Computer Science Engineering

About Us
Faculty
Laboratories
Rank Holders
Achievements
Industrial Visit
Guest Lecture
In-Plant Training
Events
Publications
News Letter
Technical Magazine
Video Lectures

ABOUT THE DEPARTMENT

The Department of Computer science and Engineering was established in the year 2000 with an initial sanctioned strength of 60 intake of students for Bachelors in Engineering and increased to 180 intake and with sanctioned strength of 18 intake for Masters in Engineering since 2006. The Department has been accredited by NBA for 3 Years and Anna University has recognized with permanent affiliation Apart from making them good technocrats, the Department also provides individual attention to make them good citizens of our nation to serve the industry and society constructively. Being Accredited by NBA New Delhi, the Department is fully equipped with state-of-the-art laboratories and highly qualified and dedicated faculty with international reputation Winner of Best Computer / IT Allied Engineering, in the AICTE –CII Survey of Industry – Linked Technical Institutes award. The Department functions with efficient faculty and well equipped lab facilities. It has conducted many International Conferences and workshops. Extensive laboratory facilities for various labs are available. The innovative teaching and research activities are brought into limelight with the support of our Dean, Professor and Assistant Professors who are well qualified and experienced in their fields of study. The Department is well structured and built with spacious and well ventilated class rooms.

VISION OF THE DEPARTMENT

  • To emerge as centre for academic excellence in the field of Computer Science and Engineering by exposure to research and industry practices

MISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT

  • To provide good teaching and learning environment with conducive research atmosphere in the field of Computer Science and Engineering.
  • To propagate lifelong learning
  • To impart the right proportion of knowledge, attitudes and ethics in students to enable them take up positions of responsibility in the society and make significant contributions

PROGRAMME EDUCATIONAL OUTCOMES(PEOS)

The program educational objectives for the computer science and engineering program describe accomplishments that graduates are expected to attain within four years after graduation.

PEOs PROGRAMME EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES
PEO1 Ability to identify, formulate and analyze complex Computer Science and Engineering problems in the areas of hardware, software, theoretical Computer Science and applications to reach significant conclusions by applying Mathematics, Natural sciences, Computer Science and Engineering principles.
PEO2 Apply knowledge of mathematics, natural science, engineering fundamentals and system fundamentals, software development, networking & communication, and information security to the solution of complex engineering problems in computer science and engineering to get benefits in their professional career or higher education and research or technological entrepreneur.
PEO3 Design solutions for complex computer science and engineering problems using state of the art tools and techniques, components or processes that meet specified needs with appropriate consideration for public health and safety, cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

PROGRAMME OUTCOMES(POS)

PO’s PROGRAMME OUTCOMES
PO1 Engineering Knowledge: Apply knowledge of mathematics, scienceengineering fundamentals and an Engineering Specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
PO2 Problem Analysis: Identifyformulate, review research literature and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
PO3 Design / Development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet specified needs with appropriate consideration for public health and safety, cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4 Conduct Investigations of Complex Problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5 Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
PO6 The Engineer and Society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7 Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable  development.
PO8 Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
PO9 Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
PO10 Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions
PO11 Project Management and Finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
PO12 Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

PROGRAMME SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSOS)

PSO’s PROGRAMME SPECIFIC OUTCOMES
PSO1 An ability to apply, design and development of application oriented software systems and to test and document in accordance with Computer Science and Engineering.
PSO2 The design techniques, analysis and the building, testing, operation and maintenance of networks, databases, security and computer systems (both hardware and software).
PSO3 An ability to identify, formulate and solve hardware and software problems using sound computer engineering principles.

