About the Department
Faculty
Laboratories
Rank Holders
Achievements
Patents
Project
Industrial Visit
Guest Lecture
In-Plant Training
Events
Publication
Video Lectures
Value Added Courses
Newsletter
Technical Magazine
About the Department

About the Department

The Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering was established in the year 2000 with an initial sanctioned strength of 60 and it was increased to 120 in the year 2002. Our Mission is to provide quality education to the students and impart Communication excellence in them. Apart from making them good technocrats, we also provide individual attention to make them good citizens of our nation to serve the industry and society constructively. The Department offers a PG course M.E. degree in VLSI Design which was introduced in the year 2008. The Department has been accredited by NBA for 3 Years and is permanent affiliated by Anna University. The Department has received a grant from the DST, Government of India, under FIST scheme. The Centre for Research, Anna University has approved the Department as Research Centre. We have received grants from DST-SERB to enhance the Research and Development. The Department was also awarded by AICTE – CII for best industry linked institute. We have a team of committed faculty members who are not only well qualified but are also backed by rich industrial / research / teaching experiences. The department has a fully equipped state of art laboratories that functions with seven curriculum laboratories which includes Engineering Practices Lab / Electron Devices Lab, Electronic Circuits / Communication System Lab, Microprocessor & Microcontroller Lab, Microwave and Optical Lab, Network and Signal Processing Lab / DSP Lab, Advanced VLSI Design Lab, Digital and Integrated Circuits Lab and also we have Industry initiated laboratory and Research Laboratories. We have modernized our lab named Advanced VLSI Design Laboratory, sponsored by AICTE under the scheme of MODROBS.


Vision of the Department

  • To emerge as a centre of academic eminence in electronics and communication and related spheres through knowledge acquisition and propagation meeting global needs and standards.

Mission of the Department

  • To impart quality education by inculcating fundamental knowledge in Electronics and Communication Engineering with due focus on research and industry practices.
  • To propagate lifelong learning.
  • To impart the right proportion of knowledge, attitudes and ethics in students to enable them take up positions of responsibility in the society and make significant contributions.

Programme Educational Objectives (PEOs)

PEOs PROGRAMME EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES
PEO1 Graduates will acquire strong foundation in basic science, mathematics and computing knowledge and get benefits in their  professional career or higher education and research or technological entrepreneur
PEO2 Graduates will have analyze the trends in need of electronics engineering, design appropriate system to provide solutions that are technically sound, economically feasible and socially acceptable.
PEO3 Graduates will have the ethical attitude, effective communication skills, and team work to adapt recent trends by engaging in lifelong learning

Programme Outcomes(POs)

PO’s PROGRAMME OUTCOMES
PO1 Engineering Knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
PO2 Problem Analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
PO3 Design / Development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4 Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5 Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
PO6 The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7 Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
PO8 Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
PO9 Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
PO10 Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
PO11 Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
PO12 Life-long learning: Recognize the need for and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and lifelong learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Programme Specific Outcomes (PSOs)

PSO’s PROGRAMME SPECIFIC OUTCOMES
PSO1 Demonstrate and analysis of Electronic systems through analog and digital circuits.
PSO2 Design and Develop models to progress on latest technological improvement in the fulfillment of electronics, communication and computing knowledge.
PSO3 Identify the environmental requirements and able to provide technological   assistance to the society by acquired technical knowledge.
Faculty

No Title

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr.V.Rajamani Professor & Principal B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).,Ph.D
2 Dr.A.Kavitha Professor B.E.,M.E(COMP & COMM.SYS).,Ph.D
3 Dr. S. Sankara Gomathi Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)., Ph.D
4 Dr.M.Sumathi Associate Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC),Ph.D
5 Dr.M.Suganthy Associate Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS).,Ph.D
6 Dr.A.Karthikeyan Associate Professor B.E.,M.E(EMB.SYS).,Ph.D
7 Dr.V.Prabhu Associate Professor & Head B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design).,Ph.D
8 Mrs.R.Kalpana Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
9 Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
10 Mr.S.Ashok Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
11 Mrs.S.Leopauline Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
12 Mrs.P.Sharmila Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
13 Mr.K.Saravanan Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
14 Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Assistant Professor B.Tech.,M.Tech(VLSI Design)
15 Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
16 Mr.V.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
17 Mr .S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).,M.B.A
18 Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
19 Mr.P.Bala Venkateshwarlu Assistant Professor B.Tech,M.E(VLSI Design)
20 Mr.M.R.Bibin Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
21 Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
22 Mrs.P.S.Arthy Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
23 Ms.P.Nithya Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
Ms. Aswathy.P.R

NTS

S.NO NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION
1 Lab Instructor B.E
2 Ms. Prasanna Kuamari Lab Instructor B.E
3 Mr. R.Saravanan Lab Assistant D.ECE
4 Ms. Jesfer Lab Instructor B.E
5 Ms. S.Meena Lab Instructor B.E. (ECE)
6 Ms. R.Rama Lab Instructor B.E. (ECE)
7 Ms. Manikandan M Lab Assitant DIP(ECE)
B.E ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr.V.Rajamani Professor & Principal B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).,Ph.D
2 Dr.A.Kavitha Professor B.E.,M.E(COMP &COMM.SYS).,Ph.D
3 Dr.M.Suganthy Associate Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS).,Ph.D
4 Dr.A.Karthikeyan Associate Professor B.E.,M.E(EMB.SYS).,Ph.D
5 Dr.V.Prabhu Associate Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design).,Ph.D
6 Mrs.S.Lakshmi Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
7 Mrs.R.Kalpana Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(COMM.SYS)
8 Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(AP.ELEC)
9 Mr.S.Ashok Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(AP.ELEC)
10 Mrs.S.Leopauline Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
11 Mrs.P.Sharmila Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
12 Mr.K.Saravanan Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
13 Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Assistant Professor B.Tech.,M.Tech(VLSI Design)
14 Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
15 Mr.V.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
16 Mr .S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).,M.B.A
17 Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
18 Mr.P.Bala Venkateshwarlu Assistant Professor B.Tech.,M.E(VLSI Design)
19 Mr.M.R.Bibin Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
20 Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh Assistant Professor B.E.,M.Tech(AP.ELEC)
21 Mr.M.Dharmaraj Assistant Professor B.Tech.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
22 Mrs.P.S.Arthy Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
23 Mrs.B.Saranya Assistant Professor B.E.,M.Tech(COMM.SYS)
24 Mr.J.Pretheep Kumar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
25 Ms.P.Nithya Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
26 Mr.N.Krishna Prasad Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(EMB.SYS)
27 Mr.S.Palanivel Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
28 Mrs.V.J.Beulah Sherin Ponmalar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
B.E ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr.V.Rajamani Professor & Principal B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).,Ph.D
2 Dr.M.Suganthy Associate Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS).,Ph.D
3 Dr.X.Mercilin Raajini Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(P.E & Drives).,Ph.D
4 Mr B.G.Gopal Associate Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
5 Mr.A.Karthikeyan Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(EMB.SYS)
6 Mr.V.Prabhu Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
7 Mrs.S.Lakshmi Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
8 Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).
9 Mrs.A.ArulMary Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMP &COMM.SYS)
10 Mrs.R.Kalpana Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
11 Mr.S.Ashok Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
12 Mrs.P.Sharmila Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
13 Mr.K.Saravanan Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design).
14 Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Assistant Professor B.Tech.,M.Tech(VLSI Design)
15 Mr .S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).,M.B.A
16 Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
17 Mr.P.Bala Venkateshwarlu Assistant Professor B.Tech.,M.E(VLSI Design)
18 Mr.M.R.Bibin Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
19 Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
20 Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh Assistant Professor B.E.,M.Tech(AP.ELEC)
21 Mr.V.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
22 Mrs.S.Leopauline Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
23 Mrs.B.MuthuNisha Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
24 Mr.T.M.Riyas Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI  & EMB.SYS)
25 Mr.R.Deivanayagam Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
26 Mr.M.Dharmaraj Assistant Professor B.Tech,M.E(AP.ELEC)
27 Mr.M.R.Ezilarasan Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
28 Mrs.P.S.Arthy Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
B.E ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr.V.Rajamani Professor & Principal B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).,Ph.D
2 Dr.A.Sabanayagam  Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).,Ph.D
3 Dr.J.Arunarasi Associate Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC).,Ph.D
4 Mr B.G.Gopal Associate Professor B.E,M.E(COMM.SYS)
5 Mr.A.Karthikeyan Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(EMB.SYS)
6 Mr.V.Prabhu Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
7 Mrs.A.ArulMary Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMP &COMM.SYS)
8 Mrs.R.Kalpana Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(COMM.SYS)
9 Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(AP.ELEC)
10 Mr.S.Ashok Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(AP.ELEC)
11 Mrs.P.Sharmila Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(AP.ELEC)
12 Mr.K.Saravanan Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(VLSI Design)
13 Mr .S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran Assistant Professor B.E,M.E(AP.ELEC),M.B.A
14 Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
15 Mr.S.M.VenkataPrasad Assistant Professor B.E.,M.Tech(MICROELEC.S & CS)
16 Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Assistant Professor B.Tech.,M.Tech(VLSI Design)
17 Mr.P.Bala Venkateshwarlu Assistant Professor B.Tech,M.E(VLSI Design)
18 Mr.M.R.Bibin Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
19 Mr.M.Raja Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
20 Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
21 Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh Assistant Professor B.E.,M.Tech(AP.ELEC)
22 Mr.V.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
23 Mrs.J.Jenisha Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
24 Mrs.S.Leopauline Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
25 Mr.R.Karthick Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(VLSI Design)
26 Mrs.B.MuthuNisha Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
27 Mr.R.Vinoth Rajan Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
28 Mr.R.Rajalakshmi Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS)
29 Mr.G.V.Vinod Assistant Professor B.Tech.,M.E(AP.ELEC)
Laboratories

Electronics Communication Engineering Lab

ENGINEERING PRACTICES LAB / ELECTRON DEVICES LAB [I201]
LAB INCHARGE:Mr.K.SARAVANAN B.E., M.E (VLSI Design).,(Ph.D) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/ECE

ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS / COMMUNICATION SYSTEM LAB [I202]
LAB INCHARGE: Mr.S.ASHOK B.E., M.E (AP.ELEC),(Ph.D) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/ECE

MICROPROCESSOR / ELECTRONICS SYSTEM DESIGN LAB [I203]
LAB INCHARGE: Mr.J.T.ARUN RAGHESH B.E.,M.Tech(AP.ELEC) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/ECE

MICROWAVE AND OPTICAL LAB [I204]
LAB INCHARGE: Mr.S.PRABHU KUMAR B.E.,M.E(AP.ELEC) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/ECE

NETWORK AND SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB / DSP LAB [I205]
LAB INCHARGE: Mr.J.PRETHEEP KUMAR B.E.,M.E(VLSI DESIGN) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/ECE

ADVANCED VLSI AND DESIGN LAB [J205]
LAB INCHARGE:Mr.G.VISHNU VARDHAN RAO B.TECH., M.TECH(VLSI DESIGN) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/ECE

DIGITAL AND INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LAB [J206]
LAB INCHARGE: Mrs.S.LEO PAULINE B.E.,M.E(COMM.SYS),(Ph.D) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/ECE

Rank Holders

RANK HOLDERS

No Title

S.No Register Number Name Batch CGPA / Percentage University Rank Photo
1 113114106085 Selvi. C 2014-2018 8.8 42 selci
2 113113106035 Kannan.K 2013-2017 8.89 40 113113106035
3 113111106074 Preethy.M 2011-2015 8.9 36 Ece rank1
4 11808106032 Jefferson Solomon.I 2008-2012 8.9 50 jeffer
5 11807106002 Abirami.S 2007-2011 86.92% 37 abi
6 11807106098 Sripriya.R 2007-2011 86.55% 48 supriya
M.E (VLSI Design)
1 113114419002 Bhuvana.R 2014-2016  8.65 28 bhu
2 113114419007 Sri Jamiya.S 2014-2016  8.57 33 sri
3 113114419008 Subasri.A 2014-2016  8.51 37 suba
4 113113419018 Suruthi.M 2013-2015  9.04 7 ece rank2
5 113113419013 Priya. P.A 2013-2015  8.93 12 ece rank3
6 113113419012 Prasanna Kumar.L 2013-2015  8.67 32 ece rank 4
7 113113419007 Karthika. P.S 2013-2015  8.57 35 ece rank5
8 113113419008 Lavanya.A 2013-2015  8.56 36 ece rank6
9 113113419017 Sruthi.N 2013-2015 8.41 46 ece rank7
10 113113419011 Poomalai.M 2013-2015  8.37 49 ece rank8
11 113112419015 Thingujam Churchil Singh 2012-2014  8.68 26 tc
12 113112419017 Vijayan.U 2012-2014  8.56 34 vijayan
13 113112419009 Panimalar.S 2012-2014  8.5 38 panimalar
14 113111419004 Gowri D 2011-2013  8.81 14 gowri
15 113111419011 Rajeshwari G 2011-2013  8.79 15 rajes
16 113111419003 Divyaprabha S 2011-2013  8.68 20 dhivya
17 11810419006 Karthikeyan.K.A 2010-2012  8.9 2 karthi
SNO BATCH VM NO REGISTER NO NAME OF THE STUDENT

CGPA

PHOTO
1 2014-2018
VM8790 113114106038 Joshima.J S 8.75 joshima
VM8762 113114106035 Jaishree.M 8.68 jai
2 2013-2017 VM7835 113113106014 B.Ashwini 8.73 ash
VM7876 113113106059 M.Meena 8.64 meena
VM7858 113113106040 J.Keerthana 8.52 keerthi j
3 2012-2016 VM6903 113112106091 K.Shobana 8.48 shoba
VM6806 113112106059 B.Monica 8.47 moni
VM6843 113112106110 B.Yamini 8.41 yani
4 2011-2015 VM5892 113111106103 Sudarsan.P 8.58 sudar
VM5985 113111106046 Keerthana.S 8.5 keerthi s
VM5953 113111106010 Anitha.G.K 8.42 anitha
Achievements

