & 500$ bounty: Identifying Vulnerability in Online Shopping Website has awarded Mr. Ishwar Prasad Bhat S $500 (Rs.31,716 approx) for finding and reporting the bug.
  5. Internship Training at Tamilnadu Police Cyber Crime wing: Mr.Ishwar Prasad, (2013-2017 Batch) has been selected for internship training at Tamilnadu Police Cyber Crime wing. This is the first time Tamilnadu Police issuing orders for a student to do an internship with the Government.
  6. Vinutna Ratna Award: Mr.Ishwar Prasad, (2013-2017 Batch) has selected by the AKKINENI FOUNDATION OF USA for a ‘Vinutna Ratna Award’ for excellent work in the field of Cyber Security under the name of “Securing the Digital world”.
  7. NCC Air Wing Directorate trophy:Mr.Krishna Moorthy, (2013-2017 Batch) received this trophy from Our Honorable Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi on 28Th Jan 2015.
  8. Idea India Kalam 2020 award: Mr.Jagan .G, (2012-2016 Batch) secured 5th Prize in Oracle competition awarded by Our Honorable Governor of Tamilnadu Shri Rosaiah.
  9. TECHVIZHAA 2K17:  Technical Symposium- A batch of students from Department of CSE (2013-2017) participated in Paper / Thesis Presentation and Won First Prize of travel coupon (Rs 20000/-) @ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai.
  10. VISWAJYOTHI 24Hr HACKATHON: Students from 2014-2018 won Fourth Prize at Viswajyothi College of Engineering & Technology, Vazhakulam.
  11. Firefox Student Club: Inaugurated Firefox students club
  12. Event of Idea India Kalam 2020: Jagan. G, Awarded from Honorable Governor in the “Event of Idea India Kalam 2020”
  13. Intel Intelligent System Lab: Intel Intelligent systems lab collaborated with Intel under FICE (foundation for innovation and collaborative education)

Student Achievement

Patents

Patents

S.No Name of the Product Faculty Guide Patent Filed / Status
1 Review analysis in educational aspect and ranking Dr. R. Kaladevi 201841018468
2 A novel internet multimedia advertising approach using behavior prediction Dr. G. Madasamy Raja 201841018450
3 Hazard prevention using sensors with navigation algorithm Mrs.S. Selvanayaki 201841018464
4 A Smart Methodology Enabling Automated Women Distress Detection And Indicating System Dr. G. Muneeswari 201841018445
5 Diabetic Foot ulcer Detection And Segmentation using Deep  Convolution   Neural Network Mrs. S. Pavithra 201841018457
6 Social behavior based effort Tracker system for human resourcing Mr. S. John Justin Thangaraj 201741017255
7 Automatic switching off the Well Pumps using IoT Dr. A. Rengarajan 201841018460
8 Spinal  Cord Abnormal Mass Of  Tissue Dismemberment Based On SFCM Using Probabilistic Neural Network Mrs. K. Nithya Applied
9 Anonymize medical data sanitization Mr. S. Vinod Applied
10 Authentication based identification in motion pictures Mr. S. Velmurugan Applied
11 Web application and web server footprint maker and analyzer Mr. G. Premnath Applied
12 Invulnerable File sharing Repository in service computing Mr. P. Sathishkumar Applied
13 Cooperative game theory techniques of intrusion detection in mobile ad-hoc networks Mr. D. Ganesh Kumar Applied
14 Data traffic offloading using relay node selection in D2D communication Mr. N. Insozhan Applied
15 Robust image retrieval using convolution network Mr. V.R. Vimal Applied
S.No Title Faculty Guide Application No
1 Dynamic keypad for ATM Mr.John Justin Thangaraj 2326/CHE/2015
2 Secure ranked data search cloud using one-to-many OPE S.Vel Murugan 201641020128
3 Reversible Watermarking Technique Based On Time-Stamp For Relational Data reversible Watermarking Technique Based On Time-Stamp For Relational Data D.Ganeshkumar 201641034053
4 Social Network Security Improvement Using Screen Brightness Mr. S.John Justin Thangaraj 201741017255
5 Impact Of Vulnerabilities Using Penetration Testing Mr. S. Vinod 201741017256
6 Distributed M-Healthcare Cloud Computing System Based On Authentication Of Aadhar Card Mrs.S.Selvanayaki 201741017257
7 Implementation Of Potential Field And Flocking In Starcraft Mr. V. R. Vimal 201741017258
8 Online Payment System Using Steganography And Visual Cryptography Dr. A. Rengarajan 201741017259
Projects

Projects

S.No Name of the Faculty Member Project Title Duration Funding Agency Amount In Lakhs

 1

Dr. A. Rengarajan Security and Privacy of networking using domain specific design patterns 3 Years DST – SERB 15.24
2 Dr. V. Parthasarathy Funds for improvements of       S & T infrastructure in Higher Educational Institutions 5 Years DST – FIST 40
Project Title Funding Agency Specialization Amount Duration
PMKVY Training Scheme Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) Domestic Data entry Operator 4.05 Lakhs 3 Years
Field Technician – Networking and Storage 4.05 Lakhs 3 Years
Industrial Visit

Industrial Visit

S.No Date of Visit Name of The Company Year Accompanying Staff
Academic Year 2018-19
1 20.09.18 BSNL – RTTC, Maraimalai Nagar
II
Mr. S.Vinod, Mr. V.R.Vimal, Ms. S.Selvanayaki, Ms. X.Nancy
Academic Year 2017-18
1 04.08.17 ISRO, Sriharikota
II
Mr. S.Vinod, Ms. K.Nithya, Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. R.Aswini Priyanka
2 04.08.17 ISRO, Sriharikota
III
Mr. V.R.Vimal, Ms. Shanmughapriya, Mr. S.Velmurugan, Ms. S.Pavithra
Academic Year 2016-17
1 21.02.17 BSNL,Chennai
II
Mr. S.John Justin, Ms. K.Nithya, Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. E.Nalina
2 03.09.16 Neyveli Lignite Corporation
III
Mr. G.Premnath, Mr. P.Venkatesan, Ms. R.AswiniPriyanka, Ms. M.B.Suseela
Academic Year 2015-16
1
22.03.16 BSNL,Chennai
II
Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. E.Nalina, Mr. V.R.Vimal, Ms. R.Lavanya
2
03.09.15 ISRO, Sriharikota
III
Mr. R.Karthikeyan, Ms. A.Sathiyavani, Mr. S.John Justin Thangaraj, Ms. R.Lavanya
3
03.09.15 ISRO, Sriharikota
II
Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. E.Nalina, Ms. S.Pavithra, Mr. V.Deepak
Academic Year 2014-15
1
08.09.14 BSNL, Chennai
III
Mr. V.R.Vimal, Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. S.Pavithra, Ms. S.Selvanayaki
2
08.09.14 BSNL, Chennai
II
Mr. S.Velmurugan, Mr. V.Deepak, Ms. R.K.Rekha, Ms. S.Selvanayaki
Academic Year 2013-14
1
30.09.13 BSNL, Chennai
II
Mr. S.Velmurugan, Mr. S.Hemanth, Ms. S.Selvanayaki, Ms. M.Rekha
Academic Year 2012-13
1
04.03.13 Neyveli Lignite Corporation
II
Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. S.Pavithra, Mr. S.Velmurugan, Ms. M.Rekha
2
22.02.13 C-DAC, Bangalore
III
Mr. R.Karthikeyan, Mr. S.Velmurugan, Ms. M.Rekha, Ms. R.K.Rekha
3
03.08.12 BSNL, Chennai
II
Mr. Rajasekar, Mr. V.R.Vimal, Ms. M.Rekha, Ms. A.Arence Flemi
4
21.07.12 Infosys Technologies, Bangalore
III
Mr. R.Karthikeyan, Mr. M.Ramesh Kumar, Ms. A.Sathyavani, Ms. A. Arence Flemi
5
18.07.12 ISRO, Sriharikota
IV
Mr. R.Karthikeyan, Mr. N.Insozhan, Ms. M.Rekha, Ms. R.K.Rekha
Guest Lecture
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Recent Trends in Software Testing 01.03.19 Mr.S.Gokul, Devops Engineer, SAPLABS, Bangalore CSI
2 Technologies that can Provide Employment in Future 10.01.19 Mr. Surendran Munuswamy Co-Founder HR Techos CSI