Program Outcomes and Course Outcomes

 
 
S.No
Faculty Name
Designation
1
Dr.N.GANESH Professor
2
Dr.R.SARAVANAN Professor
3
Dr.K.S.RIYA Associate Professor
4
Dr.K.SANTHI Associate Professor
5
Mr.S.VINOD Assistant Professor
6
Mr.N.INSOZHAN Assistant Professor
7
Mr.S.VELMURUGAN Assistant Professor
8
Mr.P.VENKATESAN Assistant Professor
9
Mr.P.SATHISH KUMAR Assistant Professor
10
Ms.V.PRIYA Assistant Professor
11
Ms.S.SWETHA Assistant Professor
12
Mr.V.NEHRU Assistant Professor
13
Ms.S.MUTHUSELVI Assistant Professor
14
Ms.K.SASIREKHA Assistant Professor
15
Ms.D.PARKAVI Assistant Professor
16
Ms.V.VIJAYASHANTHI Assistant Professor
17
Mr.J.JOEL Assistant Professor
18
Ms.S.ARTHI Assistant Professor
19
Mr.M.THIYAGARAJAN Assistant Professor
20
Ms.B.MAHALAKSHMI Assistant Professor
21
Ms.G.NIVETHASRI Assistant Professor
22
Ms.S.SELVANAYAKI Assistant Professor
23
Ms.M.SATHYA Assistant Professor
24
Mr.D.GANESH KUMAR Assistant Professor
25
Ms.R.SHAMLI Assistant Professor

 

ABOUT THE DEPARTMENT

The Department of Computer science and Engineering was established in the year 2000 with an initial sanctioned strength of 60 intake of students for Bachelors in Engineering and increased to 120 intake and with sanctioned strength of 18 intake for Masters in Engineering since 2006. The Department has been accredited by NBA for 3 Years and Anna University has recognized with permanent affiliation Apart from making them good technocrats, the Department also provides individual attention to make them good citizens of our nation to serve the industry and society constructively. Being Accredited by NBA New Delhi, the Department is fully equipped with state-of-the-art laboratories and highly qualified and dedicated faculty with international reputation Winner of Best Computer / IT Allied Engineering, in the AICTE –CII Survey of Industry – Linked Technical Institutes award. The Department functions with efficient faculty and well equipped lab facilities. It has conducted many International Conferences and workshops. Extensive laboratory facilities for various labs are available. The innovative teaching and research activities are brought into limelight with the support of our Dean, Professor and Assistant Professors who are well qualified and experienced in their fields of study. The Department is well structured and built with spacious and well ventilated classrooms.

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Ms.K.Nithya.,M.Tech.,(Ph.D) Assistant Professor

 

SECURITY LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Mr. S. John Justin Thangaraj, M.Tech, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor

 

INTERNET PROGRAMMING LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Mr.G.Premnath., M.Tech, Assistant Professor

 

PYTHON LAB
Lab-in-charge – Mr.D.Ganesh Kumar, ME, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor

 

RESEARCH LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Dr.S.Saravanan.,M.E.,Ph.D Associate Professor

 

INTEL LABORATORY
Lab-in-charge – Dr. G. Madasamy Raja., Ph.D., Associate Professor

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS

S.No Year Programme Name Rank CGPA
1 2018 B.E Ms.Arumuga Selvi V 16 8.95
2 2018 B.E Ramya U 38 8.73  
3 2018 M.E Indhuja V 25 8.67  
4 2017 B.E Ms.Karunya R R 8 9.03
5 2017 B.E Ms.Pavithra S S 31 8.77  
6 2017 B.E Ms.Pooja Naidu M 41 8.67  
7 2017 B.E Ms.Muthu Priya S V 46 8.62
8 2017 B.E Ms.Joshna D 47 8.61  
9 2017 M.E Ms.Hemalatha D 15 8.84  
10 2017 M.E Ms.Sushanthi A 21 8.75  
11 2017 M.E Ms.Arunudaya R 33 8.59  
12 2017 M.E Ms.Nazreen Banu A 34 8.57  
13 2017 M.E Ms.Bharathi S 45 8.43  
14 2016 M.E Ms.Annie Silviya S H 11 8.8
15 2016 M.E Ms.Jayasowbaghyam E 40 8.48  
16 2015 B.E Ms.Prithi K 31 8.77
17 2015 M.E Ms.Jaya Shree R 44 8.53  
18 2015 M.E Ms. Nancy X 48 8.48  
19 2014 B.E Mr.Arun.K.P 48 8.53
20 2014 M.E Ms.Subetha.T 14 8.97  
21 2014 M.E Ms. Muthu Lakshmi 18 8.91  
22 2014 M.E Ms.Arunya.M.R 28 8.77  
23 2014 M.E Ms. Asha Devi.A 40 8.6  
24 2013 B.E Mr.Raaja Raajan  P S M 36 8.69
25 2013 M.E Mr. Kumaran P 1 9.25  
26 2013 M.E Ms. Gladis Beula L M 3 8.6  
27 2013 M.E Ms. Packia Lakshmi T 3 9.23  
28 2013 M.E Ms. Suganya D 22 8.88  
29 2013 M.E Ms. Ponnaruvi P 31 8.75  
30 2013 M.E Ms. Sweety Sonia S 32 8.74  
31 2013 M.E Ms. Nandhini G 35 8.7  
32 2013 M.E Ms. Priyadharshini B 41 8.61  
33 2013 M.E Ms. Dheivanai S 47 8.52  
 