Achievements

  • The Department has been Accredited by NBA for  5 years
  • Permanent Affiliation by Anna university
  • The Department was awarded by AICTE – CII for best industry linked institute.
  • Recognized Research Centre for Anna University to perform various research activities.
  • Well established curriculum and research laboratories with total investment of more than 1.1 crores
  • The Department has an Ongoing project funded by DST-SERB
  • The Department has also undertaken funded laboratories from leading sectors such as AICTE- MODROBS and DIST –FIST.
  • The Department has been in the forefront of quality education to students by consecutively obtaining university rank.
  • The Department has bagged Best Centre IETE-ISF award for the academic years 2016-17 and 2017-18 consecutively twice in a row.
  • The Department Faculty member Mr. K. Saravanan received the Best ISF Co-ordinator Award for the academic year 2017-18
  • Two of our students project received TNSCST fund of Rs.10,000/- each under student project scheme.
  • Proposal selected for FAER McAFee Scholar program 2018.
  • Ms. V.Janani (VM10952), Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering has won 1st prize (Gold Medal) in 5000 meters Zonal Athletic Meet 2018-19 organized by Anna University.
S.No VM. No Name of Student Participated Year/ Semester Name of the Event Date Organized By Reward/Award
1 10191 S. Dhanush Narayan III / VI MITAFEST 19 – Solo Instrumental 24.02.2019 Madras Institute of Technology Second Prize
2 9469 S. M. Mukesh Kumar IV / VIII Taekwondo – Inter-Zonal Tournaments 2018-19 31.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 S.A. Engineering College Third Position
3 10949 R. Boobesh II / IV Chess – State Level Inter Collegiate Tournament 05.01.2019 to 06.01.2019 Mailam Engineering College Second Prize
4 10952 V.Janani II.III Zonal Athletic Meet (2018-2019) -5000 mts. Running, Organized by Anna University 09.10.2018 Anna University Gold Medal
5 9469 S.Nagaarjun III.VI KHO KHO –Zonal’S 21.10.2017 Velammal Engineering College Third Prize
9423 A.J.Aravind
9424 Gokulnath.S
6 10242 S.Akash II.III Anna university Zonal Tournaments Badminton-Men 03.09.2017 Anna University Winner
7 9497 V.Nivedha III.VI Intramural Sports Meet- 2017 Throw ball 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college First Prize
9437 K.V.Kaviya Priya
9487 Y.Sushmitha
9488 A.Jayasree
9432 M.Sinolhumathi
9452 Karthika.R
10183 Anantharaju Vasavi II.IV
8 10172 B.Lalithesh III.VI Intramural Sports Meet-2017- Basket Ball 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college Second Prize
9446 Nikhil Kumar .G
9 9459 Shethal B.K III.VI Intramural Sports Meet-2017 – Kho Kho 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan &Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college Second Prize
9489 Dhanalakshmi S.D
10 9469 Mukesh Kumar S.M III.VI Intramural Sports Meet-2017-Chess 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college First Prize
11 9423 M.Dinesh Kumar III.VI Intramural Sports Meet-2017- Cricket 20.02.2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering college Third Place
12 10164 M.Dinesh Kumar III.V Cricket-Zonal 20.02.2017 Saveetha Engineering College Fourth place
13 10217 S.M.Mukesh Kumar III.V Mariappan Nadar Chennai District Level Chess Tournament 30.07.2016 Jawaharlal Nehru Stad ium Chennai Secured 4.5
14 6820 K.S .Monisha Priya  IV.VIII Anna Sports FEST’16 20.02.2016 University Sports Complex,Anna University Third place
15 6884 Nagaarjun.S II.VI KHO KHO – Zonals 20.10.2015 Aalim Mohammed Saleigh College of Engineering Second place
16 6884 K.Thiyagarajan  IV.VIII CIPOFEST-15 Photography 20.09.2015 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology Third place
17 9424 K.Thiyagarajan  IV.VIII CIPOFEST-15 Instrumental 20.09.2015 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology First place
18 6884 K.Thiyagarajan  IV.VIII Vel tech Fest 2015 25.08.2015 Vel Tech Technical University First place

No Title

SNO NAME OF THE EVENT VM NO NAME OF STUDENT PATICIPATED YEAR/ SEM DATE PLACE REWARD/AWARD
1 JIO-Digital Champions 9454 S.Pavithra Srini Vasan IV/VII 23.07.2018 Jio Digital Life Chennai Gold Certificate
9516 N.Jeevitha
9437 Kaviya Priya.K.V
2 ENERGEE’18 Symposium-Jam -It 10995 R.Shobika II/III 1.9.2018 JNN Institute Of Engineering Second
10980 M.Susmitha
3 ENERGEE’18 Symposium-Linked-In 10894 B.Aiswarya II/III 1.9.2018 JNN Institute Of Engineering Second
D.Monika
SNO NAME OF THE EVENT VM NO NAME OF STUDENT PATICIPATED YEAR/SEM DATE PLACE REWARD/AWARD
1 HACKATHON’17- Neyes technologies 8716 A.Rajesh IV/VII 22.07.2017 &23.07.2017 Kumararani Meena Muthiah College Best Team Award
8706 V.Krishnaraj
8752 S.Sabarish
2 INVENTE2.0-National Level Technical Fest ,Line Follower Event 9435 D.Iswraya III/V 08.09.2017 &09.09.2017 SSN College Of Engineering First
9470 S.Lalitha
9484 V.Lavanya
3 ELEXRIEG 2K 17-National Level Technical Symposium,Wide Angle 9503 Mr.Sudhesa Mithran III/V 22.09.2017 Misrimal Navajee Munoth Jain Engineering College Third
9466 D.Hariharan
9467 S.Gopinath
4 Techno IT 2017 International technical extravangaza-game of math 9465 S.Vasantha Varman III/V 22.09.2017 VIT  University Second
9457 H.Paul Ragland Raj
5 TECHYUGAM’18 State Level Expo Cum Contest 9508 M.Prasath III/VI 23.03.2018 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rr & Dr.Sr Engg College Third
9511 R.Jaya Surya
6 ENANTRA-Center For EDP 9464 P.Baskar III/VI 9.2.2018 &10.02.2018 Anna University Chennai Third
9485 R.Manoj
10208 M.Harish Aravindh
10230 Ezhilarasan.K
7 State Level E-FEAST CONTEST 2K18 9454 K.Priyanka III/VI 23.03.2018 Veltech Multitech Dr.Rr & Dr.Sr Engg College First
9456 S.Pavithara
8 IETE Foundation Day Celebration 9435 D.Ishwarya III/V 28.11.2017 Loyola ICAM College Of Engg And Technology Third
9 ELECTOFOCUS’18 Treasure Hunt 9413 A.Mahalakshmi III/VI 09.03.2018 ,10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In AssociationWith Anna University Chennai Second
9501 B.Mohitha
10 E3 DYNASITY 2K17 Symposium 10221 S.Swetha III/V 16.09.2017 Prathyyusha Engineering College Second
10240 S.Swapna
11 One Day Work shop-Ethical Hacking 10234 V. Gayathiri II/III 6.8.2017 Microsoft Research Community Chennai Second
10243 M.Preetha
12 Binary Battle -Event Electrofocus Inter College Symopsium 10213 S.Sonali III/V 10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Third
10220 S.Maheswari
13 SEED THE FUTURESAVE THE FARMERS 10188 D.Monika II/IV 1.3.2018 Chennai Institute Of Technology Third
10243 M.Preetha
14 ELECTROFOCUS’18”-Silicon Siege 10157 R.Sripradha II/IV 9.3.2018 & 10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Third
S.Maheswari
15 VIDYUTRENZ 2K18 National Level Technology 10191 S.Dhanush Narayanan II/IV 1.3.2018 Chennai Institute Of Technology Second
10154 N.Harivenkatesh
16 ASTHRA 2K 17 National Level Technical symposium 10161 M.V.Jaswanth II/III 16.09.2017 SSN College Of Engineering Third
10186 M.S.Mohammed Sharuk
17 ELECTROFOCUS’18”-Manager Unplugged 10206 K.MuthuKumar II/IV 9.3.2018 & 10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Second
10156 M.Veerabahu
18 CED EVENTS 10181 Katam Reddy Tharun Kumar II/IV 9.2.2018 &10.2.2018 Anna University Chennai Second
10218 M.Suriya Prakash
10246 Divya.V.S
19 ELECTOFOCUS’18 C STRUCK 10161 M.V.Jaswanth II/IV 9.3.2018 & 10.3.2018 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Second
10156 M.Veerabahu
20 FEST &COMM 2K 17National Level Technical Symposium 10234 V.Gayathiri II/III 1.9.2017 RVS PADMAVATHY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Third
10246 V.S.Divya
21 NCDC 2018-National Conference on Digital Convergence 9463 A.Deepika III/V 21.04.2018 RMK Engineering College Second
9493 P.Sangeetha
22 AAVISHKAR’17’-Connection 9434 K.Dinesh III/VI 16.09.2017 PRATHYYUSHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE Third
9472 Mohammed Momin bhasha
23 TECHVIZHAA’17-PI Bates Ahoy project expo 9469 S.M.Mukesh Kumar III/VI 8.12.2017 Velammal Engineering College Second
9518 Naveen Phanidra Kumar
24 ORBITICE2K17-symposium 9443 B.V.Aishwarya III/VI 31.08.2017 SSN College Of Engineering Third
9412 G.Gunavidhya
25 EOLAS 2K17-Surprise Events 9413 A.Mahalakshmi III/VI 23.09.2017 Sri Venkateswara College Of Engineering And Technology Second
9435 D.Ishwarya
26 EXPRO 2K17-Line Follower 9480 D,Keerthana III/VI 3.4.2017 Madras Institute Of Technology,Anna University Third
9454 K.Priyanka
9515 R.Monisha
27 PRAESTANTIA’17 9439 T.Priyanka III/VI 31.07.2017 Sai Ram Institute Of Technology Third
symposium
SNO NAME OF THE EVENT VM NO NAME OF STUDENT PATICIPATED YEAR/SEM DATE PLACE REWARD/AWARD
1 IOT Based Project competition 8716 A.Rajesh IV/VII 25/02/2017 JSS Academy Of Technical Education, Chennai Excellent
8768 Methap.M
8740 R.Ranjith Kumar
2 TNSCST Student Project Scheme 7849 A.Manoj Kumar IV/VIII 04/08/2017 Tamil Nadu Council For Science And Technology-GOVT Of Tamil Nadu Project Sponsored
7859 P.Nithish
7837 D.Sivabalaji
7863 K.Arul Murugan
7886 M.Aravind Kumar
7843 G.Arun Raj
3 NT BEE COM ’17 Presented Paper 9499 M.Hannah Angelin III/V 21/01/2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.&Dr.Sr Engg College Second Place
9452 Karthika.R
9520 Narmadha Sophi.S
4 HHIGYAN’16-Symposium 8699 Selvi.C III/VI 18/08/2016 SRM University Vadapalani Third
8749 R.Shanmathy
5 E-BAZAAR -2017 8707 S.Senthl Murugan IV/VII 13/03/2017 Veltech Multitech Dr.RR &Dr.SR Engg college First
8711 V.Nisanth
6 DRESTEIN’17-Dream Design Compete Win-Memeholic,Pacman,Vivo Video,Symposium 8752 S.Sabarish III/VI 17/02/2017 &18/02/2017

 

Saveetha Engineeing College

 

Second
8724 P.Prakash
8770 S.Sheebin
8801 V.Sivaprasath
7 SPARK’16-Technical Quiz 8732 Ajith Kumar.G III/V 7/10/2016 Madras Institute Of Technology In Association With Anna University Chennai Second
8798 Abai Kumar
8695 V.Vignesh Lingam
8 RTUCCT-2016-Recent Trends In Ubiquitious Computting And Communication Technology 8716 A.Rajesh III/V 09/12/2016- 10/12/2016 Bannari Amman Institute Of Technology Second
8700 B.Mohammed Farook
8706 V.Krishnaraj
9 SPARK’16-Connexions 8692 R.Dheeraj Kumar III/V 7/10/2016 MADRAS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY IN ASSOCIATION WITH ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI Third
8792 Anish Kumar Jha
8715 P.Karthic Raja
10 CED EVENTS 9464 P.Baskar III/VI 09/02/2017    10/02/2017 ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI Third
9496 N.Samanithi
11 ICAET-2016 -International Conference On Advances In Engineering & Technology 8801 V.Siva Prasath IV/VII 20/11/2016 HOTEL CHENNAI GATEWAY Second
8752 S.Sabarish
12 DRESTEIN’17-Dream Design Compete Win-Psycode,Techila 8784 M.Udaya kumar IV/VII 17/02/2017 -18/02/2017 SAVEETHA ENGINEEING COLLEGE Second
8724 P.Prakash
13 DRESTEIN’17-Dream Design Compete Win-Connections,Let’s Snapchat 8768 M.Methap IV/VII 17/02/2017 -18/02/2017 SAVEETHA ENGINEEING COLLEGE Second
8765 K.Naveenkumar
14 Praestantia’15- Technical Connexions 8720 N.Mohana Priya IV/VII 31/07/2017 Sai Ram Institute Of Technology Third
8718 V.Gayathri
15 Pranav 2k15 National Level Technical Symposium 8801 V.Sivaprasath IV/VII 19/08/2017 Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering College Third
8710 A.Kavin
SNO NAME OF THE EVENT VM NO NAME OF STUDENT PATICIPATED YEAR/SEM DATE PLACE REWARD/AWARD
1 Quiz-IETE STUDENT DAY Celebration-2016 7870 N.Safras Aslam III/VI 11/02/2016 The Institute Of Electronics And Telecommunication Engineers First Prize
7840 Yeshwanth Kumar .V.N
7919 Mahalakshmi.V.Athre
7896 Arya.V
7938 Bigyan Lamichane
7900 Adlin Angel.J
7881 A.Priyanka
2 PRANAV 2K15 National Level Technical Symposium 7896 V.Arya III/VI 19/08/2015 Meenakshi Sundararajan Engineering College Third
7887 Ramya.A
7905 Revathy.A
3 LI-FI Technology –MINI PROJECT 8716 A.Rajesh II/IV 20/08/2015 Veltech Multitech Dr.&Dr.Sr Engineering College Third
8706 V.Krishnaraj
4 MECHATROBOTZ-Line Tracker 8700 B.Mohammed Farook III/VI 5/4/2016 Agni College Of Technology Second
8801 V.Sivaprasath
5 ORBITICE2K15 Paper Presentation,Circuit Debugging,Technical Connexions 8757 K.Sharon Ruth III/V 31/08/2015 SSN College Of Engineering Third
8799 Harini.V
6 EOLAS 2K15-Surprise Events 8692 Dheeraj Kumar.R III/V 23/09/2015 Sri Venkateswara College Of Engineering And Technology Second
8732 Ajith Kumar.G
7 PRAESTANTIA’15 Paper Presentation,Circuit Debugging,Technical Connexions 8731 G.N.Sneha Latha III/V 31/07/2015 Sai Ram Institute Of Technology Second
8753 U.Kiran Kumar
8745 G.Bhavadharani
8 SWEDEN INDIA NOBEL MEMORIALquiz 2015 8769 Deepalakshmi.C III/V 30/08/2015 Ethiraj College For Women Second
8770 S.Sheebin
8693 M.Ishwarya
9 ICGICT’16 International Conference 8712 C.Bala Murugan III/VI 04/03/2016    05/03/2016 Jay Shriram Group Of Institutions Second
8741 G.Kiruthika
10 SPARK’16-Technical Quiz 8716 A.Rajesh II/IV 7/10/2015 Madras Institute Of Technology,Anna UniversitY Second
8715 D.Karthick Raja
Patents

Patent Filed

S.No Title Faculty Guide Application No
1 Detection Of Skin Cancer Using Feature Extraction And Classification Of Its Types Using SVM Mrs.Jenisha 201641019473
2 Square spiral nano antenna for solar energy harvesting in terahertz region Mr. D.Ruban Thomas 201641021550