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Discrete Mathematics 25.9.18 Dr. R. Suresh, Professor, Vel Tech. CSI
2 Cloud Computing 30.07.18 Mr. Vivekanadha Pohi, Senior Associate, CTS CSI
3 Java Application Development Tools 13.07.18 Mr. M. Vinoth Kumar, Senior Technical Lead, HCL Technologies CSI
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Software Engineering 4.4.18 Dr. R. Baskaran Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
2 Computer Graphics 26.3.18 Dr.S.Alex David Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
3 Enabling Student for employment in industries 22.1.18 Mr.Balaji Vatsavaya, Director IT Enterprises, CRM at best by USA CSI
4 Grid and Cloud Computing 21.9.17 Mr. Siva K.Ramanathan Project Manager, Accenture, Chennai CSI
5 Internet Programming 18.9.17 Dr. Vivek Saxena Addl Director DRDO, New Delhi CSI
6 Computer Architectures 29.8.17 Dr. S. Chitrakala, Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Computer Architecture 15.3.17 Dr. S. Chitrakala, Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
2 Artificial Intelligence 8.3.17 Dr. R. Baskaran, Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
3 Compiler Design 24.2.17 Dr. S. Chitrakala, Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
4 Computer Graphics 29.9.16 Dr. Kulothugan Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
5 Theory of Computation 8.8.16 Dr. S. Abirami Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
6 Cryptography and Network Security 26.7.16 Dr. G. Rajesh Professor MIT, Chennai CSI
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 PDS-I 5.2.16 Dr. S. Abirami, Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
2 Mobile Computing 19.3.16 Dr. G. Rajesh, Professor, MIT, Chennai CSI
3 Software Engineering 7.4.16 Dr. R. Baskaran Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
4 Computer Graphics 22.9.15 Dr. Alex David, Associate Professor VTU, Chennai CSI
5 Database Management System 14.8.15 Mr. M. K. Dinesh chander Software Engineer, Accenture, Chennai CSI
6 Digital Signal Processing 21.9.15 Dr.S.Ashok Kumar Associate Professor VTU, Chennai CSI
In-plant Training

No Title

S.NO STUDENT NAME YEAR SEC NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE
FROM TO
1 Srinivasan.R IV A Websitica Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 4 – 7 – 2018
2 Karthikeyan.R IV A Websitica Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 4 – 7 – 2018
3 Arun Chakravarthi IV A Websitica Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 4 – 7 – 2018
4 Ajith Kumar.R IV A Websitica Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 4 – 7 – 2018
5 Aravinda Narayan B.S IV A BSNL 27 – 6 – 2018 9 – 7 – 2018
6 Vivetha Preethi J.V IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
7 Sandhya.B IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
8 Monisha.C IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
9 Geetanjali.P IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
10 Lekha.S IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
11 Keerthika.R IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
12 Kirthika.J IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
13 Padma Prasath.H IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
14 Akash.R IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
15 Saranya.M IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
16 Jeyavani.K IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
17 Sandhya.R IV B BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
18 AkshayaM.L IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
19 Chandni Kumari.I IV B DLK Technologies 11 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
20 Pavithra.R IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
21 Shobiya.S IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
22 Hemalatha.C IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
23 Deepika.S IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
24 Sathish.P IV A DLK Technologies 15 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
25 Chandrasekar.k IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
26 Anandhu Vijay IV A DLK Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
27 Naveena.D IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
28 Aravindan.R IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
29 Prakash.R IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 26 – 6 – 2018
30 Vishnu Raj.R IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
31 Lokesh.S IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
32 Vignesh.S IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
33 Mohammed Iiyas.A IV A DLK Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
34 Pranav.K IV B DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
35 Prabavathi.M.s IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 8 – 6 – 2018
36 Lakshmishree.R IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
37 Shalini.J.P IV B DLK Technologies 11 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
38 Jaya Surya.T IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
39 Ajeetha.M IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
40 Arun Alexander IV B DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
41 Raguram .E IV B DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
42 Roopkala.R IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
43 Sakthi Poorani.R IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
44 Megha Priyadharshini.S IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
45 Jaya Shree.k IV B DLK Technologies 11 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
46 Akshaya.V IV B DLK Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
47 Aishwarya.M IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
48 Pavithra.S IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
49 Sumithra.S IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
50 Divya.S IV A DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
51 Abilasha.K IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
52 Gokulan.M IV B DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
53 Pavithra.M IV B One Yes Technologies 22 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
54 Ashwin.S IV A One Yes Technologies 16 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
55 Rajesh.G IV A One Yes Technologies 16 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
56 Bala Bharathi.S IV B One Yes Technologies 22 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
57 Keerthana.V IV B One Yes Technologies 22 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
58 Aamina Afrin.A IV B One Yes Technologies 22 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
59 Rahul Kumar.M IV B Surya Informatics 8 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
60 ArunKrishna.P IV B Surya Informatics 8 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
61 Aravind.S IV B Surya Informatics 9 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
62 Mohan Krishna IV B Surya Informatics 8 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
63 Pavithra.M IV A Balmer Lawrie &CO Ltd 7 – 6 – 2018 21 – 6 – 2018