  • ACHIEVEMENTS

    1. AICTE – CII Survey of Industry: AICTE-CII Survey of Industry – Linked Technical institutes Winner of Award for Best Industry – Linked Computer/IT & Allied Engineering Institute (Degree)
    2. Accredited by NBA: Department of Computer & Engineering is Accredited by NBA for 5 years
    3. Highest Committed Students Branch Activity Award: Department has won the Highest Committed Student s Activity Award Thrice in a row. (2016,2015,2014)
    4. Uber Hall of Fame & 500$ bounty: Identifying Vulnerability in Online Shopping Website has awarded Mr. Ishwar Prasad Bhat S $500 (Rs.31,716 approx) for finding and reporting the bug.
    5. Internship Training at Tamilnadu Police Cyber Crime wing: Mr.Ishwar Prasad, (2013-2017 Batch) has been selected for internship training at Tamilnadu Police Cyber Crime wing. This is the first time Tamilnadu Police issuing orders for a student to do an internship with the Government.
    6. Vinutna Ratna Award: Mr.Ishwar Prasad, (2013-2017 Batch) has selected by the AKKINENI FOUNDATION OF USA for a ‘Vinutna Ratna Award’ for excellent work in the field of Cyber Security under the name of “Securing the Digital world”.
    7. NCC Air Wing Directorate trophy:Mr.Krishna Moorthy, (2013-2017 Batch) received this trophy from Our Honorable Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi on 28Th Jan 2015.
    8. Idea India Kalam 2020 award: Mr.Jagan .G, (2012-2016 Batch) secured 5th Prize in Oracle competition awarded by Our Honorable Governor of Tamilnadu Shri Rosaiah.
    9. TECHVIZHAA 2K17:  Technical Symposium- A batch of students from Department of CSE (2013-2017) participated in Paper / Thesis Presentation and Won First Prize of travel coupon (Rs 20000/-) @ Velammal Engineering College, Chennai.
    10. VISWAJYOTHI 24Hr HACKATHON: Students from 2014-2018 won Fourth Prize at Viswajyothi College of Engineering & Technology, Vazhakulam.
    11. Firefox Student Club: Inaugurated Firefox students club
    12. Event of Idea India Kalam 2020: Jagan. G, Awarded from Honorable Governor in the “Event of Idea India Kalam 2020”
    13. Intel Intelligent System Lab: Intel Intelligent systems lab collaborated with Intel under FICE (foundation for innovation and collaborative education)

    STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT

     