Patents Published

S.No Name of the Product Faculty Guide Patent Filed / Status
 

1

Design, Performance Analysis And Enhancement Of Microstrip Antenna For 4g/5g Application Dr.V. Rajamani V.Prabhu 201741017266
2 Food Adulteration Detection Using E-Nose And E-Tongue Mr.A.Mohamed Abbas 201741017267
3 Design Of An Ultra Low Power Cmos Low Noise Amplifier For Wpan Receiver Dr.S.Manjula Dr.M.Suganthy 201741017268
4 Accurate Detection Of Breast Cancer Based On Optical And Thermal Imaging Fusion Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar 201741017269
5 Fusion Of Wavelet And Texture Feature For Multi Biometrics Crypto Security System Using T-Norm Dr.M.Suganthy Dr.S.Manjula 201741017270
6 Determination  Of Water Stress On Crops Using Thermal Images Mrs. S.Leopauline Mrs. P.S.Arthy 201741025064
7 Detection And Classification Laryngeal Tumor Using Endoscopic Video Mrs.R. Kalpana 201741025066
8 An Internal Startup For PACEMAKER With Thermal Harvesting Technology Mrs.P.Sharmila 201741025027
9 ATM Cash With Drawal Using IVRS For Visually Impaired People Mrs.S. Lakshmi Mr.M.R.Bibin 201741025023
10 Optimal Segmentation Normalized Graph Cut For Brain Tumor Detection Mr.V.Senthil Kumar 201741025065
11 Design Of Ultra Low Power Wide CMOS LNA With MEM Capacitance Mr. Bala Venkateswarlu 201741025025
12 Real Time Monitoring  Of Contamination And Detection In Drinking Water Using WSN Mr. K.Saravanan 201741025062
13 Shared Memory Architecture Implementation For A Reliable Low Power 128 Point Fft Processor Using Mr. G. Vishnu Vardhan Rao 201741025026
14 Design Of An Ultra Low Power CMOS  Low Noise Amplifier For WPAN Receiver Mr. Ashok S 201741025024
15 Troubleshooting And Location Identification In Transmission Distribution Lines Using WI Mr. Arun Ragheesh J T 201741025063
16 Automation Of Ration Product Distributive System Using Embedded Technology Mrs.B.Saranya 201841018486
17 Smart Phone Based License Issuing System Ms.P.Nithya 201841018459
18 Human Body Motion Control For Humanoids And Bipedal Robots Mr.V.Prabhu 201841018463
19 A Framework For Leukocytes Segmentation Using Microscopic Blood Smear In Digital Signal Processing Mrs. S.Leopauline 201841018484
20 Design And Development Of Control System For Torsion Bar Testing Machine Using Rasperri Pi Mr.Arun Raghesh J T 201841018469
21 A Design Of Multi Channel Data Trasmission Through Power Line Communication Dr.A.Kavitha 201841018443
22 Airborne Artificial Intelligence Remote Sensing Status & Development Using LIDAR Dr.V.Rajamani 1680/CHE/2015
23 Development Of Mobile Call Blocking Systems For Accident Prevention Using Android 2325/CHE/2015
Project

Project

 S.No Title Amount Funding agency
1 Prevention of Prenatal Death Using Enhancement of signal to noise ratio in fetal Electrocardiogram Extraction Rs.1696000/- DST-SERB
2 MODROBS (Advanced VLSI Design Lab) Rs.1270000/- AICTE
3 Network Analyzer (6.5 GHz) Rs.1319528/- DST-FIST
Industrial Visit

No Title

SL NO NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE OF VISIT YEAR ACCOMPANYING STAFF
 1 RTTC BSNL, Maraimalainagar 19.09.2018 II Mr.V.Senthil Kumar
Mrs.P.Sharmila
2 Sathish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR,  Sriharikota 18.09.2018 III Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Mrs.R.kalpana
3 NIPPO Batteries,Tada 08.09.2018 III Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
4 Sathish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR,  Sriharikota 20.07.2018 IV Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar
Mrs.S.Leopauline
5 Doordarshan Kendra, Chennai 17.07.2018 II Mr.J.Pretheep Kumar
Ms.P.Nithya
6 Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd, Thiruvananthapuram 06.07.2018 IV Mr.K.Saravanan
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
SL NO NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE OF VISIT YEAR ACCOMPANYING STAFF
1 Sathish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR,  Sriharikota 14.03.2018 IV Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Ms.P.Nithya
2 SLN Technologies, Chennai 12.03.2018 III Mr.K.Saravanan
Mrs.B.Saranya
3 HCL,Chennai 28.02.2018 IV Mr.V.Senthil Kumar
Mrs.P.S.Arthy
4 All India Radio, Chennai 20.02.2018 II Mr.S.Ashok
Mrs.B.Saranya
5 J – Tech Instruments Pvt LTD, Chennai 16.02.2018 III Mr.A.Mohammed Abbas
Ms.P.Nithya
6 NIPPO Batteries,Tada 07.02.2018 III Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao
Mrs.S.Leopauline
7 Doordarshan Kendra, Chennai 30.01.2018 II Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
8 JP Infotech,Chennai 12.01.2018 III Mr.S.Ashok
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
9 NLC India Limited , Neyveli 09.01.2018 IV Mr.K.Saravanan
Mrs.B.Saranya
10 Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd, Thiruvananthapuram 15.09.2017 II Mr.V.Senthil Kumar
Mrs.P.S.Arthy
11 RGMTTC, Meenambakkam 24.08.2017 II Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh
Mrs.P.Sharmila
12 SANDS Pvt Ltd, Chennai 17.08.2017 IV Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar
Mrs.S.Leopauline
13 Vi Microsystems, Chennai 31.07.2017 III Mr.D.Ruban Thomas
Mrs.S.Leopauline
14 Kaashiv Info Tech, Chennai 18.07.2017 II Mr.J.Pretheep Kumar
Mrs.S.Lakshmi
15 C-DAC,Bangalore 07.07.2017 III Mr.S.Palanivel
Mrs.P.S.Arthy
Guest Lecture

No Title

Electro Magnetic Field
Chief Guest: Mr. V. Manthrachalam, Scientist E, SAMEER, Chennai

Computer Networks
Chief Guest: Mr. Abhiroop Mitra, Staff Engineer, Qualcomm

Communication Theory & Sensors
Chief Guest: Mr.S.Muthu Kumaravel, Scientist E, Ocean Electronics Group, National Institute of Ocean Technology(NIOT)

Microprocessors and Micro Controllers Chief Guest: Dr. Janarthanam Subramaniam, Senior Manager Capgemini View Gallery
S.No Date Title Year/Semester Resource Person
1 06.03.18 Wireless Communication IV /VIII Mr.T.Mariappan,Trainer, Qualcomm, India
2 05.03.18 Wireless Networks IV /VIII Mr.S Janarthanam,
Senior Manager,
Capgemini India, Pune.
3 03.03.18 VLSI design III /VI Mr.J.Jaya Kumar,
Design Engineer,
Mbit Wireless Pvt  Ltd
4 02.03.18 Computer Networks III /VI Col.K.S.Chakravarthi,
Vice Chairman,
Indian Institute of Plant Engineers
5 02.03.18 Communication Theory II /IV Mr.A.Sadagopan,
Sr Sub Divisional Manager,
BSNL
6 03.02.18 Recent Trends in Automotive Electronics III /VI Dr.Anbalagan Thangavel,
Software Architect,
Robert Bosch Engineering &
Business Solutions Ltd,
Coimbatore
7 02.02.18 Emerging Trends in Industrial Automation with DCS overview II /IV Ms M.K.Sreela,
Executive Engineer,
Yokogawa India Ltd,
Chennai
8 22.01.18 Electromagnetic Fields II /IV Mr.T.Vanchi Nathan,
Senior Manager,
Femto Logic Design Ltd, Chennai
9 19.01.18 Computer Architecture III /VI Mr.Mohammed Abdul,
Technical Lead,
Infinite Solutions
10 06.01.18 Linear Integrated Circuits II /IV Mr.S.Purushothaman,
Marketing Manager,
EPR Labs,
Ambattur
11 20.09.17 Object Oriented Programming and Data Structures II /III Ms.G.Govindasamy,
Team Lead,
Infinite Solutions
12 14.09.17 Antennas and Transmission lines and wave guides III /V Dr.Mohd Tarmizi Ali, Associate Professor University Teknologi MARA,Malaysia
13 06.09.17 Electronic Circuits I II /III Mr.G.Hari Krishna,
Chief Executive,
Advantech Private Ltd
14 22.08.17 Optical Communication and Networks IV /VII Mr.A.SadaGopan, Sr.Subdivisional Manager, BSNL
15 12.08.17 Microprocessor and Microcontroller III /V Mr.D. Rajalingam, Sr.Design Engineer,
Qualcomm
16 09.08.17 Transmission Lines and Waveguides III /V Dr.Vaithiyanathan, Associate Professor,
Anna University
17 07.08.17 Principles of Digital Signal Processing III /V Dr.V.Jawahar Senthil Kumar,
Associate Professor,
Anna University
18 05.08.17 Electronic Circuits I II / III Dr.P.Nirmal Kumar,
Associate Professor,
Anna University
19 05.08.17 Digital Communication III /V Dr.K.Gunaseelan,
Assistant Professor,
Anna University
20 22.07.17 Optical Communication and Networks IV / VII Mr.T.Vanchi Nathan,
Senior Manager,
Femto Logic Design Ltd, Chennai
21 30.06.17 Signals and Systems II  / III Ms.V.Kavitha,
Senior Manager,
BHEL
S.No Date Title Year/Semester Resource Person
1 29.03.17 Wireless Communication IV/VIII Mr.T.Mariappan,Trainer,
Qualcomm
2 17.03.17 Antenna and Wave propagation III/VI Dr.Jawahar Senthikumar, Associate Professor,
DECE, CEG
3 09.03.17 Linear Integrated Circuits II/IV Mr.N.R.Shankar, CEO,
Chase Technologies
4 18.02.17 Control Systems II/IV Mr.P.Nirmal Kumar,Associate Professor,Anna University
5 08.02.17 Electronic Circuits II II/IV Mr.S.Parthipan,
Senior Manager,
EPR LABS, Ambattur
6 24.01.17 Electromagnetic Fields II/IV Mr.T.Vanchi Nathan,Senior Manager,Femto Logic Design Ltd, Chennai
7 19.01.17 Wireless Networks IV/VIII Mr.D.Panneer Selvam,Assistant Manager,Advantech Instruments & Services
8 03.01.17 Computer Networks III/VI Mr.A. Ganesh,
Technical engineer,Femto Logic Design
9 30.12.16 VLSI Design III /VI Mr.J.Jaya Kumar,
Design Engineer, Mbit Wireless Pvt  Ltd
10 28.12.16 Communication Theory II /IV Mr.D. Karthikeyan,Service Engineer,VI Micro System,Chennai
11 17.09.16 Microprocessor and Microcontroller III /V Dr.P.Suresh, Associate Professor,Vel Tech University
12 03.09.16 Digital Communication III/V Mr.P.Prakasam, Service Engineer, BSNL
13 30.08.16 Principles of Digital Signal Processing III/V Dr.S.Ashok Kumar,Associate Professor,Vel Tech University
14 09.08.16 Digital Image Processing IV/VII Sri Tata Sudhakar,Chairman,IETE,
Chennai Centre
15 01.08.16 Digital Electronics II/III Mr.Nithin, Trainee Engineer, MICROCHIP , Chennai
16 23.07.16 RF and Microwave Engineering IV/VII Mr. Madhusudhana Rao. D, Director, UG Consultant,Bangalore
17 20.07.16 Signals & Systems II/III Dr.V.Kavitha,
Senior Manager,BHEL
18 01.07.16 Electronic Circuits I II/III Mr.G.Hari Krishna,Chief Executive,Advantech Private Ltd
S.No Date Title  Year/Semester Resource Person
1 30.03.16 VLSI Design III /VI Mr.J.Jaya Kumar,
Design Engineer, Mbit Wireless Pvt  Ltd
2 08.03.16 Electromagnetic Fields II /IV J.Santhana Krishnan, CEO, KNET Solutions
3 19.02.16 Antenna and Wave Propagation III /VI Mr.K.Kori, Rtd.Technical, Alcatel-Lucent Corporate, Bangalore
4 30.01.16 Communication Theory II /IV Mr.S.Balaji,Member-IETE,Senior Sub Divisional Engineer-BSNL
5 27.01.16 Computer Networks III /VI Mr.Ranjith,Marketing Manager, VI Microsystems
6 19.01.16 Electronic Circuits II II/IV Mr.A.SadaGopan, Sr.Subdivisional Manager, BSNL
7 05.01.16 Wireless Networks IV/VIII Mr.K.Ramesh, Senior Manager, Siemens
8 04.01.16 Mobile Adhoc Networks IV/VIII Mr.S.Yuavaraj, Technical Analyst, Aristos EMS Private Ltd
9 07.10.15 Principles of Digital Signal Processing III/V Mr.V.Amaran,System Engineer,Globin Technologies
10 15.09.15 Transmission Lines and Wave Guides III/V Mr.D.Panneer Selvam,Assistant Manager,Advantech Instruments & Services
11 08.09.15 Signals and Systems II/III Col K S Chakravarthi (Retd),
Immediate Chairman,IETE Chennai
12 25.08.15 Digital Electronics II/III Mr.J.Jaya Kumar,
Design Engineer, Mbit Wireless Pvt  Ltd
13 13.08.15 Electronic Circuits I II/III Dr.S.Shymala, Associate Professor,Vel Tech university
14 13.08.15 Optical Communication and Networks IV /VII Dr.T.Kavitha,Associate Professor,Vel Tech university
15 06.07.15 Digital Image Processing IV/VII Sri Tata Sudhakar,Chairman,IETE,
Chennai Centre
16 02.07.15 Microprocessor and Microcontroller III/V Mr.P.Ranjith, Marketing Manager, VI Microsystems
In-Plant Training
Events

Events

We offer Seminars to keep our students updated with the technologies through eminent personalities