64 ShriDevi.S IV A Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
65 Pavithra.R IV B Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
66 Sumithra.S IV A Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
67 Anusha Chrowdary.P IV A Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
68 Divya.S IV B Lumina DataMatics 7 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
69 Manisha Tejaswii.S.E IV A Lumina DataMatics 7 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
70 Binu Ganesh IV A Mistik Info Tech 18 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
71 Sivakumar.S IV A Group 10 Technologies 25 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
72 Navaneetha Krishnan.G III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
73 Ram Sundar.K III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
74 Sharmila.B III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
75 Balaji.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
76 Ganga.s III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
77 Faridha Banu.I III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
78 Shruthi.H III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
79 Roshan Ajay.B III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
80 Thigalya.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
81 Suganya.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
82 Kiruthika.V III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
83 Ramya Priya.B III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
84 Krithika.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
85 Kiruthiga.R III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
86 Maneesh.R.K III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
87 Ishwarya.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
88 Keerthana.T III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
89 Pavithra.V III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
90 Pooja.D III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
91 Karthika.R III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
92 Ashmita.S.K III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
93 Bhageswari.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
94 Hari.j III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
95 Pavithra.A III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
96 Sonia.P III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
97 Soundarraj.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
98 Shantha Priya.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
99 Mahadharshini.P.s III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
100 Suji.M III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
101 Bhavani.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
102 Swathy.D III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
103 Kaviya.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
104 Ajay.B III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
105 Selvam.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
106 Abinaya.G III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
107 Hemavathi.A III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
108 Brindha Sree .P III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
109 Deepika.M III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
110 Elakiya.K III A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
111 Elamathi.B III A DLK Technologies 7 – 6 – 2018 21 – 6 – 2018
112 Manoj Kumar.M III B One Yes Technologies 25 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
113 Ashok.C III B One Yes Technologies 25 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
114 Aravindh.A.V III B One Yes Technologies 25 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
115 Vigneshwaran.L III A Code Bind Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 12 – 6 – 2018
116 Anantha Kumaran.S III A Code Bind Technologies 26 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
117 Janardanan.M.H III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
118 Dinesh Kumar.A III A Code Bind Technologies 26 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
119 Ashwathaman.R III A Code Bind Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 12 – 6 – 2018
120 Siddharth Prince III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
121 Hemanth Kumar.S III A Code Bind Technologies 15 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
122 Vijay.M III A Code Bind Technologies 26 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
123 Guhan.G III A Code Bind Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 12 – 6 – 2018
124 Jaya Prakash.S III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
125 Manoj.M III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
126 Srinath.R III B Code Bind Technologies 21 – 6 – 2018 25 – 6 – 2018
127 Sivaskandan.R III B Code Bind Technologies 21 – 6 – 2018 25 – 6 – 2018
128 Daniel Raj.D III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
129 Rohini.V III B Surya Informatics 15 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
130 Nivedha.M III B Surya Informatics 15 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
131 Lakshika.A III B Surya Informatics 15 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
132 Hemalatha.A III B Surya Informatics 15 – 6 – 2018 26 – 6 – 2018
133 Pavithra.G III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
134 Naveen Kumar.K III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
135 Princilla.W III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
136 Pravin.S.R III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
137 Elakkiya.A III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
138 Keerthana.G.P III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
139 HemaLatha.P III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
140 Mohana.D III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
141 Bandi Jaswanee III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
142 Chintham Reddy. Pavani III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
143 Dasari Vinay III B Orbit EduTech Pvt.Ltd 13 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
144 Udaya Teja.G III B SLN Technologies 10 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
145 Elamathi.B III A Integral Coach Factory 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
146 Derick Agnes Jerin.B III B Kaashiv Info Tech 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
147 Kumareshwar.V III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
148 Rakesh.R III A Kaashiv Info Tech 23 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
149 Narendran.E III A Kaashiv Info Tech 6 – 6 – 2018 10 – 6 – 2018
150 Naveen Bala.K.A III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
151 Siddharth .M III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
152 Deepak.S III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
153 Senthil Kumar.M III A Kaashiv Info Tech 6 – 6 – 2018 10 – 6 – 2018
154 Senthil Narayanan.M.R III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