INDUSTRIAL VISIT

S.No Date of Visit Name of The Company Year Accompanying Staff
Academic Year 2019-20
1 05.10.19 Infosys,Mysore
III
S.Vinod, N.Insozhan, S.Selvanayaki, Dr.Bhavani R
2 27.09.19 BSNL, RTTC, Chennai
II
S.Velmurugan, K.Nithya, P.Sathishkumar, S.Pavithra
Academic Year 2018-19
1 20.09.18 BSNL – RTTC, Maraimalai Nagar
II
Mr. S.Vinod, Mr. V.R.Vimal, Ms. S.Selvanayaki, Ms. X.Nancy
Academic Year 2017-18
1 04.08.17 ISRO, Sriharikota
II
Mr. S.Vinod, Ms. K.Nithya, Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. R.Aswini Priyanka
2 04.08.17 ISRO, Sriharikota
III
Mr. V.R.Vimal, Ms. Shanmughapriya, Mr. S.Velmurugan, Ms. S.Pavithra
Academic Year 2016-17
1 21.02.17 BSNL,Chennai
II
Mr. S.John Justin, Ms. K.Nithya, Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. E.Nalina
2 03.09.16 Neyveli Lignite Corporation
III
Mr. G.Premnath, Mr. P.Venkatesan, Ms. R.AswiniPriyanka, Ms. M.B.Suseela
Academic Year 2015-16
1
22.03.16 BSNL,Chennai
II
Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. E.Nalina, Mr. V.R.Vimal, Ms. R.Lavanya
2
03.09.15 ISRO, Sriharikota
III
Mr. R.Karthikeyan, Ms. A.Sathiyavani, Mr. S.John Justin Thangaraj, Ms. R.Lavanya
3
03.09.15 ISRO, Sriharikota
II
Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. E.Nalina, Ms. S.Pavithra, Mr. V.Deepak
Academic Year 2014-15
1
08.09.14 BSNL, Chennai
III
Mr. V.R.Vimal, Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. S.Pavithra, Ms. S.Selvanayaki
2
08.09.14 BSNL, Chennai
II
Mr. S.Velmurugan, Mr. V.Deepak, Ms. R.K.Rekha, Ms. S.Selvanayaki
Academic Year 2013-14
1
30.09.13 BSNL, Chennai
II
Mr. S.Velmurugan, Mr. S.Hemanth, Ms. S.Selvanayaki, Ms. M.Rekha
Academic Year 2012-13
1
04.03.13 Neyveli Lignite Corporation
II
Mr. G.Premnath, Ms. S.Pavithra, Mr. S.Velmurugan, Ms. M.Rekha
2
22.02.13 C-DAC, Bangalore
III
Mr. R.Karthikeyan, Mr. S.Velmurugan, Ms. M.Rekha, Ms. R.K.Rekha
3
03.08.12 BSNL, Chennai
II
Mr. Rajasekar, Mr. V.R.Vimal, Ms. M.Rekha, Ms. A.Arence Flemi
4
21.07.12 Infosys Technologies, Bangalore
III
Mr. R.Karthikeyan, Mr. M.Ramesh Kumar, Ms. A.Sathyavani, Ms. A. Arence Flemi
5
18.07.12 ISRO, Sriharikota
IV
Mr. R.Karthikeyan, Mr. N.Insozhan, Ms. M.Rekha, Ms. R.K.Rekha
 
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Network security on mobile computing 06.10.2021 Mr.K.GOKUL, Senior Software Engineer , CISCO. CSI
2 Industry 5.O Revolution 10.07.2021 Mr S.Gokul , DEV-OPS Engineer, SAP LAB India, PVT LTD- Bangalore. CSI
 
 
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Introduction To Database & Cloud Technology In Digital World 27.01.2021 Mr. Aravind Kumar,Tech Lead –Oracle EBS App and Cloud. CSI
2 An Introduction To Cyber Forensics 13.03.2021 Mr.BENIDICT CHARLES, SENIOR CYBER SECURITY , CONSULTANT, ABU DHABI CSI
 