S.No Academic Year Name of the Subject Resource Persons Date of Event
1 2017-2018 Digital Image Processing Sri Tata Sudhakar,Chairman,IETE, Chennai Centre 26.02.2018
2 Wireless Networks Mr.Santhana Krishnan,Member-IETE,AGM-BSNL(Rtd) 12.09.2017
3 2016-2017 Optical communication and networking Mr.S.Ramasamy,Chairman,IETE Chennai Centre 14.02.2017
4 Communication Theory Mr.S.Balaji,Member-IETE,Senior Sub Divisional Engineer-BSNL 21.09.2016
5 2015-2016 Wireless Communication Col K S Chakravarthi (Retd), EME Immediate Chairman,IETE Chennai 14.03.2016
6 Electronic Circuits Mr.G.Hari Krishna,Chief Executive,Advantech Private Ltd 14.08.2015
7 2014-2015 Wireless Communication Mr.A.Parthiban, Product Analyst& Promoter, EPR labs 13.08.2014
8 Optical communication Mr.A.Sadagopan, Retd.Asst GM, BSNL 13.02.2015
9 2013-2014 Recent Trends in Telecom Mr.J.Santhana Krishnan, Retd DY BSNL Mr.A.Sadagopan, Retd.Asst GM, BSNL 20.02.2014
S.No Academic Year Name of the Topic Resource Persons Date of Event
1 2018-19 Deep Learning and its Applications Mr.V. Chandran, NVIDIA Corporation 04.02.2019
2 2018-19 Building Robotics Mr.R. Ganapathy Product Analyst & Technical Consultant, EPR Labs  Ltd 22.01.2019
3 2017-2018 Digital IC Design using Cadence EDA Mr.J.Jaya Kumar, Design Engineer, Mbit Wireless Pvt  Ltd 08.03.2018 & 09.03.2018
IOT Security and Challenges in Sensor Networks Mr.K.Purushothaman, Marketing Manager, EPR Labs, Chennai. 05.01.2018
Introduction to PCB Design Engineering Dr.N.Shankar, R & D, Chase Technologies Private Ltd 15.09.2017
Hands on Training on PIC Microcontroller Mr.Janarthanam,Senior Head,NIELIT, Chennai 17.08.2017
Design of Various Antennas and Parameter Measurements Dr.S.Piramasubramanian, Assistant Professor, Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering,MIT Campus,Anna University,Chennai 11.07.2017 & 12.07.2017
  4   2016-2017 Digital IC Design using Cadence EDA Mr.J.Jaya Kumar, Design Engineer, Mbit Wireless Pvt Ltd 12.03.2017 To 13.03.2017
Advanced Embedded System using ARM Processor Dr.Swarnaravindrababu, Chairman, IETE Chennai Chapter 16.02.2017
Workshop on Transmission Lines and Simulator Tool Mr.T.Vanchinathan &  Team, Femto Logic Design Ltd, Chennai 06.01.2017
Handson training and Signal Processing using MATLAB Mr.N.Srinivasan,Director, Pantech ProEd Pvt Ltd 10.06.2016
5 2015-2016 RF Measurements using Network Analyzer for wireless Communication Dr.S.Piramasubramanian, Assistant Professor, Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, MIT Campus, Anna University, Chennai. 28.01.2016 & 29.01.2016
Intel Intelligent Systems Lab on Train the Trainer Mr.K.Raghav Ankur, Trainer, FICE 18.01.2016 To 22.01.2016
FPGA based VLSI Design Mr.M.Gowdhaman,Team Leader,R&D Division, PLC Technologies, Chennai. 17.02..2016 & 18.02.2016
Embedded Systems Mr.Karthik Elumalai, Senior Software Engineer, HCL. 08.08.2015
Workshop on Signal and Image Processing Ms.Sushmitha & Team, Femto Logic Design Ltd, Chennai. 18.07.2015
Workshop On PCB Designing   K.Purushothaman, Marketing Manager,EPR Labs, Chennai. 25.06.2015
6 2014-2015 Image processing and its Application Dr.Diwakar R.Marur, Assistant Professor SRM University, Chennai. 21.05.2015  to 28.05.2015
Optical Communications Dr.K.Kathiravan Easwari Engineering college, Chennai 26.09.2014
Micro processor and microcontroller Mr.A.Parthiban EPR Labs, Chennai 12.8.2014
7 2013-2014 Digital IC DESIGN-Using cadence Mr.Jayakumar, Atmel 04.04.2014
Product Design Program Using Electronics &  Embedded System K.Purushothaman, Marketing Manager,EPR Labs, Chennai. 09.01.2014
Concept to solution in microprocessor Mr S.Dhanavel, Mannager ProCAE, Chennai. 8.10.2013& 9.10.2013
 SL.NO ACADEMIC YEAR CONFERENCE NAME DATE OF CONFERENCE CHIEF GUEST
1 2017-2018 ICSEMR 2018 9.3.2018 & 10.3.2018 Chief guest: Prof.Thomassayet, Associate Professor, PolytechOrience France Guest of Honour: Dr.A.Gnanamani, Principal,Scientist, CLRI
2 2016-17 NTBEECOM17 21.1.2017 Chief guest: MrsArchanaRajamanickam, Head HR, E-CON systems Guest of honour: Dr.V.jayashreeShivkumar, Scientist-G, Aircraft projects, CVRDE.
3 2015-16 NTBEECOM 15 16.9.2015 Chief guest: Mr.K.Janardhanam, Associate General Manager(HR), Praxair India Pvt Ltd Guest of honour: Mr.R.Nagarathinam, Head HR, Myunghwa Automotive India Pvt Ltd.
4 2014-15 ICSEMR 2014          27.11.14                            TO               29 .11.14 Chief guest: Shri.J.Parthasarathy Director – STPI Chennai. India. Guest of honour: Shri.Ajay Kumar Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Ltd GM-HRM Bangalore, India.
5 2013-14 NTBEECOM 13 21.09.2013 Chief guest: Dr.Prahlada, DS&CC R&D,DRDO Guest of honour: Mr. A. Sadagopan Asst. General Manager, BSNL, Chennai.

S.NO

YEAR

NAME OF THE ASSOCIATION

PROGRAM ORGANIZED

DATE OF EVENT

LOCALITY

NAME OF THE ORGANIZER

1

2018

SAHAYATHA 2K18

To help poor students finacially for their education and Developing the infrastructure of the government schools to upgrade the standard of their education

09.05.2018

Government High School Veerapuram

Mr.K.Saravanan Mr.M.R.Bibin

2

2017

SAHAYATHA 2K17

To help poor students finacially for their education and Developing the infrastructure of the government schools to upgrade the standard of their education

15.08.2017

Government Primary School New Kanniyamman Nagar

Mr.K.Saravanan Mr.M.R.Bibin

3

2016

SAHAYATHA2K16

To help poor students finacially for their education and Developing the infrastructure of the government schools to upgrade the standard of their education

15.08.2016

Government Primary School New Kanniyamman Nagar

Mr.K.Saravanan Mr.M.R.Bibin

4

2015

SAHAYATHA 2K15

To help poor students finacially for their education and Developing the infrastructure of the government schools to upgrade the standard of their education

15.08.2015

Government Primary School New Kanniyamman Nagar

Mr.K.Saravanan Mr.M.R.Bibin

5

2014

SAHAYATHA 2K14

To help poor students finacially for their education and Developing the infrastructure of the government schools to upgrade the standard of their education

15.08.2014

Government Adi Dravidar School Vellanur

Mr.S.S.Raju

6

2013

SAHAYATHA 2K13

To help poor students finacially for their education and Developing the infrastructure of the government schools to upgrade the standard of their education

15.08.2013

Government Adi Dravidar School Vellanur

Mr.S.S.Raju

7

2012

SAHAYATHA 2K12

To help poor students finacially for their education and Developing the infrastructure of the government schools to upgrade the standard of their education

25.03.2012

Udavum Nanbarkal Orphanage@Pakkam Village

Mr.J.M.James Aravindh

Academic Year 2018-19

S.No Event Date Resource Person with Designation
1 Techyugam’19 –   A State Level Project Expo 01.03.19 Mr.V. Manthrachalam, Scientist E, SAMEER, Chennai

Academic Year 2017-18

S.No Event Date Resource Person with Designation
1 Techyugam’18 –   A State Level Project Expo 23.03.18 Dr. D. Madan Mohan,  Scientist, ABB Global Industries and Services Pvt Ltd
Publication
Video Lectures

S.No

Subject Code Subject Name Name of the Faculty Topic Link
1 EC6304 Electronic Circuits I Mr. S. Ashok Biasing-fixed bias and voltage divider biasing in BJT https://youtu.be/b8Y8twqRjbg
2 EC6012 CMOS Analog IC Design Mr. Vishnu Vardhan Rao.G Flash Architecture https://youtu.be/Vx01iO0OpRA
3 EC8392 Communication Engineering Mrs. Leo Pauline.S Amplitude modulation concepts with power and efficiency calculation https://youtu.be/0HUkjaCeHA0
4 EC6011 Electromagnetic Interference Compatibility Mrs.Arthy P S Sources and Victims of Electromagnetic interference https://youtu.be/IacaASL1hPM
5 EC6501 Digital Communication Mrs. Kalpana R Analog to digital conversion , Block diagram of digital communication https://youtu.be/pg7IdVWHawo
6 EC6501 Digital Communication Ms. Nithya P Error control technique by Hamming code method https://youtu.be/D17MYq0oBRI
7 IT6005 Digital Image Processing Dr.M.Suganthy Spatial domain filtering https://youtu.be/qqv8XsGM7Ms
8 EC8392 Digital Electronics Mr. Vishnu Vardhan Rao Counters – synchronous and asynchronous https://youtu.be/hcSg92V9s6c
9 EC6504 Microprocessor And Microcontroller Mr.J.T. Arun Raghesh Addressing modes of 8086 https://youtu.be/_augnLH_Wkg
10 EC8252 Electron Devices And Circuits Mrs.S.Lakshmi Silicon controlled rectifier https://youtu.be/hgasums5Ow0
11 EC6401 Electronic Circuits-II Mrs.S.Lakshmi Feedback amplifiers https://youtu.be/VqjS3p9fyCg
12 EC6011 Electromagnetic Interference Compatibility Ms. Nithya P EMI Mitigation Techniques https://youtu.be/Z_oI1d3v-p8
13 EC8392 Digital Electronics Dr.A.Kavitha Sequential Circuits-Latches https://youtu.be/4ZHCCuI2RTM
14 EC6702 Optical Communication And Networks Dr.A.Kavitha Optical networks – a short survey https://youtu.be/fi1jMaHPz04
15 EC6702 Optical Communication And Networks Mr.K. Saravanan Introduction to optical fiber communication https://youtu.be/hrYoF9lKw8c
16 EC6501 Digital Communication Mr.V.Senthil Kumar Pulse code modulation https://youtu.be/VuOsfAh2r_Y
17 EC6801 Wireless Communication Mr.S.Prabhukumar Multiple access techniques https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9pdDgj-_QCQ
18 EC8453 Linear Integrated circuits Dr. V. Prabhu Schmitt Trigger https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ONXtCYEIDEI&feature=youtu.be
S.NO SUBJECT NAME SEMESTER TOPIC LINK
1 Digital Electronics III Number systems, Moore and Mealy models https://nptel.ac.in/courses/117106086/26
2 Electronic Circuits I III Circuits for Analog System Design https://nptel.ac.in/courses/117108038/
3 Signals and systems III Convolution integral, Laplace transform in analysis of system https://nptel.ac.in/courses/117106116/18
4 Linear integrated Circuits IV Non-linear applications of Op-amp https://nptel.ac.in/courses/122106025/33
5 Electromagnetic Fields IV Introduction to vector, Maxwell’s equation https://nptel.ac.in/courses/117101057/23
6 Communication theory IV Probability and Random variables for communication, Hilbert transform https://nptel.ac.in/courses/117103067/36
7 Digital Communication V Digital modulation techniques, Quantization, PCM, delta modulation https://nptel.ac.in/courses/117101051/3
8 Principles of Digital signal processing V Multi rate signal processing, Digital signal processors http://www.nptelvideos.in/2012/11/digital-signal-processing.html
9 Microprocessor and microcontroller V Data path architecture https://nptel.ac.in/courses/106102062/25
10 Computer Networks VI Client server concepts, DNS, telnet https://nptel.ac.in/courses/106105084/9
11 VLSI design VI Hardware modeling using Verilog https://nptel.ac.in/courses/106105165/
12 CMOS analog IC design VII Two stage OPAMP with single ended output https://nptel.ac.in/courses/117107094
13 Electromagnetic  Interference And Compatibility VII Interference https://nptel.ac.in/courses/122105023/14
14 Embedded and real time systems VII Embedded system hardware https://nptel.ac.in/courses/108102045/19
15 Optical Communication and networks VII Ray model, meridional ray representation https://nptel.ac.in/courses/117101054/2
16 Wireless communication VIII Advanced 3G and 4G wireless mobile communication https://nptel.ac.in/downloads/117104099/
17 Wireless networks VIII WLAN basics , 802.11 protocol architecture https://nptel.ac.in/courses/106105081/23
Scode Subject Name Topic Couse In-charge Link
CS6551 Computer Networks Go Back N ARQ protocol Dr.A.Kavitha https://youtu.be/Xd1hS4tGDeo