155 Pranav.V III A Kaashiv Info Tech 6 – 6 – 2018 10 – 6 – 2018
156 Harishitha.P III B Kaashiv Info Tech 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
157 Ritu.R III B Kaashiv Info Tech 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
158 Karthik Raja.M III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
159 Saravana Muthu.M III B Kaashiv Info Tech 25 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
160 Megala.V III B Kaashiv Info Tech 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
161 Sharad Kumar Singh III A Uniq Technologies 13 – 6 – 2018 15 – 6 – 2018
162 Manoj.M III A Verzeo Edu Tech 17 – 5 – 2018 2 – 7 – 2018
163 Sakamuri Lalith Sai III B Grepthor Sofware Solutions Pvt.Ltd 25 – 5 – 2018 25 – 6 – 2018
164 V V V N Vamsi Ravi Kanth III B BSNL 28 – 5 – 2018 9 – 6 – 2018
165 Joshna.V III B Global Techno Solutions 20 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
166 Vikashini.S III A DMW CNC Solutions india Private Ltd 28 – 5 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
167 Tharangini.G II A One Yes Technologies 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
168 Monisha.V II A One Yes Technologies 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
S.No VM NO Name Year Company Name DATE
FROM TO
1 10571 NARENDRAN.E I kaashiv Infotech 6.6.2017 10.6.2017
2 10598 PRANAV.V I kaashiv Infotech 6.6.2017 10.6.2017
3 10609 SENTHILKUMAR.M I kaashiv Infotech 6.6.2017 10.6.2017
4 10582 HEMALATHA.P I kaashiv Infotech 6.6.2017 10.6.2017
5 10592 RAM SUNDAR.K I Accel IT Resources Limited 12.6.2017 17.06.2017
6 10581 JOSEPH RENNIE K.W I Accel IT Resources Limited 12.6.2017 17.06.2017
7 10576 ROSHAN AJAY.B I Accel IT Resources Limited 12.6.2017 17.06.2017
8 10597 AJAY.B I Accel IT Resources Limited 12.6.2017 17.06.2017
9 10606 ROHINI.V I Vtech Soft IT Services 5.6.2017 9.6.2017
10 10565 RITU.R I Vtech Soft IT Services 5.6.2017 9.6.2017
11 10599 LASHIKA.A I Vtech Soft IT Services 5.6.2017 9.6.2017
12 9863 SAKTHI POORANI.R II CodeBind 13.6.2017 17.6.2017
13 9899 ANISHA.B II CodeBind 13.6.2017 17.6.2017
14 9841 MEGHA PRIYADHARSHINI.S II CodeBind 13.6.2017 17.6.2017
15 9858 ROOPKALA.R II CodeBind 13.6.2017 17.6.2017
16 9870 LAKSHMISHREE.R II CodeBind 13.6.2017 17.6.2017
17 9928 DIVYA.S II CodeBind 24.06.2017 28.06.2017
18 9844 JAYASHREE.K II CodeBind 23.06.2017 27.06.2017
19 9842 AKSHAYA.V II CodeBind 23.06.2017 27.06.2017
20 9932 ABILASHA.K II CodeBind 21.06.2017 25.06.2017
21 9900 CHANDNI KUMARI.L II CodeBind 24.06.2017 28.06.2017
22 9867 SHALINI.J.P II CodeBind 23.06.2017 27.06.2017
23 9839 AISHWARYA.M II CodeBind 21.06.2017 25.06.2017
24 9873 AJEETHA.M II CodeBind 13.6.2017 17.6.2017
25 9871 PRAVEEN KUMAR.B II PanTech Solutions 20.6.2017 24.6.2017
26 9916 RAHUL KUMAR.M II PanTech Solutions 20.6.2017 24.6.2017
27 9872 RAGURAM.E II PanTech Solutions 20.6.2017 24.6.2017
28 9935 ARUN KRISHNA.P II PanTech Solutions 20.6.2017 24.6.2017
29 9921 NITHISH.D II PanTech Solutions 20.6.2017 24.6.2017
30 9876 PRANAV.K II PanTech Solutions 12.6.2017 16.6.2017
31 9838 ARAVIND.S II PanTech Solutions 12.6.2017 16.6.2017
32 9904 SWETHA.J II Amtex Software Solutions 7.6.2017 30.6.2017
33 9847 SANDHYA.S II CegonSoft 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
34 9855 PAVITHRA.M II CegonSoft 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
35 9895 AAMINA AFRIN.A II CegonSoft 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
36 9855 PAVITHRA.M II Uniq Technologies 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
37 9887 SARANYA.M II Uniq Technologies 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
38 9837 ARAVINDA NARAYAN.B.S II CodeBind 21.06.2017 25.06.2017
39 9922 ARUN CHAKRAVARTHI.R II Secure Network Solutions 21.06.2017 23.06.2017
40 9846 SANDHYA.B II Uniq Technologies 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
41 9883 ASHWIN.S II CodeBind 21.06.2017 25.06.2017
42 9848 ANUSHA CHOWDARY II Uniq Technologies 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
43 9857 SUMITHRA.S II Uniq Technologies 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
44 9880 SUMITHRA.S II Uniq Technologies 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
45 9861 S.DIVYA II Uniq Technologies 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
46 9930 MANISHA TEJASWII.S.E II Uniq Technologies 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
47 9854 DEEPIKA.S II Uniq Technologies 19.06.2017 21.06.2017
48 9862 D.NAVEENA II Uniq Technologies 17.06.2017 19.06.2017
49 9879 PAVITHRA.S II Uniq Technologies 17.06.2017 19.06.2017
50 10597 AJAY.B I CodeBind 5.6.2017 9.6.2017
51 9927 ELAKKIYA.K II Uniq Technologies 17.06.2017 19.06.2017
52 9894 HEMALATHA.C II Uniq Technologies 17.06.2017 19.06.2017
53 10657 KARTHIKA.R I Accel IT Resources Limited 23.06.2017 28.06.2017
54 10636 BHAVANI.S I Accel IT Resources Limited 23.06.2017 28.06.2017
55 10630 VIKASINI.S I Accel IT Resources Limited 23.06.2017 28.06.2017
56 10616 SUJI.M II kaashiv Infotech 12.12.2017 16.12.2017
57 10613 SHANTHAPRIYA.S II kaashiv Infotech 12.12.2017 16.12.2017
58 10641 SANGEETHA.K II kaashiv Infotech 12.12.2017 16.12.2017
59 10600 KEERTHANA.T II kaashiv Infotech 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
60 9848 ANUSHA CHOWDARY.P III kaashiv Infotech 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
61 9857 SUMITHRA.S III kaashiv Infotech 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
62 9930 MANISHA TEJASURI.S.E III kaashiv Infotech 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
63 9861 DIVYA.S III kaashiv Infotech 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
64 9858 ROOPKALA.R III kaashiv Infotech 7.12.2017 11.12.2017
65 9899 ANISHA.B III kaashiv Infotech 7.12.2017 11.12.2017
66 9863 SAKTHI POORANI.R III kaashiv Infotech 7.12.2017 11.12.2017
67 9873 AJEETHA.M III kaashiv Infotech 7.12.2017 11.12.2017
68 9870 LAKSHMISHREE.R III kaashiv Infotech 7.12.2017 11.12.2017
69 9842 AKSHAYA.V III kaashiv Infotech 11.12.2017 15.12.2017
70 10569 JOSHNA.V II kaashiv Infotech 13.12.2017 17.12.2017
71 9914 KIRTHIKA.J III kaashiv Infotech 13.12.2017 17.12.2017
72 9851 JEYAVANI.K III kaashiv Infotech 13.12.2017 17.12.2017
73 9635 AKSHAYA.M.L III kaashiv Infotech 13.12.2017 17.12.2017
74 9910 KEERTHIKA.R III kaashiv Infotech 13.12.2017 17.12.2017
75 9927 ELAKKIYA.A III kaashiv Infotech 27.11.2017 1.12.2017
76 10612 PRICILLA.W II kaashiv Infotech 27.11.2017 1.12.2017
77 9867 SHALINI.J.P III kaashiv Infotech 29.11.2017 8.12.2017
78 9844 JAYASHREE.K III kaashiv Infotech 29.11.2017 8.12.2017
79 10599 LASHIKA.A II kaashiv Infotech 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
80 10626 NIVEDHA.M II kaashiv Infotech 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
81 10652 HEMALATHA.A II kaashiv Infotech 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
82 10569 JOSHNA.V II kaashiv Infotech 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
83 10673 PAVITHRA.V II kaashiv Infotech 3.12.2017 7.12.2017
84 9859 VIVETHA PREETHI.J.V III kaashiv Infotech 13.12.2017 17.12.2017
85 10576 ROSHAN AJAY.B II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
