University Rank Holders

Rank holders 2018

S.No Degree & Branch Registration No Name Rank
1 B.E(BME) 113114121001 ABIRAMI M 6
2 B.E(BME) 113114121049 VIJAYALAKSHMI S 15
3 B.E(BME) 113114121020 JANSI RANI T 16
4 B.E(BME) 113114121029 PARVATHI K 27
5 B.E(BME) 113114121042 SHERIN RASHMA S 32
6 B.E(BME) 113114121009 ANUPRIYA P 34
7 B.E(BME) 113114121026 NISHANTHI T 36
8 B.E(BME) 113114121008 ANUPAMA DEVI V K 37
9 B.E(BME) 113114121037 REKHA M 39
10 B.E(BME) 113114121027 NOORA SAFRIN A 39
11 B.E(CSE) 113114104005 ARUMUGA SELVI V 16
12 B.E(CSE) 113114104050 RAMYA U 38
13 B.E(ECE) 113114106085 SELVI C 42
14 B.E(EEE) 113114105028 JANANI R 47
15 B.E(Mech) 113114114058 NARESHKUMAR P 44
16 B.E(Mech) 113114114057 NANTHAKISHORE N 46
17 B.E(Mech) 113114114065 PRAKASH K 50
18 B.Tech(IT) 113114205021 KAVYA S V 35
19 B.Tech(IT) 113114205045 SARANYA B 39
20 M.E(CSE) 113116405001 INDHUJA V 25
21 M.E(EST) 113116431006 VINODHINI M 4