No Title

S.NO BATCH NO. VM NO. REGISTER NO. NAME SUPERVISOR NAME TITLE YOUTUBE LINK
1 1 8692 113114106019 Dheeraj Kumar Mr.S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran Mine Detection Robot with Multi Sensor Controlled using HC-12 Module https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MgRdzPqwGC4
2 8792 113114106007 Anish Kumar Jha
3 8725 113114106080 Sadambi Poornachandran Prakash
4 2 8798 113114106003 M. Abai Kumar Mr.S.Ashok Non Invasive Measurement of Hemoglobin from Conjunctiva region of Eye
5 8732 113114106004 G. Ajith Kumar
6 8695 113114106104 V. Vignesh Lingam
7 8779 113114106036 Jawahar K
8 3 8701 113114106056 V.Mythreyee Dr.V.Prabhu Human Body Motion Control For Humanoids and Bipedal Robots https://youtu.be/9LTcxpvI_e4
9 8699 113114106085 C.Selvi
10 8796 113114106024 S.Gayathri
11 4 8801 113114106094 V. Sivaprasath Mr.A.Mohamed Abbas CPW-Fed Microstrip Patch Antenna For Multi Band Applications https://youtu.be/H1T0mVbxEa4
12 8740 113114106076 Ranjith Kumar.R
13 8710 113114106041 A. Kavin
14 5 8709 113114106097 A.R.Sujatha Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Development of a Warning Tell Tale in an Instrument Cluster to Provide Safety Alert https://youtu.be/WXrHFdQDCeA
15 8705 113114106057 P. Nandhini Devi
16 8773 113114106037 V. Jayashree Mohana Priya
17 6 8727 113114106099 Tallapalli Padma Dr.M.Suganthy Design of CMOS Current Reuse Low Noise Amplifier Using Modified Active Inductor https://youtu.be/MUVCgeLMETs
18 8739 113114106074 Ramya G
19 8791 113114106006 Anantharaju Sandhya Rani
20 7 8757 113114106090 K.Sharon Ruth Mrs.S.Leopauline NIR Spectroscopy to Detect  Nutrients and Disease in Plants   https://youtu.be/5nIRmshbJIk
21 8754 113114106103 T.Uma Makeswari
22 8 8753 113114106044 U.Kiran Kumar Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh Design and Development of Control System for Torsion Bar Testing Machine Using Raspberry Pi https://youtu.be/yyfwS1Hn8zI
23 8719 113114106101 B.C.Thiyagarajan
24 8782 113114106020 T.Dilip
25 9 8728 113114106087 Shaik Mansoor Hussain Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao A Reliable and Efficient Routing protocol for Underwater Acoustic Sensor Networks Using Opportunistic Routing Algorithm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t_-qHVLiNIg
26 8803 113114106015 Dv Pavan Sai
27 8759 113114106022 Gabbur Akshay Kumar
28 10 8760 113114106107 Viswanadham Sowjanya Mrs.B.Saranya Automation of Ration Product Distributive System Using Embedded Technology https://youtu.be/ZVL3XZ7sFx4
29 8777 113114106066 E.Priya
30 8769 113114106017 C. Deepa Lakshmi
31 11 8722 113114106023 G.P.Ganesh Varma Mr.S.Ashok Early Detection of Breast Cancer using Patch Antenna https://youtu.be/aP7kwELuTEM
32 8723 113114106010 C.Bala Krishnan
33 8743 113114106109 Vuppalapati Manohar
34 12 8714 113114106029 R.Gowthamraj Mr.J.T.Arun Raghesh Vehicle to Vehicle Communication Using Li-Fi Technology by Android System https://youtu.be/52NC27NOLus
35 8717 113114106089 B.Shanmugapriyan
36 8763 113114106021 G.Dineshwar
37 13 8789 113114106032 M.Haritha Dr.V.Prabhu GPS based Autonomous Vehicle Navigation in Robotics along with Directionality https://youtu.be/oUU4DwO43JI
38 8778 113114106042 T.Kavitha
39 8745 113114106013 G.Bhavadharni
40 14 8755 113114106008 Anup Murali M Mr.N.Krishna Prasad Ultrasonic Blind Stick with GPS Tracking https://youtu.be/tbqwomr1SOE
41 8724 113114106065 Prakash P
42 8750 113114106106 Vishnu Srinivasan B S
43 15 8697 113114106068 R.Priyamvadha Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar IOT Based Smart Farming E-Monitoring System https://youtu.be/dxXKej3h99Y
44 8795 113114106027 P.Gomathy
45 8790 113114106038 J.S.Joshima
46 16 8774 113114106064 M.Pavithra Mrs.R.Kalpana Adaptive Muscle Contraction detection System to Detect Muscle Spasm Using Nano Silicon Dioxide Sensor https://youtu.be/pPaB0IVyKKw
47 8726 113114106067 Priyadharshini.K
48 8744 113114106002 Aarthy.M
49 17 8764 113114106033 J.Hemanathan Mr.K.Saravanan Multichannel Hybrid Anti Noise Control for Infant Incubator https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnvAGt9K0v0 
50 8784 113114106102 M.Udaya Kumar
51 8712 113114106011 C.Balamurugan
52 18 8783 113114106039 Kaki Sai Krishna Mr.A.Mohamed Abbas Quad-Band Antenna for Wi-Max Applications https://youtu.be/yq4T8p8njC4
53 8794 113114106059 Nirujogi Mohan
54 8800 113114106069 Purushothaman K
55 19 8707 113114106086 S.Senthil Murugan Mr.M.R.Bibin Image Based Targeting Using Position Based Visual Servos(PBVS) https://youtu.be/tMUh4LIXcts
56 8770 113114106091 S.Sheebin
57 8786 113114106105 D.R.Vigneshwar
58 20 8694 113114106016 P.Deepak Mrs.S.Lakshmi Design and Implementation of Mobile Wireless Oscilloscope and Function Generator https://youtu.be/AxnTUIYA8PA
59 8698 113114106063 Paris Rahman S.S
60 8711 113114106060 V.Nisanth
61 21 8799 113114106031 Harini V Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Comparative Analysis and Design of full adder using Domino Logic and Various other Logics https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ONh6i5wyUHk&feature=youtu.be
62 8748 113114106084 P Sasi Seerthi
63 22 8736 113114106078 V.Rubini Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Sand Theft Detection and Alert System using IOT https://youtu.be/rBGaeXzLKVc 
64 8738 113114106062 R.Niveditha
65 8767 113114106075 K.Ramya
66 23 8734 113114106061 B.Nivedha Bala Mr.K.Saravanan Analysis of Ultra Sound Images for Fatty Liver Diagnosis Using Graphcut Algorithm https://youtu.be/slSyk7Lfo88
67 8793 113114106096 M.Sri Ranjani
68 8713 113114106046 R.Kiruthika
69 24 8762 113114106035 M. Jaishree Mr.S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran Design and Implementation of Omni-wheel Robotic System Under Automatic Height Control and Adaptation https://youtu.be/1jwhr7gYMco
70 8737 113114106048 P.S. Lakshmisree
71 8776 113114106043 P. Keerthana
72 25 8691 113114106082 B.Saranya Mrs.R.Kalpana Electromagnetic Pulse Weapon Technology for Damaging of Electronic Equipments https://youtu.be/qVa3_XRXQjw
73 8741 113114106045 G.Kiruthika
74 8780 113114106110 N.Yasmin Fathima
75 26 8704 113114106012 D.Banupriya Dr.A.Kavitha Multichannel Power Line Communication Design for  Data Transmission https://youtu.be/tKEy7eKHoU8 
76 8696 113114106018 S.Dharanya
77 8781 113114106077 M.Roobini
78 27 8706 113114106047 Krishna Raj V Mrs.S.Lakshmi Automatic Insulin Injection using Smart band for Diabetic Patients https://youtu.be/9rnEMXDLdtc 
79 8752 113114106079 Sabarish S
80 8768 113114106051 Methap M
81 28 8700 113114106052 B. Mohammed Farook Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Machine Learning Based Ripen Fruits Detection on Trees Using Adaboost Algorithm https://youtu.be/ns1Neef2DQo

 

82 8715 113114106040 P. Karthick Raja
83 8716 113114106072 A. Rajesh
84 29 8720 113114106053 N.Mohana Priya Ms.Beulah Sherin Ponmalar Performance Analysis and Detection of Diabetes Using Classifiers in Tongue Image https://youtu.be/XOOftwtwPSY
85 8718 113114106025 V.Gayathri
86 30 8804 113114106100 M.Tamizhiniyan Mr.J.Pretheep Kumar A MEMS Based System for Monitoring Critical Buildings
87 8772 113114106071 P.Raja
88 8766 113114106073 V.Ramkumar
89 31 8788 113114106001 B.R.Aananda Krishnan Mr.V.Senthil Kumar Mobile Communication Based Electricity Power Anti Theft System using V-I measurement Implementation at Consumer Entry Point https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U6xnUJAGiGE&t=14s
90 8765 113114106058 K.Naveen Kumar
91 8702 113114106055 S.Mukesh
92 32 8731 113114106095 Sneha Latha. G.N Mr.A.Karthikeyan Reduction of Return Loss of Microstrip Patch Antenna using EBG Structure https://youtu.be/z_CV5OUSHXU
93 8749 113114106088 B. Shanmathy
94 8708 113114106092 U. Shobanaa
95 33 8751 113114106030 Grandhi SaiPrasanna Kumar Mr.S.Palanivel Cognitive Neuroscience Based Stress Level Monitoring https://youtu.be/JT-n6t-n3Bw
96 8730 113114106028 Gopireddy Ram Bhupal Reddy
97 8733 113114106049 Lankapothu Shanmukha Reddy
98 34 8735 113114106050 S.Lavanya Ms.P.Nithya Smart Phone Based License Issuing System https://youtu.be/M6Vmin_9SNQ
99 9307 113114106301 M.Ashvitha
100 8746 113114106108 Vukka Mounika
101 35 8758 113114106014 Chenigunta Sai Prabha Mrs.S.Leopauline A Framework For Leukocytes Segmentation Using Microscopic Blood Smear in Digital Image Processing with IOT https://youtu.be/RdWyUp0WuYs
102 8756 113114106026 M.Gayathrii
103 8742 113114106083 G.Saranya
104 36 8693 113114106034 M.Ishwarya Mrs.P.S.Arthy Smart Control of Home Appliances using Microwave Radar https://youtu.be/FUOzlWQJ5Xg
105 8747 113114106009 Babisha John Babu
106 9638 113114106701 R.Deepa
S.NO BATCH VM NO. REGISTER NO NAME INTERNAL GUIDE PROJECT TITLE YOUTUBE LINK
1 1 7879 113113106019 Bharath Kumar.S Dr.P.G.Kuppusamy Face Detection Using Curvelet Transform And PCA https://youtu.be/Bcrx-mXAlwk
2 7927 113113106035 S.Kannan
3 7938 113113106020 Bigyan Lamichhane
4 2 7857 113113106005 Anitha S Mrs.R.Kalpana Laryngeal Tumour Detection And Classification Using Endoscopic Video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ppWe9YPp3mM
5 7868 113113106107 Swetha.M
6 3 7859 113113106068 Nithish P Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Brain Tumour Segmentaton Based On Normalized Graph Cuts  https://youtu.be/Y5KHOPbPPfU
7 7944 113113106036 Karon Christydoss.K
8 7924 113113106096 Sesant Kumar.S
9 4 7838 113113106077 Priyanka.P Dr.S.Manjula Design Of Low Power UWB Low Noise Amplifier Using Active Inductor For WLAN https://youtu.be/KQWmhT-sIec
10 7911 113113106024 Divya.M
11 7919 113113106052 Mahalakshmi.V.Athre
12 5 7832 113113106089 Rohith Yadav.R Mr.D.Ruban Thomas A Framework Of Medical Image Segmentation Based On Active Contour Model https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJltu6dpLgg&feature=youtu.be
13 7916 113113106091 Sai Ram Kumar.B
14 7856 113113106053 Mahathi Krishna R
15 6 7896 113113106012 Arya.V Dr.P.G.Kuppusamy A Novel Approach Using Discrete Cosine Transform For Face Recognition https://youtu.be/o6ZGG15t9sE
16 7900 113113106001 Adlin Angel.J
17 7881 113113106076 Priyanka.A
18 7 7840 113113106116 Yeshwanth Kumar V.N Mr.K.Saravanan Sub-Aqueous Optical Communication  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A-QZPO21–o
19 7863 113113106007 Arul Murugan .K
20 8424 113113106302 B.Barghava
21 8 7908 113113106097 Shahin Fathima.S.I Mrs.S.Lakshmi Advanced ATM Using IVRS For Visually Impaired People https://youtu.be/OwNf2pTTKAw
22 7894 113113106002 Aishwarya.I
23 7943 113113106058 Mayuri.P
24 9 7837 113113106100 Sivabalaji D Mr.V.Senthil Kumar Design Of CMOS Linear Power Amplifier For Wireless Communication https://youtu.be/We2Y0PRv9CU
25 7884 113113106008 Arun.N
26 7886 113113106006 Aravind Kumar.M