86 10592 RAM SUNDAR.K II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
87 10577 SIVASKANDAN.R II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
88 10663 AKASH M.V II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
89 10606 ROHINI.V II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
90 10581 JOSEPH RENNIE.K.W II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
91 9893 JAYASURYA.R III DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
92 10627 BRINDHASREE.P II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
93 10611 SHOBAN M.U II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
94 10590 RAMYA PRIYA.B II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
95 10565 RITU.R II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
96 10617 SHRUTHI.H II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
97 10602 HARSHITHA.P II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
98 10568 SHARMILA.B II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
99 10665 BALAJI.S II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
100 10639 SOUNDARRAJ.S II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
101 10563 KRITHIKA.S II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
102 10642 FARIDHA BANU.I II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
103 10667 JAHAN BABU.S II DLK Technologies 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
104 10589 KIRUTHIGA.R II DLK Technologies 11.12.2017 15.12.2017
105 10644 KIRUTHIKA.V II DLK Technologies 11.12.2017 15.12.2017
106 9839 AISHWARYA.M III DLK Technologies 11.12.2017 15.12.2017
107 9924 LAVANYA III DLK Technologies 11.12.2017 15.12.2017
108 10564 SARAVANAMUTHU.M II Cavin Solutions 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
109 10635 DINESH KUMAR.S II Cavin Solutions 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
110 10594 VIGNESHWARAN.L II Cavin Solutions 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
111 10668 HEMANTH KUMAR.S II Cavin Solutions 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
112 10561 HARIHARAN.J II Cavin Solutions 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
113 10605 SAM ANBURAJA.B II Cavin Solutions 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
114 10655 GAURISHANKAR.S II Cavin Solutions 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
115 10619 ARAVIND.J II Cavin Solutions 1.12.2017 5.12.2017
116 9936 DEEPIKA.V III BSNL 11.12.2017 23.12.2017
117 10567 HEMAVATHI.A III BSNL 27.11.2017 1.12.2017
118 10624 JAYASURYA.T II BSNL 4.12.2017 8.12.2017
119 9904 SWETHA.J III Amtex Software Solutios 20.11.2017 15.12.2017
120 9853 CHANDRA SEKAR.T III Lemeniz InfoTech 12.12.2017 13.12.2017
121 10612 PRICILLA.W II Precision Infomatic Limited 5.12.2017 13.12.2017
122 9927 ELAKKIYA.A III Precision Infomatic Limited 5.12.2017 13.12.2017
123 10638 PAVITHRA.G II Precision Infomatic Limited 5.12.2017 13.12.2017
124 10652 HEMALATHA.P II Precision Infomatic Limited 5.12.2017 13.12.2017
125 10575 KEERTHANA.G.P II Precision Infomatic Limited 5.12.2017 13.12.2017
126 10669 MOHANA.D II Precision Infomatic Limited 5.12.2017 13.12.2017
127 10623 KAVIN RAM.T.R II C&V Analytics And Limited 6.12.2017 13.12.2017
128 9846 SANDHYA.B III OneYes Technologies 4.12.2017 6.12.2017
129 9905 LEKHA.S III OneYes Technologies 4.12.2017 6.12.2017
S.No VM NO Name Year Company Name DATE
FROM TO
1 9140 C.Jayabharathi 3 UNIQ Technologies 22.06.2016 24.06.2016
2 9121 M.Mahalakshmi 3 UNIQ Technologies 22.06.2016 24.06.2016
3 9133 S.Lokeshwari 3 UNIQ Technologies 22.06.2016 24.06.2016
4 9129 K.Haritha 3 UNIQ Technologies 22.06.2016 24.06.2016
5 9164 Kritika Singh 3 Kaashiv Infotech 26.06,2016 30.06.2016
6 9162 Akshay Maitreyae 3 Kaashiv Infotech 26.06,2016 30.06.2016
7 9119 H.Hema Divya 3 BSNL CUDDALORE 20.06.2016 22.06.2016
8 9132 V.Meena 3 BSNL CUDDALORE 20.06.2016 22.06.2016
9 9126 S.Priya 3 AIR INDIA 27.06.2016 02.07.2016
10 9117 R.Deepika 3 AIR INDIA 27.06.2016 02.07.2016
11 9168 Sunitha Sharma 3 AIR INDIA 27.06.2016 02.07.2016
12 9127 V.Arumuga Selvi 3 AIR INDIA 27.06.2016 02.07.2016
13 9140 C.Jayabharathi 3 UNIQ Technologies 22.06.2016 24.06.2016
14 9189 Nagaraj.R 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
15 9177 Pamarthi Chirandeep 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
16 9169 Parthasarathy.M 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
17 9158 Thaneli Suresh 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
18 9152 Sasidhar.D 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
19 9131 Sathish kumar.K 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
20 9147 Rafi .R 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
21 9161 Sarath kumar.U 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
22 9163 Gokul Krishnan 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
23 9135 Sundharsan.N 3 ITI Limted 5.12.2016 14.12.2016
24 9857 Sumithra.S 2 CEERI 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
25 9857 Deepika .s 2 CEERI 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
26 9879 Pavithra.s 2 CEERI 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
27 9908 Pavithra.M 2 CEERI 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
28 9869 Sridevi.S 2 CEERI 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
29 9887 Saranya.M 2 CEERI 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
30 9894 Hemalatha C 2 CEERI 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
31 9927 Elakiya K 2 CEERI 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
32 9862 Naveena D 2 CEERI 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
33 9897 Pavithra R 2 Chennai Port Trust 21.12.2016 24.12.2016
34 9859 Vivetha preethi J.V 2 Chennai Port Trust 21.12.2016 24.12.2016
35 9146 Prassanna Vahini.S 3 Chennai Port Trust 3.12.2016 9.12.2016
36 9119 Hema Divya.H 3 Chennai Port Trust 15.12.2016 19.12.2016
37 9142 Pushpa Kala.R 3 Chennai Port Trust 15.12.2016 19.12.2016
38 9150 Sorna bagavathyA.R 3 Chennai Port Trust 3.12.2016 9.12.2016
39 9137 Tintu R.S 3 Chennai Port Trust 3.12.2016 9.12.2016
40 9144 Rajalakshmi .P 3 Chennai Port Trust 3.12.2016 9.12.2016
41 9185 Hemalatha.B 3 Chennai Port Trust 1.12.2016 8.12.2016
42 9132 Meena.V 3 Chennai Port Trust 1.12.2016 8.12.2016
43 9171 Keerthika.A 3 Chennai Port Trust 1.12.2016 8.12.2016
44 9124 Sandhiya.R 3 Chennai Port Trust 1.12.2016 8.12.2016
45 9153 Sangeetha.G 3 Chennai Port Trust 1.12.2016 8.12.2016
46 9168 Sunitha Sharma 3 Chennai Port Trust 14.12.2016 19.12.2016
47 9116 Ajitha U 3 Chennai Port Trust 14.12.2016 19.12.2016
48 9149 Abinaya.A 3 Chennai Port Trust 1.12.2016 8.12.2016
49 9120 Sathya.B 3 NIELIT 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
50 9121 Mahalakshmi.M 3 NIELIT 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
51 9133 Lokeshwari.S 3 NIELIT 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
52 9129 Haritha.K 3 NIELIT 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
53 9848 Anush Chowdary.P 3 NIELIT 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
54 9857 Sumithra.S 2 NIELIT 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