Rank holders 2017

S.No Degree & Branch Register Number Student Name Rank
1 B.E (BME) 113113121008 DHIVYA LAKSHMI A 6
2 B.E (BME) 113113121036 SHOBANA C 7
3 B.E (CSE) 113113104032 KARUNYA R R 8
4 B.E (BME) 113113121047 VIJAYALAKSHMI R 11
5 M.E (CSE) 113115405004 HEMALATHA D 15
6 M.E (CSE) 113115405007 SUSHANTHI A 21
7 B.E (BME) 113113121038 SOUNDARYA M 27
8 B.E (EEE) 113113105069 SUBHASHRI B 27
9 B.E (BME) 113113121010 FARHANA BEGUM R 29
10 B.E (CSE) 113113104058 PAVITHRA S S 31
11 B.Tech (IT) 113113205067 SANGEETHA K 31
12 B.E (Mechanical) 113113114078 PREM KUMAR S 32
13 B.E (BME) 113113121028 RADHIKA T G 33
14 M.E (CSE) 113115405001 ARUNUDAYA R 33
15 M.E (CSE) 113115405006 NAZREEN BANU A 34
16 B.E (BME) 113113121048 VIVEK V S 36
17 B.Tech (IT) 113113205061 RESHMA R 37
18 B.E (ECE) 113113106035 KANNAN S 40
19 B.E (CSE) 113113104061 POOJA M NAIDU M 41
20 B.E (EEE) 113113105024 JINU MARIAM JOLLY 44
21 B.Tech (IT) 113113205065 SANDHIYA G 45
22 M.E (CSE) 113115405002 BHARATHI S 45
23 B.E (CSE) 113113104047 MUTHU PRIYA S V 46
24 B.E (EEE) 113113105013 CHARLES T A 46
25 B.E (CSE) 113113104031 JOSHNA D 47
26 B.Tech (IT) 113113205077 SUGANTHI K 47
Rank holders 2016
S.No Degree & Branch Register Number Student Name Rank
1 M.Tech- (IT) 113113510002 Ms.  DEEPA R 5
2 M.B.A 113113631046 Ms.  MEENAKSHI M 5
3 M.E (VLSI) 113113419018 Ms. SURUTHI M 7
4 M.Tech- (IT) 113113510008 Ms.  KIRTHIGA P 7
5 M.E (VLSI) 113113419013 Ms.  PRIYA P A 12
6 M.B.A 113113631017 Ms.  DEEPIKA N 13
7 B.E (BME) 113111121017 Mr.  KARTHIK S 15
8 B.E (Mechanical) 113111114057 Mr.  MOHANA KRISHNA G R 18
9 M.E (EST) 113113431008 Ms.  KAYALVIZHI E 18
10 M.E (EST) 113113431012 Ms.  PRIYANKA V 29
11 B.E (CSE) 113111104068 Ms.  PRITHI K 31
12 M.E – (VLSI) 113113419012 Mr.  PRASANNA KUMAR L 32
13 B.Tech- (IT) 113111205096 Ms.  SOUNDHARYA T L 34
14 M.E (VLSI) 113113419007 Ms.  KARTHIKA P S 35
15 B.E (ECE) 113111106074 Ms.  PREETHY M 36
16 M.E (VLSI) 113113419008 Ms.  LAVANYA A 36
17 M.B.A 113113631020 Ms.  DHIVYA A 38
Rank holders 2015
S.No Degree & Branch Register Number Student Name Rank
1 MCA 113112621012 GAYATHRI R 41
2 M.E(CSE) 113113405005 JAYA SHREE R 44
3 M.E(VLSI) 113113419017 SRUTHI N 46
4 MBA 113113631023 DIVYA R 47
5 M.E(CSE) 113113405007 NANCY X 48
6 IT 113111205091 SHARMILA V 49
7 M.E(VLSI) 113113419011 POOMALAI M 49
8 MBA 113113631015 DAMINI S 49
Rank holders 2014
S.No Degree & Branch Register Number Student Name Rank
1 M.E(EST) 113112431004 Chitra K S 4
2 M.Tech(IT) 113112510004 Divya S 4
3 M.Tech(IT) 113112510005 Hema Priya D 4
4 M.E(EST) 113112431017 Vinusha Mani M 5
5 M.E(EST) 113112431003 Banu Priya P 6
6 M.Tech(IT) 113112510018 Vijaya Shanthi V 8
7 BME 11810121039 Sri Vidhya S 13
8 M.E(CSE) 113112405015 Subetha T 14
9 M.E(CSE). 113112405008 Muthu Laxmi 18
10 IT 11810205097 Sindhu M 25
11 M.E(VLSI Design) 113112419015 Thingujam Churchil Singh 26
12 M.E(CSE). 113112405002 Arunya M R 28
13 EEE. 11810105040 Kavitha E 28
14 M.E(VLSI Design) 113112419017 Vijayan U 34
15 IT 11810205094 Shamini G 34
16 IT 11810205106 Sujithra R 35
17 EEE 11810105048 Meena Kumari G 36
18 M.E(VLSI Design) 113112419009 Panimalar S 38
19 M.E(CSE) 113112405003 Asha Devi A 40
20 IT 11810205055 Lavanya P K 40
21 M.E(VLSI Design) 113112419006 Jenifer Hepzibah S K 44
22 CSE 11810104015 Arun K P 48
23 IT 11810205044 Jenifer A 48
Rank holders 2013
S.No Branch Reg.No Name Rank
1 M.E. NW 113111427009 KUMARAN P 1
2 M.E. CSE 113111405006 PACKIA LAKSHMI T 3
3 M.E. NW 113111427005 GLADIS BEULA L M 3
4 MCA 11810621071 RAJALAKSHMI S 3
5 MCA 11810621044 MAHALAKSHMI B 5
6 B.E. BME 11809121040 SRIDEVI DHAKSHAYANI M 10
7 B.E. BME 11809121035 SHALINI N 10
8 B.E. BME 11809121044 SUGANYA R 13
9 M.E. VLSI 113111419004 GOWRI D 14
10 M.E. VLSI 113111419011 RAJESHWARI G 15
11 M.E. VLSI 113111419003 DIVYAPRABHA S 20
12 M.E. CSE 113111405014 SUGANYA D 22
13 MBA 113111631007 BAVANI E 23
14 B.E. Civil 11809103005 ANITHA REDDY K 24
15 M.E. CSE 113111405007 PONNARUVI P 31
16 M.E. CSE 113111405017 SWEETY SONIA S 32
17 M.E. CSE 113111405005 NANDHINI G 35
18 MCA 11810621083 SANGEETHA B 35
19 B.E. CSE 11809104076 RAAJA RAAJAN P S M 36
20 B.E. Civil 11809103009 CHARMILY P 37
21 MBA 113111631026 KARTHIGA S R 37
22 MCA 11810621023 HIDAYATHULLAH M 40
23 B.Tech. IT 11809205004 AKSHAYA A 41
24 M.E. CSE 113111405009 PRIYADHARSHINI B 41
25 MCA 11810621011 DEVI MANO B 41
26 M.E. CSE 113111405001 DHEIVANAI S 47
27 MCA 11810621109 UMA MAHESWARI M 47
28 MCA 11810621036 KOKILA K 49