27 10 7920 113113106041 Kiranmaye.D Dr.M.Suganthy Dehazing And Enhancement Of Underwater Images Using Adaptive Median Filter  https://youtu.be/yDwE8KE3z6M
28 7925 113113106015 Aspi.A
29 7872 113113106044 Kowsalya.R
30 11 7931 113113106009 Arunkumar.D Mr.Mohamed Abbas .A Analysis Of Depression Level Of Brain Signal Using EEG By Signal Processing Technique https://youtu.be/k55qn9uu30E
31 7910 113113106114 Vishal.S
32 7889 113113106028 Gowtham Prabakar.S
33 12 7873 113113106057 Mareeswari.M Mrs.R.Kalpana Reliable Blood Vein Detection Employing CLAHE https://youtu.be/jfJ2xyK0FXw
34 7882 113113106106 Sudar.S
35 7895 113113106018 Bavadharini.S
36 13 7917 113113106103 Srinivasan.S Mr.B.G.Gopal Design, Performance Analysis And Enhancement Of Microstrip Antenna For 4G/5G Application https://youtu.be/k2nLPKFEgUo.
37 7888 113113106043 Nagabalaji Reddy
38 7904 113113106016 Balamurugan.C
39 14 7842 113113106003 Ajithkumar.S Mrs.A.Arul Mary Visual Recognition Of Human Iris Crypts Using Hierarchical Segmentation
Algorithm For Authentication
 https://youtu.be/vkht1WNYlSc
40 7846 113113106104 Srinivasan T
41 7853 113113106102 Srinivasan M
42 15 7912 113113106054 Malathi.M Mr.Mohamed Abbas.A Aerial Surveillance System With Cognitive Drone https://youtu.be/Gq5wv7mmDLU
43 7880 113113106074 Premaa.R
44 7852 113113106013 Ashwini.A
45 16 7942 113113106047 Kummita Akhileswar Reddy Mr.J.T.Arun Ragesh Troubleshooting And Location Identification In Transmission/ Distribution Lines Using Wireless System https://youtu.be/M45-pWrXdks
46 7945 113113106079 Reddy Prasad.P
47 7947 113113106072 Prasanth Kumar Reddy
48 17 7928 113113106063 Mukila.M Mrs.P.Sharmila An Internal Startup For Pacemaker With Thermal Harvesting Technology https://youtu.be/6VjaRAGTYVQ
49 7875 113113106048 Lekhashree.J
50 18 7935 113113106084 Ramya.E Mrs.S.Leo Pauline ECG Signal Denoising Using S-Transform https://youtu.be/9v7ygxSwwYE
51 7887 113113106085 Ramya.R
52 7915 113113106070 Nivedha.S
53 19 7891 113113106101 Sridevi.H Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Shared Memory Implementation For A Reliable Low Power 128 Point FFT Processor Using Split Radix Algorithm https://youtu.be/YpH7w4KX6rM
54 7892 113113106105 Sripriya.G
55 20 7903 113113106039 Kaviya Lekha.B Mr.S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran Analysis And Design Of Structural Optimization For The  Lower Appendage Therapy Using Robot https://youtu.be/Mv4hboAM7Hg
56 7861 113113106080 Ragavi.T
57 7937 113113106094 Saranya.M
58 21 7854 113113106109 Tejashwini.N Mrs.S.Leo Pauline Determination Of Water Stress On Crops Using Thermal Images
https://youtu.be/cUvlmIC6TWQ
59 7869 113113106034 Kamali.R
60 22 7836 113113106095 Sathya Banu.M Mr.S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran Implementation Of 6-DOF Biped Footstep Planning Under Different Terrain Conditions https://youtu.be/vO6pFczmq34
61 7844 113113106111 Vijayalakshmi.V.E
62 7874 113113106021 Blessy Rhoda.J
63 23 7922 113113106060 Mohammed Izhan Zafeer.N Mr.J.T.Arun Ragesh Design And Implementation Of Smart Haptic Feedback Based Alert And Control System In Railway Crossing https://youtu.be/shvoTOrjHW8
64 7941 113113106026 Gondipalli Phaneesh Kumar
65 7849 113113106056 Manojkumar A
66 24 7864 113113106066 Nandhini.B Mrs.A.Arulmary Gammatone Filter Based Hearing Aid Machine For Deaf People https://youtu.be/tlSSUrfP1kw
67 7909 113113106061 Monica.S
68 7932 113113106098 Shriya.R
69 25 7833 113113106029 Harini.M Mrs.P.S.Arthy Design Of Self Checking Architecture Based On SETTOFF At Circuit Level Evaluation https://youtu.be/r1ZU5H6CUfM
70 7899 113113106031 Janaki.R
71 7839 113113106099 Sigimol.C
72 26 7843 113113106011 Arun Raj G Mr.B.G.Gopal Design Of Dual Band Patch Antenna Using U-SLOT DGS For Wireless Applications https://youtu.be/sMDryNl-2mc
73 7878 113113106033 Kamalesh.N
74 7871 113113106027 Gowtham.S
75 27 7890 113113106004 Anitha.B Mrs.P.Sharmila A Modern System For Measurement Of Blood Glucose And Stroke Prediction Using EMG Signal https://youtu.be/uxHCsipUBA8
76 7929 113113106062 Monisha.P
77 28 7865 113113106082 Rajapriya G Mr.R.Deivanayagam Analysis Of Solar Cooking Thermal Images Using Fuzzy Technique In Image Processing https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CuMMgAIjxKA
78 7851 113113106081 Rajaklakshmi P
79 7855 113113106112 Vimala R
80 29 7883 113113106038 Kavin.M Mr.A.Karthikeyan High Security Communication Using Software Defined Radio https://youtu.be/v84QP88itaY
81 7914 113113106037 Karthik.B
82 7934 113113106113 Vinoth Kumar.S
83 30 7901 113113106083 Rakesh.K Mr.M.R.Bibin Design Of Silicon Photonic Interconnect ICs In 45nm CMOS Technology https://youtu.be/D5fbg3zNib0km
84 7906 113113106051 Magesh Kumar.D
85 7913 113113106023 Dinesh Kumar.M
86 31 7860 113113106092 Sandhiya.G Mr.V.Prabhu Design And Analysis Of Acquisition Unit For Monitoring Cardiovascular System https://youtu.be/8x0j80DBV6E
87 7867 113113106055 Manjula L
88 7930 113113106078 Pugazharasi.T
89 32 7870 113113106090 Safras Aslam.N Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Compact Ultra Wide-Band Antenna For Diversity Application https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kc02c92Vt6A&feature=youtu.be
90 7907 113113106046 Krishna Kumar.S
91 7936 113113106010 Arunkumar.S
92 33 7835 113113106014 Ashwini B Mr.Vishnu Vardhan Rao.G Design Of Domino Logic Schmitt Trigger Circuits For Biomedical Investigation https://youtu.be/z1Kbyf9lpjc
93 7845 113113106042 Kiruthiga K
94 7877 113113106071 Poojitha.T.S
95 34 7897 113113106030 Jagadesh Babu.S Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar An Effective ID Based Secure Interactive Shopping Cart In Wide Range
Commercial Areas
https://youtu.be/ZyfaBT6Ozpw
96 7933 113113106093 Saran Kumar.M.R
97 8422 113113106303 B.Srinivasan
98 35 7847 113113106032 Kalaranjani A Mr.P.Balavenkateswarlu Design Of Ultra Low Power Wideband CMOS LNA With Mem  Capacitance https://youtu.be/E8lVHAbqbCU
99 7841 113113106069 Nithya R
100 7834 113113106115 Yamuna.P
101 36 7848 113113106065 Muthumanikandan M Mr.K.Saravanan System Health And Its Prognostics Estimation For Industrial Applications Using IOT https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iJcoDjcxCT8
102 7866 113113106108 Syed Abdul Razhaq.S
103 8423 113113106301 Aravind M
104 37 7862 113113106075 Prem Kumar.N Mr.S.Ashok Efficient Cumulative Sum Algorithm For Optic Disc Identification https://youtu.be/pbVMeQCA3z4
105 7893 113113106086 Ranganathan.G
106 7939 113113106088 Rishab.S
107 38 7858 113113106040 Keerthana J Mr.S.Ashok A Novel Method To Detect “R” And “S” Peak In ECG Signal https://youtu.be/wNJsvsm5LPM
108 7876 113113106059 Meena.M
109 7905 113113106087 Revathy.A
110 39 7898 113113106050 Madhan.T Mr.V.Prabhu Design And Analysis Of Microstrip Interdigital Bandpass Filter https://youtu.be/orlvoCMlstQ
111 7850 113113106064 Murugan.A
112 7885 113113106110 Vignesh.S
S.NO BATCH VMNO REGISTER NO. NAME GUIDE NAME TITLE YOUTUBE LINK
1 1 6843 113112106110 Yamini.B Mr.B.G.Gopal Vital Signs Detection Of Trapped Victims By Non-Invasive Technique https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pG6cLIQaCp0&feature=youtu.be
2 6831 113112106051 Kothailakshmi.G
3 6894 113112106026 Divya Priyanka.P
4 2 6809 113112106104 Veni Madavan.R Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Square Spiral Nano Antenna For Solar Energy Harvesting In Terahertz Region https://youtu.be/AhtnAzn–0Q
5 6883 113112106097 Syed Luqman Hakkim S.M
6 6850 113112106013 Arun.V
7 3 6803 113112106041 Jeba Joseline.A Mrs.P.Sharmila Design And Development Of Battery Level Based Dynamic Data Compression Technique To Enhance The Lifetime Of WSN https://youtu.be/o6e5v2NKVGE
8 6801 113112106082 Reshmi.C.P
9 7533 113112106702 Deborah Eunice.D
10 4 7522 113112106302 Antony Harish.X.C.V Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Plastics Detection In Oceans Using Buoys And Image Segmentation https://youtu.be/8C1vvkEwpIQ
11 7528 113112106313 Ramanaprakash.K
12 7523 113112106319 Thirumalai Selvan.S
13 5 6885 113112106093 Shweta Kapoor Mrs.P.Sharmila A Road Installble Equipment For Prevention Of Accidents At Turnings https://youtu.be/ECEBQY099aA
14 6903 113112106091 K.Shobana
15 6 7529 113112106307 Neela Gandan.S Mr.S.J.Jebasingh Implementation Of Fault Diagnostic For Photovoltaic Panels https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uM60FOsEaq4&feature=em-share_video_user
16 7532 113112106309 Prasanna.R
17 7521 113112106310 Purushothaman.P.N
18 7 6813 113112106068 G.Nirosha Dr.J.Arunarasi Neural Based Control System For Industry Automation
19 6810 113112106069 Nithyashanthini.T
20 6835 113112106012 A.Arulmozhi
21 8 7530 113112106306 Manoj Kumar.N Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Breast Cancer Detection Using Fusion Of Optical And Thermal Imaging https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sRh371-Wjpe
22 7520 113112106316 Sharath.C
23 7524 113112106317 Sathyanarayanan.M
24 9 6875 113112106063 Nancy.I MS.J.Jenisha Detection Of Skin Cancer Using Feature Extraction And Classification Of Its Types Using SVM https://youtu.be/lpe1bGjZfrE
25 6860 113112106073 S.Poornima
26 6851 113112106085 J.Roshni
27 10 6895 113112106032 Hariharan.M Mr.K.Saravanan Non-Invasive Dry Eye Detection Using Fuzzy Logic And K-Means Of Clustering https://youtu.be/3SytiUhz05o
28 6904 113112106086 Suddala Sandeep
29 6852 113112106105 Venkatesh Perumal.S
30 11 6832 113112106114 Zuvairya.A Mrs.R.Kalpana Raspberry Pi Based Industrial Process Monitoring System
31 6839 113112106079 Rajeshwari.R
32 6900 113112106040 K.Jancirani
33 12 6898 113112106094 A.Sreekanth Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Delay Optimisation In Carry Skip Adder With Efficient Power And Speed https://www.youtube.com/edit?o=U&video_id=a3VGPdVtQVQ
34 6909 113112106058 M.R.Mohith
35 6858 113112106061 Mookketh Arun
36 13 6879 113112106052 Lisha.D Mrs.S.Leo Pauline Design Of Approximate Partial Product Adder For Radix-8 Booth Multipliers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ruz5k_lDiQ8&feature=youtu.be
37 6888 113112106053 Lissie Rosabell.W
38 6864 113112106034 Hemalatha.B
39 14 6857 113112106045 Karthik.V Mr.K.Saravanan Identification Of Individual Using Biometric Processing(Dental Radiograph) https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Dds3QlBhQhE&feature=youtu.be
40 7519 113112106311 Rajesh Kumar.G
41 7527 113112106305 Jai Krishnan.M
42 15 6905 113112106090 S.Shamrin Taj Mrs.R.Kalpana Non Invasive Glaucoma And Haemoglobin Detection Using Thermal Imaging https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8lrgY-xpqEE&feature=youtu.be
43 6908 113112106038 Hemamalini.T.S
44 6802 113112106096 Subashri.S
45 16 6907 113112106018 Gangaraju Chaitanya Mr.P.Balavenkateshwarlu Dynamic Vision Sensor Based Device Control System https://www.youtube.com/edit?o=U&video_id=Ma6jiQ-m2Ac