55 9140 Jaya Bharathi.C 3 NIELIT 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
56 9124 Sandhya.R 3 NIELIT 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
57 9861 Divya S 2 NIELIT 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
58 9125 BanuPriya.R 3 NIELIT 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
59 9184 Yashini .R 3 NIELIT 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
60 9930 Manisha Tejaswii SE 2 NIELIT 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
61 9123 Abishek .A 3 Keltron 5.12.2016 9.12.2016
62 9115 Sharon.W 3 Keltron 5.12.2016 9.12.2016
63 9165 SrivathsavanJ.S 3 Keltron 5.12.2016 9.12.2016
64 9167 Mathivanan.G 3 Keltron 5.12.2016 9.12.2016
65 9145 Jayarajan.V 3 Keltron 5.12.2016 9.12.2016
66 9173 Sugan Raj.S 3 Keltron 5.12.2016 9.12.2016
67 9148 Poomalai.T 3 Keltron 5.12.2016 9.12.2016
68 9190 Gowtham T.G 3 Keltron 5.12.2016 9.12.2016
69 9128 Vaishnave K.R 3 Regional Meterological Center 13.12.2016 20.12.2016
70 9168 Sunitha Sharma 3 Lucas TVS 20.12.2016 29.12.2016
71 9166 NaveenChandrasekarV 3 CodeBind 14.12.2016 18.12.2016
72 9151 Chandra Sekar.G 3 CodeBind 14.12.2016 18.12.2016
73 9130 Vignesh.M 3 CodeBind 14.12.2016 18.12.2016
74 9186 Esai Puvanesh.S 3 CodeBind 14.12.2016 18.12.2016
75 9156 Manoj kumar 3 CodeBind 14.12.2016 18.12.2016
76 9178 S.Prakasam 3 CodeBind 14.12.2016 18.12.2016
77 9155 Jagannath.M 3 CodeBind 14.12.2016 18.12.2016
78 9909 Sivakumar S 2 HCL Technologies 27.12.2016 29.12.2016
79 9919 Binu Ganesh S 2 HCL Technologies 27.12.2016 29.12.2016
80 9918 Srinivasan R 2 HCL Technologies 27.12.2016 29.12.2016
81 9889 Vishnu Raj 2 HCL Technologies 27.12.2016 28.12.2016
82 9187 Rupak.M 3 kaashiv Infotech 17.12.2016 21.12.2016
83 9160 Avinash R.N.S 3 kaashiv Infotech 17.12.2016 21.12.2016
84 9159 Sriprada Sravya 3 kaashiv Infotech 5.12.2016 10.12.2016
85 9134 Ramya.U 3 kaashiv Infotech 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
86 9875 Prabavathi M S 2 kaashiv Infotech 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
87 9912 Shobiya S 2 kaashiv Infotech 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
88 9893 Jayasurya T 2 kaashiv Infotech 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
89 9898 Mariamoni Vasno P 2 kaashiv Infotech 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
90 9117 Deepika .R 3 kaashiv Infotech 22.12.2016 26.12.2016
91 9183 Janani .s 3 kaashiv Infotech 22.12.2016 26.12.2016
92 9126 Priya.s 3 kaashiv Infotech 22.12.2016 26.12.2016
93 9127 Arumuga selvi.V 3 kaashiv Infotech 22.12.2016 26.12.2016
94 9903 Sandhya.B 2 kaashiv Infotech 8.12.2016 11.12.2016
95 9180 Sugashini A 3 kaashiv Infotech 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
96 9118 Swetha R 3 kaashiv Infotech 26.12.2016 30.12.2016
97 9905 Lekha S 2 kaashiv Infotech 8.12.2016 11.12.2016
98 9897 Pavithra R 2 kaashiv Infotech 8.12.2016 11.12.2016
99 9931 Shridevi S 2 kaashiv Infotech 17.06.2016 23.06.2016
100 9861 Divya S 2 kaashiv Infotech 21.12.2016 25.12.2016
101 9864 Sheereen Nowfali B 2 kaashiv Infotech 27.12.2016 31.12.2016
102 9904 Swetha J 2 kaashiv Infotech 27.12.2016 31.12.2016
103 9907 Gopi krishnan.K.R 2 kaashiv Infotech 20.12.2016 24.12.2016
104 9847 Sandhya S 2 kaashiv Infotech 8.12.2016 12.12.2016
105 9877 Keerthana B 2 kaashiv Infotech 8.12.2016 12.12.2016
106 9908 Pavithra M 2 kaashiv Infotech 8.12.2016 12.12.2016
107 9895 Aamina afrin A 2 kaashiv Infotech 8.12.2016 12.12.2016
108 9876 Pranav K 2 kaashiv Infotech 21.12.2016 25.12.2016
109 9868 Bala bharathy S 2 kaashiv Infotech 8.12.2016 12.12.2016
110 9870 Sandhya.R 2 kaashiv Infotech 21.12.2016 25.12.2016
111 9171 Keerthika.A 3 kaashiv Infotech 27.12.2016 31.12.2016
112 9162 M.L Akshaya 3 kaashiv Infotech 8.12.2016 12.12.2016
113 9866 Karthikeyan R 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
114 9837 Aravinda Narayan B S 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
115 9886 Aravindan R 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
116 9874 Vigneshwaran S 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
117 9865 Akash R 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
118 9915 Rajesh G 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
119 9934 Ajith kumar R 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
120 9911 Arun Kumar S 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
121 9636 Harikrishna S V 2 Uniq Technologies 27.12.2016 28.12.2016
122 9920 Dinesh kumar K C 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
123 9922 Arun Chakravarthi R 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
124 9836 Dinesh Kumar S 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
125 9843 Padma prasath H 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
126 9896 Prakash R 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
127 9891 Mohammedilyas A 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
128 9878 Lokesh S 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
129 9841 Megha priyadharshini S 2 Uniq Technologies 22.12.2016 23.12.2016
130 9870 Lakshmi shree R 2 Uniq Technologies 22.12.2016 23.12.2016
131 9900 Chandni kumari L 2 Uniq Technologies 21.12.2016 22.12.2016
132 9844 Jayashree K 2 Uniq Technologies 21.12.2016 22.12.2016
133 9838 Aravind S 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
134 9899 Anisha B 2 Uniq Technologies 22.12.2016 23.12.2016
135 9867 Shalini J P 2 Uniq Technologies 21.12.2016 22.12.2016
136 9871 Praveen kumar B 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
137 9842 Akshaya V 2 Uniq Technologies 21.12.2016 22.12.2016
138 9916 Rahul kumar M 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
139 9873 Ajeetha M 2 Uniq Technologies 22.12.2016 23.12.2016
140 9858 Roopkala R 2 Uniq Technologies 22.12.2016 23.12.2016
141 9850 Sijith K S 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
142 9856 Harish D 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
143 9906 Balachandar D 2 Uniq Technologies 26.12.2016 28.12.2016
144 9863 Sakthi poorani R 2 Uniq Technologies 22.12.2016 23.12.2016
145 9839 Aishwarya M 2 Surya Infomatics 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
146 9851 Jayavani K 2 Surya Infomatics 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
147 9924 Lavanya M 2 Surya Infomatics 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
148 9852 Pavithra R 2 Surya Infomatics 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
149 9932 Abilasha K 2 Surya Infomatics 19.12.2016 23.12.2016
150 9890 Sameerul salaman yusuf I 2 IDSI 26.12.2016 29.12.2016
151 9881 Arun alexander J 2 IDSI 26.12.2016 29.12.2016
152 9860 Hariharan V N 2 IDSI 26.12.2016 29.12.2016
153 9176 Kallu preethi 3 ISRO 13.12.2016 20.12.2016
S.NO STUDENT NAME YEAR NAME OF INDUSTRY DATE
FROM TO
1 S.SUHASINI II Kaashiv Info Tech 1.6.2015 5.6.2015
2 DEEPIKA.R II Kaashiv Info Tech 7.6.2015 11.6.2015
3 SHARMILA.S II Kaashiv Info Tech 7.6.2015 11.6.2015
4 SAIPRIYA.M II Kaashiv Info Tech 1.6.2015 5.6.2015
5 ASHWITHA.C II Kaashiv Info Tech 1.6.2015 5.6.2015
6 DEEPIKA.S II IT1-BANGALORE 8.6.2015 13.06.2015
7 LOKESWARI.D II IT1-BANGALORE 8.6.2015 13.06.2015