 

46 6876 113112106031 Guru Lokesh.U
47 6867 113112106057 Mohamed Suhail Madhar.N.M
48 17 6806 113112106059 B.Monica Mrs.S.Leo Pauline Self Activating Aircraft Disaster Recovery System Using Low Duty Cycle Burst Mode RF Communication https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6l27MJM7V24
49 6808 113112106046 S.Karthika
50 6902 113112106092 R.Shruti
51 18 6890 113112106066 Navin Krishnan.R Mr.P.Balavenkateshwarlu Person Tracking Based On Content Based Image Retrieval https://youtu.be/7H8cwMj3tOA
52 6884 113112106099 Thiyaga Rajan.K
53 7516 113112106304 Harish Kumar.S
54 19 6833 113112106035 Hemalatha.P Mr.B.G.Gopal Design, Development And Analysis Of Mobile Handset Patch Antenna https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PUSzcWqvkrE
55 6906 113112106100 Ujwala.C.V
56 6847 113112106055 D.Malathi
57 20 6836 113112106017 Bharath Kumar.P Mr.V.Prabhu Person Authentication For Voting Using QR Code https://youtu.be/G736tTD7_sA
58 6818 113112106048 Karthikeyan.D.R
59 6812 113112106113 Yuvaraj.S
60 21 6856 113112106076 B.Priyanka Dr.J.Arunarasi Natural Gas Pipeline Inspection Using Robot System https://youtu.be/GcxL8-W0pIE
61 6822 113112106089 Selvanayagi.A
62 6849 113112106095 S.Subashini
63 22 6817 113112106087 A.J.Sathish Kumar Mr.S.Ashok RF Energy Harvester Using Peltier https://youtu.be/QAbROcOw1Ks
64 6845 113112106030 R.Gunaprabhu
65 7518 113112106312 Raj Kumar.P
66 23 6829 113112106019 Dabuthaarani.G Mr.V.Prabhu Energy Management In WSN Using Leach Protocol https://youtu.be/2q39RD4nbIQ-haripriya
67 6827 113112106033 Haripriya.K
68 6824 113112106006 Anuja.V
69 24 6862 113112106080 V.Ranjithu Kumar Mr.S.Ashok Achieving Energy Efficiency Anamoly Free WSN Using Game Theory  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UlabPID6ZFM
70 6874 113112106065 G.Naresh
71 6830 113112106056 Manish .K.Krishna
72 25 6820 113112106060 Monisha Priya.K.S MS.J.Jenisha Ultra Low Power Design Of CMOS OTA Using Subthreshold Methodology https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Xs7UFdb7Zzk&feature=em-upload_owner
73 7515 113112106701 Shechithra.S
74 6844 113112106054 Mahalakshmi.P
75 26 6881 113112106015 V.M.Balakumar DR.P.G.Kuppusamy Cellular Automaton-Based Image Segmentation Algorithm For Sickle Cells https://youtu.be/gEK-_XcWnxc
76 6893 113112106011 M.Aravinth
77 6887 113112106078 S.Rajesh
78 27 6877 113112106028 J.Geetha Mrs.A.Arul Mary Human Movement Training With A Cable Driven Arm Exoskeleton Using Accelerometer Sensor https://youtu.be/EHrASc853fg
79 6834 113112106005 P.Anbuselvi
80 6823 113112106108 Viji.S
81 28 6869 113112106027 S.J.Farith Nisha Mrs.A.Arul Mary Fetal Heart Catheter Segmentation Based On Echocardiographic Sequences https://youtu.be/7FvogdY7tTg
82 7525 113112106303 Gomathy.G
83 7526 113112106320 Yuvarani.S
84 29 6804 113112106029 Geethanjali.B Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Power And Delay Analysis Of Baugh Wooley Multiplier Using CMOS And FinFET Technology https://youtu.be/WQ8s69MtYHc
85 6814 113112106109 Vinodha.K
86 30 6863 113112106050 Keemico.R Dr.J.Arunarasi Detection Of Pulmonary Nodules Using Contextual Clustering Segmentation And Vector Quantization Scheme https://youtu.be/oLqRjzaUNs8
87 6880 113112106084 Rosalia Jennifer.J
88 6891 113112106081 Rengasree.T
89 31 6811 113112106009 D.Anusuya Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Location Based Communication Protocol For Error Free Intimation Detection In ARCD-BOT https://youtu.be/-qxBbpxFlqs
90 6795 113112106103 M.Vanmathi
91 32 6821 113112106036 Hema Latha.A Mr.S.J.Jebasingh Image Quality Enhancement By Contrast Restoration Under Fog Conditions For Driving Assistance https://youtu.be/l90m1YqGRww
92 33 6871 113112106062 Nadiya.C Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Robust Image Recognition Under Various Illumination And Motion Condition https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4K-94Zo-BLA
93 6896 113112106067 Nihitha.R
94 34 6892 113112106072 Persy Navaneetha .G. Ajoo Mr.J.T.Arun Ragesh A Multicore Architecture For Real Time De Novo DNA Sequencing Assembly Platform
95 6838 113112106088 Savitha.B
96 6797 113112106064 Nandhini.M
97 35 6848 113112106008 Anusha.A Mr.J.T.Arun Ragesh Hermitian Precoding For MIMO With LDPC Forward Error Correction Technique Using Reduced Complexity https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zug1B-Tfc5I&feature=youtu.be
98 6886 113112106025 Divya.G
99 6897 113112106037 Hemamalini.C
100 36 6796 113112106044 D.G.Kantheeswari Mr.M.R.Bibin Renal Stones In Upper And Lower Pole Without Dilation Detection Using Non Subsampled Shearlet Transform
101 6800 113112106039 Indumathi.M
102 6861 113112106016 Banumathi.K
103 37 7531 113112106315 Saranya Devi.U Mr.V.Senthil Kumar Contourlet Transform Technique Based Carotid Artery Plaque Detection And Segmentation
104 7534 113112106318 Shiny Cathrin.S
105 6865 113112106023 Dharshini.V
106 7517 113112106301 Anjali Singh
107 38 6825 113112106047 P.Karthikayini Mr.V.Senthil Kumar Analysis Of Wireless Sensor Network And Its Sink Relocation For Its Lifetime Enhancement
108 6815 113112106022 M.Dhanam
109 39 6878 113112106083 Revathy.S.R Mr.M.R.Bibin Optimal Power Allocation In Multiband Cognitive Radio System https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i9gkXqak6zE&feature=youtu.be
110 6899 113112106003 Aishwarya.P
111 6870 113112106021 S.Deepika
112 40 6889 113112106007 Anupriya.G Mrs.R.Kalpana Jaw Movement Detection Using Bio Mems Sensor For Food Monitoring In Diabetics Patients https://youtu.be/-23HaaYojuE
113 6841 113112106101 Umadevi.V
114 41 7535 113112106314 Ram Kumar.S Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Brain Tumor Segmentation Using Cuckoo Search Seed Algorithm For Magnetic Resonance Image https://youtu.be/FjQ6cA1q8l0
115 6855 113112106014 Aswin Kumar.S
116 6826 113112106043 K.Jothimani
117 6854 113112106077 P.Ragul
118 42 6866 113112106070 K.Nitin Chowdary Mr.B.G.Gopal Power Efficient Clock Pulsed D Flip Flop Using Transmission Gate https://youtu.be/crM9_9X8woI
119 6828 113112106075 R.Prem Kumar
120 6846 113112106106 M.Viganesh
121 43 6805 113112106107 R.S.Vijaya Sarathy Mr.A.Karthikeyan Performance Of MIMO OFDM In Space-Time Block Coding For Omni Directional Antennas Under Different Fading Environments https://youtu.be/JnvAoUrr-4E
122 6873 113112106049 Karthikeyan.N
123 6840 113112106024 K.Dinesh Kumar
124 44 6901 113112106002 V.Abhishek Swaminathan DR.P.G.Kuppusamy Design And Implementation Of Arithmetic Cosine Transform(ACT) Architecture For Image Processing Applications https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jvOfTZRAarQ&feature=youtu.be
125 6872 113112106004 Ajay Kumar Gupta
126 6853 113112106102 Uppiliappan.V
127 45 6837 113112106001 A.Abdul Muthalif Mr.Mohamed Abbas.A Automated Speed, Light Control And Billing System In Light Vehicles https://youtu.be/6ZARinaRN60
128 6816 113112106010 Aravindan . J
129 6819 113112106020 M.G.Deepak Raja
130 46 6798 113112106071 Nivedh M Mr.Mohamed Abbas.A Food Adulteration Detection Using E-Nose And E-Tongue https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o9cYdK55P_U
131 6807 113112106074 Prabhakar S
132 6799 113112106112 D.Yokesh Arockiaraj
S.NO BATCH VM NO REGISTER NO. NAME GUIDE NAME TITLE YOUTUBE LINK
1 1 5986 113111106031 V.Gayathri Mr.B.G.Gopal Design Of Low Noise Amplifier For Wireless Applications https://youtu.be/SZCGWQ1sOzM
2 5972 113111106051 S.Meena
3 6001 113111106102 K.Subhashini
4 2 5976 113111106043 G.Karthik Mr.Arun Ragesh.T Design Of Circular Array Smart Antenna https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dBmell9CQnI
5 5934 113111106018 S.Binu
6 5944 113111106070 P.Pradeep
7 3 5887 113111106065 K.Nithyakalyani Mrs.R.Kalpana Cartoon Texture Image Decomposition Using Alternating Direction Method Of Multipliers https://youtu.be/_6R9skrTs7g
8 5897 113111106062 M.Neethu
9 5931 113111106006 B.Akila Priyadharsini
10 4 6613 113111106311 T.Naresh Babu Mr.P.Balavenkateswarlu The Relay Scheme Over MAC For Data Transmission Performance In Railway Wireless Sensor Network http://m.youtube.com/watch?v=/wiTFeNcs608 & Feature=em_share_video_user
11 6617 113111106314 S.Prasanna Kumar
12 6625 113111106315 J.Rakesh
13 5 5904 113111106107 K.M.Susmitha Priya Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao SCADA For Telephone Exchange https://youtu.be/NFcoUiHReX4
14 5927 113111106005 S.Aishwarya
15 5929 113111106020 Y.S.Chandhini
16 6 5982 113111106003 S.Abishek Mr.K.Saravanan Volatile Organic Compounds Monitoring System Based On Zigbee Wireless Sensor Network https://youtu.be/QuOEQi9goFw
17 5950 113111106059 S.Naren
18 5964 113111106027 R.Divakar
19 7 5895 113111106098 R.Shalini Mr.N.Arun Kumar A Dual Edge Triggered Phase Detector For DLL And PLL Applications  
20 5893 113111106066 M.Pathma Priya
21 8 6607 113111106303 V.Hariharasudhan Mrs.R.Kalpana Retrieval Of Voice Signal In Hearing Aid Device By Using Fast Fourier Transform https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UWOYG8xmmuE
22 6612 113111106318 M.Somasundaram
23 6615 113111106321 R.Tamizharasan
24 9 5886 113111106032 P.C.Geetha Mrs.P.Sharmila SAR- Assessment And Measurement Of Temperature Change On Human Head Due To Radiations By Mobile Phone Antenna https://youtu.be/N3ldJ_qJPNg
25 5903 113111106120 N.Viveka
26 10 6606 113111106312 M.Naveen Kumar Mr.M.R.Bibin Ambient Background Image Tracing And Projection Scheme For Secured Military Operations https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MFKgCVONnDO
27 6619 113111106301 V.Dhanasekar
28 6626 113111106305 R.V.Kalidassan
29 11 5917 113111106052 N.Monika Mr.N.Arun Kumar Shadow Detection And Removal In Satellite Images https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hWLzP9aNw9c
30 5923 113111106061 P.Naveena
31 5925 113111106094 S.Sarumathi
32 12 6614 113111106319 T.Suresh Kannan Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Improved Single Image Dehazing Based On SIFT Descriptors And Depth Map Estimation https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HBcTy6HSFDI
33 6621 113111106306 B.Karthik
34 6622 113111106309 P.Manikandan
35 13 5920 113111106101 R.Shubashree Mrs.R.Kalpana A Security Alert System Using RSSI For Border Crossing https://youtu.be/RVS6Jq6shOg
36 5914 113111106082 R.V.Ramya
37 14 6609 113111106302 G.Gopinath Mr.S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran High Precision Robotic Arm Controller Using FPGA https://youtu.be/vkte_R6rrVS
38 6620 113111106320 A.Tamilalagan
39 6624 113111106316 R.Saravana Kumar
40 15 5913 113111106037 R.A.Grace Stella Mrs.Arul Mary A Modified Weighted Encoding With Sparse Non Local Regularization To Remove impulse Noise And Gaussian Noise https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zWe-dK2Uyil
41 5937 113111106063 B.J.Nilofer Nisha
42 16 6608 113111106701 K.Narayanan Mr.N.Arun Kumar Portable Camera -Based Assistive Text And Product Lable Reading From Handheld Objects For Blind Persons https://youtu.be/RKS7Jq-S7jjar
43 6610 113111106317 A.Silambarasan
44 6611 113111106307 R.Karthikeyan
45 17 5956 113111106022 S.Deepika Mr.D.Ruban Thomas A Generalised Framework For GUI Based Real Time Object Tracking Using Matlab https://youtu.be/84Erh45tlI
46 5967 113111106074 M.Preethy
47 5973 113111106097 S.SelvaKiruthika
48 18 5975 113111106039 Hazi Ahmed Babu Sayed Mr.V.Prabhu Performance Attribution OF Ternary Input Based Carbon Nano Tube FET https://youtu.be/72cFy7Ntqa8
49 5974 113111106014 R.Arun Prasad
50 5997 113111106016 A.Avanesh Kumar
51 19 6002 113111106040 K.HemaPriya Mrs.Arul Mary Ship Detection And Counting On Sea Surfaces https://youtu.be/AAfSEscDB78
52 5996 113111106064 S.Nirmala Kumari
53 20 5957 113111106080 S.Ramesh Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Reduction In Power Consumption Of Lighting System Using Pulse Width Modulation https://youtu.be/VJSVWSFqhoM
54 5960 113111106106 R.Surya
55 5999 113111106030 K.Ganesh Kumar
56 21 5900 113111106108 C.Tamizhselvi Mr.A.Mohamed Abbas Intrabody Communication For Monitoring Glucose Level https://youtu.be/utckLW80tQs
57 5936 113111106095 B.Sathiya Priya
58 5932 113111106100 K.Shruthi
59 22 5939 113111106114 S.Vignesh [11-MAY-94] Mr.M.Raja Modified Power Conservation In Resonant Power Converter Using Hybrid Power Supply System https://youtu.be/6u52pEuqBgg
60 5919 113111106111 A.Thowfeeq Umar
61 5915 113111106050 T.Mariappan
62 23 5945 113111106089 V.Sandhya Mrs.P.Sharmila Implementation Of Dynamically Reconfigurable Wireless Networking For Emergency Vehicles https://youtu.be/SbvqhX3J_qA
63 5970 113111106087 S.SaiNivedhitya
64 5961 113111106001 T.Abinaya
65 24 5889 113111106083 N.Ranjith Mr.M.R.Bibin Glaucoma Diagnosis By Optic Cup To Disc   Ratio Estimation https://youtu.be/zASZ8you84c
66 5907 113111106093 C.Saravanan
67 25 5910 113111106078 P.Rajalakshmi Mrs.Arul Mary Airborne Artificial Intelligence Remote Sensing Status And Development Using LIDAR https://youtu.be/q_4cV_3mTMo
68 5928 113111106058 R.Nandhini
69 6618 113111106310 B.Mercy
70 26 5987 113111106067 Pavithra Sriramulu Mr.K.Saravanan Real Time Monitoring Of Contamination And Detection In Drinking Water Using WSN https://youtu.be/aNLh1y8YGeg
71 6003 113111106034 D.S.Gomathi
72 5971 113111106047 P.Keshika
73 27 5963 113111106086 P.Sabitha Mr.A.Mohamed Abbas Electronic Water Level Indicator Using Resistivity Method In Boiler https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1UGBOQiBz50
74 5969 113111106075 T.Priya Devi
75 5985 113111106046 S.Keerthana
76 28 5909 113111106054 V.Muthumanickam Mr.K.Saravanan Predicting Exact Time Of Bus Arrival Using An Android Application https://youtu.be/U4LY8225H6s
77 5926 113111106013 S.Arrish Kumar
78 5922 113111106002 R.Abishek
79 29 5953 113111106010 G.K.Anitha Mr.S.J.Jebasingh Kirubakaran In-Situ Stand-Off Control Of Robotic Arm Using Human Gestures https://youtu.be/Eb7eb6jVb2I
80 5951 113111106068 R.Poonguzhali
81 5949 113111106055 S.Mythili
82 30 5980 113111106036 D.Gowtham Mr.D.Ruban Thomas Eye Gaze Direction Classification And Head Flexion Detection System Using MEMS Accelerometer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EdBJLBfOsjO
83 5983 113111106117 M.Vinayagamurthy
84 5993 113111106081 S.Ram Kumar
85 31 5991 113111106088 J.Sambhavi Mr.S.Ashok Dual Axis Stablization System In War Tank https://youtu.be/gQZ4jOWLo
86 5977 113111106110 T.Thilagavathi
87 5942 113111106053 E.Mullaikodi
88 32 5911 113111106007 S.Alagendran Mr.B.G.Gopal Digital Image Sharing By Diverse Image Media https://youtu.be/rsId5vomFEo
89 5935 113111106044 S.Karthik
90 5940 113111106113 P.K.Venkatesan
91 33 5888 113111106009 A.Anitha Mr.V.Prabhu Multimedia Encryption Based On Joint Scrambling And Compression https://youtu.be/u_J8nRMhX4C
92 6623 113111106304 D.Ilakiya
93 5995 113111106076 M.Priyadarshini
94 34 5979 113111106021 V.Chandran Mr.B.G.Gopal Extraction And Analysis Of Fetal ECG Using Neural Network Implementation In FPGA https://youtu.be/UBEYiOEOY44
95 5941 113111106028 P.Divyan
96 5994 113111106115 S.Vignesh [19-OCT-93]
97 35 5891 113111106008 S.Anbarasan Mr.S.Ashok Receiver Diversity For Space Time Block Code And Spatial Modulation In MIMO https://youtu.be/7FMJZSBqBJQ