8 PAVITHRA.K II IT1-BANGALORE 8.6.2015 13.06.2015
9 THANUJA.P II IT1-BANGALORE 8.6.2015 13.06.2015
10 SWETHA .R.K II IT1-BANGALORE 8.6.2015 13.06.2015
11 KEERTHANA.K II IT1-BANGALORE 8.6.2015 13.06.2015
12 POOJA.M.NAIDU II Kaashiv Info Tech 2.6.2015 6.6.2015
13 S.SWETHA II Kaashiv Info Tech 19-06-15 23.06.2015
14 PORKODI.S II Kaashiv Info Tech 2.6.2015 6.6.2015
15 PRIYADHARSHINI.R II Kaashiv Info Tech 21.06.2015 25.06.2015
16 SHANMUGA PRIYA.S II Kaashiv Info Tech 21.06.2015 25.06.2015
17 SOWMIAH.S.R II Hcl career Development Centre 11.6.2015 13.06.2015
18 POOJA.S II Hcl career Development Centre 10.6.2015 13.06.2016
19 GOUSALYA II UNIQ Technologies 4.7.2015 5.7.2015
20 PRIYADHARSHINI.R II TVS Sundaram motors 4.6.2015 18.06.2015
Events
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Advanced Java Using Eclipse IDE 19.01.19 Mr. Karthik Mohana Krishnan Software Developer, eRA Division, USA CSI
2 IoT using Python 17.9.18 Mr. Rajadurai Samuel Tech Lead, HCL CSI
2017-18
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Internet of Things 14.9.17 Mr. Sanjay Kannan, Mobile App’s Developer, IBM-Bangalore. CSI
2 Mobile App’s Development 19.8.17 Mr. K. John, App’s Developer Smarter Tech – Chennai CSI
2016-17
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Cyber Security 17.9.16 Mr. Mogul Anand, Senior Crime Report, Byte Code Cyber Security Pvt. Ltd CSI
2 Big Data   09.3.17        & 10.3.17 Mr.Srikanth Gorripati, IT Analyst, TCS-Chennai. CSI
2015-16
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Embedded System 8.8.15 Mr.M.Karthick Elumalai Senior Software, Engineer, HCL CSI
2 Android Development 8.9.15 J.Prakash, Senior Android Developer, WINGZ Technologies CSI
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Informatica – ETL Tool 06.03.19 Mr.Vivekananda Pooti, Senior Associate Projects, CTS, Chennai CSI
2 Developing Android with OOP concepts 29.08.18 Mr.Bhupal Reddy, Project Lead, HCUE Technologies Pvt Ltd CSI
2017-18
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Data Structures 12.07.17 Mr. Karthik Raj, Software Developer, BIX I.T – Chennai. CSI
2 Probability and Queuing Theory 26.07.17 Dr. R. Suresh, Professor,Vel Tech. CSI
2016-17
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Programming Language 23.07.16 Mr. Albert John Software developer SYNTEL Bangalore. CSI
2 Zigbee Technology 18.02.17 Mr.Rajaraajan, Senior Team leader Syntel-Bangalore CSI
2015-16
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Cryptography and Network Security 27.07.15 Mr.Prasanna, Senior Technical Assistant, BIX I.T – Chennai CSI
2 Object Oriented Programming 19.08.15 Mr. Gnanamuthu Subramanian Senior System Engineer, TCS CSI
S.No Date Name of the conference Resource Person Association/ Funding Agency
1. 14.12.17 & 15.12.17 ICITC’17 Mr.Suresh Reddy Chairman & CEO, Lycos, Hyderabad AICTE & CSI
2. 9.3.18 & 10.3.18 ICSEMR’18 Dr.ThomasSayet Associate Professor (polytech Orleans) CSI
2016-17
S.No Date Name of the conference Resource Person Association/ Funding Agency
1 11.2.17 n-Connect-2k17 Mr.R.Srinivasan, Director-Technical, MHRD, Govt of India CSI
2015-16
S.No Date Name of the conference Resource Person Association/ Funding Agency
1 23.9.15 n-Connect-2k15 1) Mr.R.Stanley George, Head HR, Hexaware Technologies. 2) Mr.Jude Xavier, Senior Director & Head HR, Technosoft Corporation CSI

S.No Event Date Resource Person with Designation
1 Techyugam’19 –   A State Level Project Expo 01.03.19 Mr.Gokul, DEVOPS Engineer, SAP Labs, Bangalore
S.No Event Date Resource Person with Designation
1 Techyugam’18 –   A State Level Project Expo 23.03.18 Mr.Kather Kuti Raja, Senior Software Engineer, Hexaware Technologies, Chennai.
Publication
Video Lectures
Subject Code Subject Name Topic Name of the Faculty  Link
CS8251 Programming in C Storage classes in C Dr.G.Madasamy Raja https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W4d2gnDQ2hI
Searching Algorithm using Array Ms. E. Venitha https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M-nIyae47qo
CS6551 Computer Networks OSPF Mr. P. Sathish Kumar https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Uhd_3LJUJRM
TCP Congestion control Mr.V.R.Vimal https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fZY4vkxgKfk&t=714s
CS6401 Operating Systems CPU Scheduling Mr.S.John Justin Thangaraj https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z9enNOMpTw0
Deadlock Mrs. K. Nithya https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HEcprKOsUCU
EC6504 Microprocessor And Microcontroller Introduction to Microprocessor Mr. S. Velmurugan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZftOzXUTZSA
CS6403 Software Engineering Software Process Model Mr. G. Premnath https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P6W25c_cf0c
Software Testing Mrs. S. Selvanayaki https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V-Tiiw-GCjQ
CS6601 Distributed Systems Election Algorithms Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rpk1FXRVxI8
Resource Management Dr.R.Kaladevi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PEzlkg0lQFQ
IT6601 Mobile Computing Mobile IP Mr. John Justin Thangaraj https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NLKG6OTcnto
UMTS Ms. X. Nancy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aEa42eQFgWE&t=1s
CS6660 Compiler Design Language Processing System & Phases of Compiler Ms.S.Selvanayaki https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aHAlGv8rBNQ&feature=youtu.be
Direct Conversion – Regular Expression to DFA Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NGbD1_sVeao
CS6659 Artificial Intelligence AI and Agents Mr. V. R. Vimal https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-Z-4ANuHzmY
CS6801 Multi-core Architecture and Programming MPI overview and MPI communication Dr. A. Rengarajan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FausE2FtUsY
Communication between threads Mrs. K. Nithya https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-ilZM2XXjeY
IT6011 Knowledge Management Understanding Knowledge Management concepts Mr.S.Velmurugan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oeckTaHc-6E
GE6075 Professional Ethics for Engineers RISK Management Systems Mr. G. Premnath https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ExwmViRXHJE
CS6303 Computer Architecture MIPS Architectute – Multiplication Ms. X. Nancy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kiwRVVahllE
Virtual Memory Dr. G. Muneeswari https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UnEmjud9nWE&t=128s
Booth’s Algorithm Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=523vlGcfa5o&t=15s
GE8151 Problem Solving and Python Programming Algorithms And Problem Solving Using Algorithms Dr. N. Ganesh https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vpBXWbi-Ih0&t=13s
Swapping Of Two Variables Dr. N. Ganesh https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wf71Fh0-iuM&t=7s
String handling in Python Dr.G.Madasamy Raja https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YfWU4aqUVsg
Python overview list Tuples & Dictionaries Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t4eJqjpRm48