98 5890 113111106071 G.Pradeep Raja
99 6627 113111106313 P.Pragadeesh Muthu
100 36 6616 113111106308 R.Kavi Priya Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao EEG Based Brain Controlled Mobile Robots https://youtu.be/jTSqGXaN0w4
101 5990 113111106041 B.Himeetha
102 37 5924 113111106105 M.Suresh Mr.P.Balavenkateswarlu Smart Home Energy Management Using Wireless Mesh Network https://youtu.be/pce1imY8_jU
103 5930 113111106045 R.Karthikeyan
104 38 5988 113111106109 T.Thenmozhi Mr.M.R.Bibin Crop Leaf Area Index Measurement Using Wireless Sensor Network https://youtu.be/5Y_N_nDyq2E
105 5966 113111106084 R.Rathika
106 6628 113111106322 B.G.Thulasi
107 39 5958 113111106023 M.Dhanabalan Mr.P.G.Kuppusamy Analysis Of Heterogenous Cellular Neworks Based On Behavior Constraints  
108 5978 113111106073 Pravin Kumar Mishra
109 40 5905 113111106096 S.Sathyanarayanan Mr.A.Karthikeyan Frame Work For Sensor Node Failure Detection In WSNs https://youtu.be/4cexvbxwV6Y
110 5892 113111106103 P.Sudarsan
111 5921 113111106112 C.N.Venkataraman
112 41 5943 113111106035 S.Gowdham Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar An Instrumented Insole For Long Term Monitoring Movement, Comfort And Ergonomics  
113 5908 113111106024 Dilip Kumar Shukla
114 5952 113111106085 B.Rohit
115 42 5948 113111106026 S.Dinesh Mr.P.G.Kuppusamy Generic Design And Implementation Of Advanced Security Alerting System Using Raspberry Pi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=brtvfeq2Rew
116 5916 113111106025 G.Dinesh Kumar
117 5959 113111106042 V.Karthick
118 5968 113111106091 E.Sarath Kumar
119 43 5899 113111106015 M.Aswin Mr.S.Prabhu Kumar Real Time Implementation Of Brain Tumor Detection Using Image Fusion, Image Segmentation And Denoising Technique https://youtu.be/lE8OkzflhaY
120 5898 113111106092 S.Saravana Kumar
121 44 5901 113111106119 Vivek E.G Mr.P.Balavenkateswarlu Under Water Image Enhancement By Wavelength Compensation And Dehazing  
122 5933 113111106079 Rajalingam.S
123 5981 113111106077 Ragulan.C
124 45 6005 113111106057 N.Sai Gowtham Mr.M.Raja Recorded Video Dehazing Using Albedo Function https://youtu.be/H8cXNynmhFc
125 5992 113111106104 M.Surendar
126 5984 113111106017 B.Venkat Chandra Kumar
127 46 5946 113111106029 D.Manogana Reddy Mr.M.Raja Hemoglobin Detection From Signal To Image Scanning Using Photo-Plethysmo-Graphic-Technique (PPG) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7_OJKLV7IQu
128 5947 113111106012 P.Aravind
129 5918 113111106038 K.Harivenkatesh
130 47 5954 113111106056 Nagarajan P.R Mr.Arun Ragesh.T LIFI Integerated To Power Lines For Smart Illumination Cum Communications https://youtu.be/iOAFqAzHpk8
131 5962 113111106069 Prabhu.B
132 5012 113111106502 Jagadesh.P
133 48 5894 113111106048 Kiran Mahi.M Mr.Arun Ragesh.T A Secured Energy Efficient Mobile Sink Path Selection Stratergy Using WRP https://youtu.be/kfCkL2ZzXao
134 5896 113111106099 Shoaib Ahmed Khan
135 49 5906 113111106090 Sangeetha Nanda Mr.G.Vishnu Vardhan Rao Solar Tracker Robot With Accident Avoider
S.NO BATCH VMNO REG NO. NAME GUIDE NAME TITLE YOUTUBE LINK
1 1 5075 11810106063 Ponmani Thiagarajan Mr.Ashok.S An Acclerometric-Reflection Based Approach To Curb Mishaps Of The Railway System http://youtu.be/2um9tuyQPWo
2 5083 11810106083 R.Sangavi
3 2 5041 11810106093 B.Siva Kumar Mr.Mohamed Abbas.A RFID Based Smart Security System For Monitoring Students In Educational Institutions http://youtu.be/n_B_YCy1N8o
4 5063 11810106011 Balaji.R
5 3 5124 11810106103 V.Suganya Raman Mr.Prabhu. V Wireless Secured Pacemaker Using Parallel Processor https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BofcWnFjk60
6 5122 11810106016 H.Deepthi Joyner
7 5118 11810106038 M.Joshna
8 4 5101 11810106039 K.Joshua Praveen Kumar Mr.Prabhu Kumar.S Pattern Based Car Unlocking System With Self-Operated GSM www.youtube.com/watch?v=t90vfRH93xQ
9 5029 11810106040 Kamaraj Deepakraj
10 5736 11810106314 M.Prakash
11 5 5007 11810106065 C.Porselvi Mrs.Kalpana.R An Efficient High Speed VLSI Architecture For Removal Of Random Valued Impulse Noise in an Image http://youtu.be/R5BHTMkbT4Y
12 5066 11810106001 V.Alamelu Mangai
13 5092 11810106095 S.Sowmiya
14 6 5017 11810106054 D.Mukesh Mr.Prabhu. V Comparison Of Near InfraRed, Electrooculography And Microelectromechanical System Sensors For Realtime Robotic Applications https://www.youtube.com/1 watch?v=Ay8DsB3on1SX feature=youtu.be
15 5126 11810106022 P.Gautham
16 5055 11810106025 R.Gokulakrishnan
17 7 5044 11810106021 S.Gajalakshmi Mr.Jebasingh Kirubakaran S.J Implementation Of WSNs In Patient Monitoring With Sensor Node Failure Detection https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oGdTVFAIDXV & feature=youtu.be
18 5104 11810106085 T.Saranya
19 5026 11810106072 P.Preethi
20 8 5119 11810106078 Radhakrishnan Mahesh Mr.Mohamed Abbas.A PRIC – CARD (Property-Ration-Identity-Certification Card) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fivc-phq_gE
21 5730 11810106304 M.Bharanidharan
22 5727 11810106320 A.Sathish Kumar
23 9 5014 11810106117 G.Vinubala Mr.N.Arun Kumar Positive Train Control httpe://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZymhAN4DwVO&feature=youtube_gdata_player
24 5037 11810106037 I.Josana Bansal
25 5103 11810106023 R.Gayathri
26 10 5097 11810106044 P.Kathiravan Mr.Bibin.M.R An Embedded Real Time Finger Vein Recognition System For Mobile Devices http://youtu.be/nqc-kvlY4lu
27 5115 11810106067 B.Prasanna
28 5065 11810106051 Manoj Kumar.R
29 11 5740 11810106323 D.Vaidhegi Mrs.Kalpana.R Monitoring and Controlling the Base Station Environment Based on Network Communication http://youtu.be/raCSJsT_d4Y
30 5739 11810106307 R.Kanniga Parameshwari
31 5735 11810106306 G.Deviga
32 12 5123 11810106030 R.Hariharan Mr.Raju S.S Defense Surveillance Robot With Automatic Docking System www.youtube.com/watch?v=dP4EKQ4sTBQ
33 5069 11810106010 C.Balaji
34 5105 11810106003 R.V.Aravind
35 13 5079 11810106109 P.Thangam Mr.Anjo. C.A Online Analysis and Fault Finding System for Distribution Transformers Using Embedded and WirelessTechnology http://youtu.be/KjT07SZXxIM
36 5093 11810106002 T.Anitha
37 5033 11810106091 J.Sharmila Maheswari
38 14 5057 11810106096 J.Srenivasan Mr.Vignesh Raja.B ECA-Based Control Interface On Android For Home Automation http://youtu.be/es0twE31MGo
39 5051 11810106089 A.Satish
40 5031 11810106007 N.Arun Kumar
41 15 5077 11810106076 S.Puvaneshwari Mrs.Rubajini. R.P An Integrated Smart System For Accident Avoidence In Four Wheelers Using GSM http://youtube/xagyvcnork
42 5045 11810106064 K.Pooja Devi
43 16 5064 11810106024 P.Giridharan Mr.Ruban Thomas. D Quadcopter – Surveillance Vehicle For Rescue Operations http://youtu.be/pWXw8BmiyTU
44 5062 11810106082 A.R.Sakthivel
45 5107 11810106111 Thomas C.Livingston
46 17 5108 11810106086 J.Sarojini Mr.Anjo. C.A Wireless Energy Harvesting Using RF http://youtu.be/W-adbXobeMW
47 5074 11810106052 J.R.Mohanapriya
48 5091 11810106053 K.Monisha
49 18 5743 11810106324 Vignesh K.S Mrs.Sharmila.P Online Self-Test Of Wireless Sensor Networks With Low Energy http://youtu.be/FoIFsdRDTWU
50 5047 11810106080 RamKumar.R
51 5086 11810106079 Ramesh L.L
52 5078 11810106026 K.Gopinath
53 19 5098 11810106005 I.Arshiya parveen Mrs.Rubajini. R.P Movable Pick And Place Robot http://youtube.belewvemcicjxl
54 5114 11810106062 G.Parvathi Reddy
55 5009 11810106056 N.M.Nandhini
56 20 5032 11810106012 P.Bathrinath Mr.K.Saravanan Obstacle Detection Using LADAR LMS-291 And Mapping Using GPS In Offline Mode www.youtube.com/watch?v=bjMBoyz/q-w &feature=youtu.be
57 5021 11810106113 J.Venkatesh
58 5046 11810106006 P.ArulRaj
59 21 5087 11810106036 A.Jeevitha Mr.Raju.S.S Design And Analysis Of Two Stage Novel CMOS Output Buffer http://youtu.be/Od7eB-YxjTI
60 5035 11810106094 S.Sivaranjani
61 22 5070 11810106004 M.R.Aravindhan Mr.Vignesh Raja.B Robust Acoustic Source Localisation Of Emergency Signals http://youtu.be/oGtKtqvjgzg
62 5061 11810106034 S.Jayaprakash
63 5095 11810106029 M.Haridas
64 23 5731 11810106325 S.Vinodhini Mr.K.Saravanan Automated Control System For Trash Overflow Detection And Notification Through GSM Networking http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qinesawqkbq&feature=youtu.be
65 5059 11810106087 P.Sasirekha
66 5099 11810106075 P.Priyanga
67 24 5054 11810106114 B.Vignesh Mr.Raja.M Remote Monitoring Of CO2 Leakage In Chimneys Using WSNs https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LSmgNKeI4zc$feature=youtu.be
68 5096 11810106061 J.Oscar Joseph
69 5038 11810106045 Keerthe Prasath.G
70 25 5023 11810106020 T.Divya Bharathi Mr.N.Arun Kumar Optimization Of Delay And Power For Dynamic Comparator http://youtu.be/_t2NZayPMvO
71 5067 11810106027 A.Gulzar Begum
72 26 5081 11810106058 M.Naveen Kumar Mr.Bala Venkateshwarlu.P Embedded System Integrated into a WSN for Torque and Efficiency Monitoring in Induction Motors http://youtu.be/Nvxo_IVd2PA
73 5120 11810106031 Harish.G
74 5102 11810106112 Thota Mani Swaroop
75 27 5011 11810106102 I.Suganya Ms.Rajalakshmi.R Wireless Based Traffic Automation for upcoming Signal http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cjp2BQyyXrE
76 5042 11810106047 B.Lakshmi priya
77 5015 11810106107 A.Tamilkodi
78 28 5744 11810106301 S.Aravind Kumar Mr.Siva Prasad.T Automatic Irrigation System using Wireless Network http://youtu.be/9T1TOUc2LU
79 5737 11810106307 A.Karthi
80 5734 11810106316 S.Rajasekar
81 29 5019 11810106060 D.Nivedha Mr.Vishnu Vardhan Rao.G Browser Based Environmental Temperature Measure Using Wireless Sensor Network http://www.youtube.com/watch? V=4191FVZRYSO&feature=em_upload_owner
82 5013 11810106042 A.R.Kasthuri
83 5027 11810106097 P.Srilekha
84 30 5112 11810106104 D.D.Sugumar Mr.Bala Sreekanth Reddy.P Sensorized Glove For Controlling The Crane http://youtu.be/-5JcJ31BI_k
85 5010 11810106081 R.Rooban
86 5111 11810106008 Ashraf Ali
87 31 5049 11810106048 R.Leelavathi Mrs.Sharmila.P Whole-Home Gesture Recognition Using Wireless Signals http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mqG3dv11y&feature=youtu.be
88 5043 11810106092 R.Sharmila
89 5071 11810106019 M.Dhivya
90 32 5022 11810106041 A.V.Karthik Mr.Sivanthi Ram C.S Real Time Remote Face Detection System With Haar Classifier On Raspberry Pi http://youtube/jpfXb8buo5K
91 5113 11810106017 M.Dhinesh Kumar
92 5748 11810106313 N.Pradeep
93 33 5068 11810106108 J.Thamizh Mani Mr.Sivanthi Ram C.S Embedded System For Online Signature and Iris Verification http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aBOCz9TW3ag$ features=youtu.be & hd=1
94 5039 11810106077 R.Rathai
95 5749 11810106329 Sunil Kumari
96 34 5738 11810106312 Y.Nagoor Hanifa Mr.Bala Venkateshwarlu.P Energy Tracking and Storage for an Autonomous System http://youtu.be//L2meS2tBzS
97 5745 11810106311 V.Muralidharan
98 5732 11810106315 R.Raja
99 35 5008 11810106100 Sriram Sridharan Mr.Bibin.M.R An Accurate Instruction-Level Energy Estimation Model and Tool for Embedded Systems https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ASK-jwfeTDK & feature=youtube_gdata_player
100 5034 11810106118 C.S.Vishnu
101 5106 11810106099 B.J.Sriram
102 36 5100 11810106073 A.Prem Kumaar Mr.Raja.M Wheel Chair for Physically Challenged Persons With Voice Recognition And Obstacle Avoidance https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=awSHILrdN54
103 5110 11810106069 A.Praveen
104 5016 11810106090 G.Seenuvasan
105 37 5028 11810106014 N.Chockalingam Mr.S.Ashok Wireless DC Buck Converter Using ZigBee Remote Control System www.youtube.com/watch?v=zTrJSSaYaOs
106 5072 11810106071 M.Praveen Anand
107 5060 11810106015 R.Deepak
108 38 5088 11810106055 Murugan.I Mr.Arun Raghesh J.T Air Pollutant Gas Sensing System Using GSM http://youtu.be/XY0Td8rMlok
109 5056 11810106070 V.Praveen Kumar
110 5082 11810106115 S.Vignesh
111 39 5094 11810106119 M.Vishnu Mr.Arun Kumar.N Intelligent Modeling For Detection Of Line Losses In Power Distribution System Using GSM https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iJC417Mm3NA
112 5048 11810106084 M.Santhosh
113 5076 11810106049 R.Mahendran
114 40 5058 11810106066 S.G.Prasad Mr.Vishnu Vardhan Rao.G Railway Wagon Controlling and Monitoring using Wireless MAC Protocol https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ofRUGMyIm=8
115 5020 11810106101 N.Sudharson
116 5052 11810106116 U.Vijayanand
117 41 5121 11810106057 P.Naveen Mr.Arun Raghesh J.T Control Area Network Using Micro Controller For Military Application http://youtu.be/S6inWsdMgx8
118 5733 11810106319 C.Sathish
119 5741 11810106322 R.Suresh Anand
120 42 5751 11810106318 G.Sarathy Mr.Siva Prasath.T A CAN Bus Based System For Monitoring And Fault Diagnosis In Wind Turbine www.youtube.com/watch?v=0HDTYpefD-g&feature=youtu.be
121 5073 11810106074 A.Prithiv Raj
122 5025 11810106098 C.Srinath
123 43 5109 11810106050 Manjunath.S Mr.Prabhu Kumar.S Accident Avoidance Using IR Sensor and Vibration Sensor http://youtu.be/Nvxo_1vd2pA
124 5085 11810106035 Jeyaraj.R
125 5040 11810106028 Haresh.T
126 44 5746 11810106302 Arun.S Mr.Siva Prasath.T CGRA Architecture for Multiple Applications Using Omega Network http://youtu.be/2fst0KUpOog
127 5729 11810106317 R.Ramadoss
128 5747 11810106309 M.Kumaresan
129 45 5089 11810106043 P.Kathiravan Mr.Sivanthi Ram C.S Design and Implementation of Patient Health Monitoring system http://youtu.be/vgqyrwRiN1Y
130 5116 11810106009 P.Avinash
131 5086 11810106018 S.Dhinesh Kumar
132 5050 11810106032 M.Harish
133 46 5053 11810106046 M.Lakshmana Kumar Mr.Jebasingh Kirubakaran S.J Bluetooth Based WSN For Vehicle Monitoring https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=egiR_M_ixys
134 5742 11810106303 C.Ashok Kumar
135 47 5125 11810106059 S.Nishanthi Ms.Rajalakshmi.R ThermoElectric Energy Harvesting of Human Body Heat for Wearable Sensors http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vfly8eFQZro&feature_youtube gdata.player
136 5084 11810106013 J.Bharathi
137 48 5090 11810106088 Sathya Narayanan.N Mr.S.Ashok Evaluating Innovative In-Ear Pulse Oximetry for Unobtrusive Cardiovascular and Pulmonary Monitoring During Sleep http://youtu.be/rA3iRaqin5g
138 4307 11810106503 S.M.Gowtham
139 4249 11810106504 Syed Sarfaraz
140 4315 11810106506 Vijaya Kumar
Value Added Courses
S. No Name of the Course Faculty Organized Duration
1 Digital design using Cadence  advanced VLSI EDA Tools Mr.G.Vishnu vardhan rao
Mr.K. Saravanan
29-01-18
to
23-02-18
2 Eduvance – Embedded Course Mrs.P.Sharmila
Mr.Arun rakesh
05.03.18
to
13.04.18
3 Intel – IoT System Design using Intel Galileo Mrs.P.Sharmila
Mr.G.Vishnu vardhan rao
17.07.17
to
01.09.17
4 Digital design using Cadence  EDA Tools Mr.K. Saravanan
Mr.Balavenkateswaralu
13-02-17
to
24-02-17
5 Eduvance – Embedded Course Mrs.P.Sharmila
Mr.Arun rakesh
08.03.16
to
20.04.16
6 Intel – IoT System Design using Intel Galileo Mrs.P.Sharmila
Mrs.Arul marry
11.07.16
to
26.08.16
7 Hands on Training in Digital design tape out Mr.Balavenkateswaralu Mr.K. Saravanan 25-01-16
to
26-02-16
8 Intel – IoT System Design using Intel Galileo Mrs.P.Sharmila
Mr.G.Vishnu vardhan rao
07.03.16
to
26.03.2016
Newsletter
Technical Magazine