CS8351 Data Structures Binary Tree Traversal Dr. G. Muneeswari https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KUsUrOicjrg&t=33s
CS8391 Object Oriented Programming OOPS concepts Mr. G. Premnath https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EMLzA_y0ewQ
Inheritance Mrs. S. Selvanayaki https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LJoAciuIo_4
CS6501 Internet Programming Introduction to JAVA script Dr. A. Rengarajan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SQWCPUCQDAc
Servlet Life cycle and TOMCAT Server Mrs. K. Nithya https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y2yYdwFdO50&t=1s
CS6503 Theory of Computation Equivalence of CFG and PDA Ms. X. Nancy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wu_B4_zf2SI
CS6504 Computer Graphics Line Clipping Mr.S.John Justin Thangaraj https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ba5Z0Gqj4SU
CS6701 Cryptography and Network Security Private and Public key cryptography and RSA algorithm Dr. A. Rengarajan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Q2twktrOig
CS6703 Grid and Cloud Computing Research Scheduling in multicore base CS. Dr. G. Muneeswari https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MK-vMuiAHkI
CS6003 Ad hoc and Sensor Networks MANET Routing protocol Mr.S.John Justin Thangaraj https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6fEbQvEQtlE
EC6703 Embedded and Real Time Systems DMA & CAN Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gfKBlEkBWms
ARM Processor Mr. S. Velmurugan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XsEJJYY2YYw
EC8393 FDS in C Looping Statements In C Mrs. S. Selvanayaki https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PBwx3vORp8U
Linked List using C Mrs. K. Nithya https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ni4tWH9Kzac
CS8494 Software Engineering eXtreme Programming (XP) Dr N Ganesh https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SsOlwaXozKw
IT6004 Software Testing Test Case Design Techniques Dr N Ganesh https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gAhYU_iE9Cs
S.No BATCH NAME REGISTER NO PROJECT TITLE YOUTUBE LINK
1 1 Ramya.U 113114104050 Brain Tumor Segmentation Based On SFCM Using Probabilistic Neural Network https://youtu.be/-pU_YFMzF3o
2 Janani.S 113114104020
3 2 Sriprada Sravya. Tupili 113114104071 Review analysis in educational aspect and ranking https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nltvhkcf2YU
4 Tintu.R.S 113114104070
5 Kallu Preethi 113114104023
6 3 Sathya.B 113114104059 A novel internet multimedia advertising approach using behavior prediction https://youtu.be/H-SxQNsDYjE
7 Pushpakala.R 113114104046
8 Hema Divya.H 113114104016
9 4 Sugashini.A 113114104066 Internet video traffic classification transfer across distributed network in video streaming http://youtu.be/jzkgZJuyMAc
10 Swetha.R 113114104068
11 5 Haritha K 113114104015 Security enhancement using two factor authentication key for mobile client server https://youtu.be/loZHkWNySns
12 Sandhya.R 113114104054
13 6 Lokeshwari.S 113114104028 Dynamic chunk similarity based compression technique for efficient big sensing data processing https://youtu.be/YnwTtVr9In4
14 Yashini .R 113114104077
15 Mahalakshmi.M 113114104030
16 7 Rajalakshmi.P 113114104049 Hazard prevention using sensors with navigation algorithm https://youtu.be/LhKX_9p5LqM
17 Prassanna Vahini.S 113114104044
18 Sorna Bagavathy.A.N 113114104062
19 8 Kritika Singh 113114104027 Anonymize medical data sanitization https://youtu.be/bm70ZenEB1g
20 Deepika.R 113114104010
21 Priya.S 113114104045
22 9 Ajitha.U 113114104003 Smart sensing of potholes and obstacles in automotive applications using internet of things https://youtu.be/8g9cYdtSwv0
23 Arumuga Selvi.V 113114104005
24 Sunitha Sharama 113114104067
25 10 Vaishtnave.K.R 113114104072 A smart methodology women distress detection system and indicating system https://youtu.be/ZycLEnL1kec
26 Banupriya.R 113114104008
27 Meena.V 113114104036
28 11 Sandhya.R 113114104302 Using crowd sourced data to communicate over opportunistic networks https://youtu.be/kwcCZFFV4Ow
29 Abinaya.A 113114104001
30 Hemalatha.B 113114104017
31 12 Jaya Bharathi.C 113114104021 Prediction of diabetic foot ulcer based on region growth segmentation https://youtu.be/ktLLMFVeh98
32 Sangeetha.G 113114104055
33 Keerthika.A 113114104026
34 13 Kannan.M 113114104024 Authentication based identification in motion pictures https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LmS3F7TwlLw
35 Thaneli.Suresh 113114104069
36 Pamarthi.Chirandeep 113114104039
37 14 Sasidhar.D 113114104057 Emotion detection and music recommendation system using machine learning https://youtu.be/DsDpBDp_G9E
38 Parthasarathy.M 113114104040
39 Gokul Krishnan.K 113114104013
40 15 Sarathkumar.U 113114104056 Web app and web server footprint maker and analyzer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hv9leib7Rbk
41 Sathish Kumar. K 113114104058
42 Vignesh.M 113114104075
43 16 Rafi.R 113114104048 Invulnerable file sharing repository in service computing https://youtu.be/cSLAqr3re54
44 Sudharsan.N 113114104064
45 Nagaraj.R 113114104037
46 17 Arvindh.B 113114104006 Social behavior based effort tracker system for human resourcing https://youtu.be/0HxOidEwSHE
47 Madhubalaji.B 113114104029
48 Karthick Sudhakar.G 113114104025
49 18 Prakasam.S 113114104043 Secured transmission of biometric content using visual cryptography https://youtu.be/rYoS52VKlJI
50 Vignesh.B 113114104073
51 Esai Puvanesh.S 113114104012
52 19 Dhanasekar.S 113114104011 Cooperative game theory techniques of intrusion detection in mobile ad-hoc networks https://youtu.be/HaKy1sF05rw
53 Chandrasekar.G 113114104009
54 Jagannath.M 113114104018
55 20 Salmankhan.J 113114104053 Reliable packet delivery schemes using rate adaptation algorithm https://youtu.be/cNFC0reUxNw
56 Manojkumar.S 113114104034
57 Naveen Chandrasekar.V 113114104038
58 21 Gowtham.T.G 113114104014 A controllable data self-destruction system for untrusted cloud storage networks https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xYUC071KdZs
59 Mathivanan.G 113114104035
60 22 Sharon.W 113114104060 Data traffic offloading using relay node selection in D2D communication https://youtu.be/bjG6Hjwc2es
61 Abishek.A 113114104002
62 Poomalai.T 113114104041
63 23 Jayarajan.V 113114104022 A circumspect mechanism of an image duplication detection over a social network profile’s inception https://youtu.be/D3qYfoG2EOw
64 Srivathsavan.J.S 113114104063
65 Manoj.V 113114104033
66 24 Pradeep.K 113114104042 An IoT based early warning system to detect blocks in sewage system using ultrasonic sensors
67 Manikandan.S 113114104031
68 Sugan Raj.S 113114104065
69 25 Manikonda.Rupak 113114104032 Automatic switching of overhead tanks using IoT https://youtu.be/Y5n6IR0wKxA
70 Rasamsetti Naga Sai Avinash 113114104051
71 26 Akshay Maitreyae 113114104004 Fast image retrieval using convolution network https://youtu.be/LOpXfDu9Fgg
72 Ashish Kumar 113114104007
News Letter
Technical Magazine

Technical Magazine