 
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Use Artificial Intelligence to detect diseases 26.09.2020 Mr.Rakesh Ramakrishnan,Alumni CSI
2 Vulnerability Assessment, Pen Testing, and Ethical Hacking 20.12.19 Prof. Dr. Biju Bajracharya, Assistant Professor Ball State University,USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Recent Trends in Software Testing 01.03.19 Mr.S.Gokul, Devops Engineer, SAPLABS, Bangalore CSI
2 Technologies that can Provide Employment in Future 10.01.19 Mr. Surendran Munuswamy Co-Founder HR Techos CSI
3 Discrete Mathematics 25.9.18 Dr. R. Suresh, Professor, Vel Tech. CSI
4 Cloud Computing 30.07.18 Mr. Vivekanadha Pohi, Senior Associate, CTS CSI
5 Java Application Development Tools 13.07.18 Mr. M. Vinoth Kumar, Senior Technical Lead, HCL Technologies CSI
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Software Engineering 4.4.18 Dr. R. Baskaran Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
2 Computer Graphics 26.3.18 Dr.S.Alex David Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
3 Enabling Student for employment in industries 22.1.18 Mr.Balaji Vatsavaya, Director IT Enterprises, CRM at best by USA CSI
4 Grid and Cloud Computing 21.9.17 Mr. Siva K.Ramanathan Project Manager, Accenture, Chennai CSI
5 Internet Programming 18.9.17 Dr. Vivek Saxena Addl Director DRDO, New Delhi CSI
6 Computer Architectures 29.8.17 Dr. S. Chitrakala, Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Computer Architecture 15.3.17 Dr. S. Chitrakala, Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
2 Artificial Intelligence 8.3.17 Dr. R. Baskaran, Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
3 Compiler Design 24.2.17 Dr. S. Chitrakala, Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
4 Computer Graphics 29.9.16 Dr. Kulothugan Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
5 Theory of Computation 8.8.16 Dr. S. Abirami Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
6 Cryptography and Network Security 26.7.16 Dr. G. Rajesh Professor MIT, Chennai CSI
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association / Funding Agency
1 PDS-I 5.2.16 Dr. S. Abirami, Associate Professor, Anna University, Chennai CSI
2 Mobile Computing 19.3.16 Dr. G. Rajesh, Professor, MIT, Chennai CSI
3 Software Engineering 7.4.16 Dr. R. Baskaran Associate Professor Anna University, Chennai CSI
4 Computer Graphics 22.9.15 Dr. Alex David, Associate Professor VTU, Chennai CSI
5 Database Management System 14.8.15 Mr. M. K. Dinesh chander Software Engineer, Accenture, Chennai CSI
6 Digital Signal Processing 21.9.15 Dr.S.Ashok Kumar Associate Professor VTU, Chennai CSI
 
  • S.NO STUDENT NAME YEAR SEC NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE
    FROM TO
    1 Srinivasan.R IV A Websitica Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 4 – 7 – 2018
    2 Karthikeyan.R IV A Websitica Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 4 – 7 – 2018
    3 Arun Chakravarthi IV A Websitica Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 4 – 7 – 2018
    4 Ajith Kumar.R IV A Websitica Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 4 – 7 – 2018
    5 Aravinda Narayan B.S IV A BSNL 27 – 6 – 2018 9 – 7 – 2018
    6 Vivetha Preethi J.V IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    7 Sandhya.B IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    8 Monisha.C IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    9 Geetanjali.P IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    10 Lekha.S IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    11 Keerthika.R IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    12 Kirthika.J IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    13 Padma Prasath.H IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    14 Akash.R IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    15 Saranya.M IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    16 Jeyavani.K IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    17 Sandhya.R IV B BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    18 AkshayaM.L IV A BSNL 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    19 Chandni Kumari.I IV B DLK Technologies 11 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
    20 Pavithra.R IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    21 Shobiya.S IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    22 Hemalatha.C IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    23 Deepika.S IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    24 Sathish.P IV A DLK Technologies 15 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    25 Chandrasekar.k IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    26 Anandhu Vijay IV A DLK Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    27 Naveena.D IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    28 Aravindan.R IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    29 Prakash.R IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 26 – 6 – 2018
    30 Vishnu Raj.R IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    31 Lokesh.S IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    32 Vignesh.S IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    33 Mohammed Iiyas.A IV A DLK Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    34 Pranav.K IV B DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    35 Prabavathi.M.s IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 8 – 6 – 2018
    36 Lakshmishree.R IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    37 Shalini.J.P IV B DLK Technologies 11 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    38 Jaya Surya.T IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    39 Ajeetha.M IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    40 Arun Alexander IV B DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    41 Raguram .E IV B DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    42 Roopkala.R IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    43 Sakthi Poorani.R IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    44 Megha Priyadharshini.S IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    45 Jaya Shree.k IV B DLK Technologies 11 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    46 Akshaya.V IV B DLK Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    47 Aishwarya.M IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    48 Pavithra.S IV A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    49 Sumithra.S IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    50 Divya.S IV A DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    51 Abilasha.K IV B DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    52 Gokulan.M IV B DLK Technologies 5 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    53 Pavithra.M IV B One Yes Technologies 22 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
    54 Ashwin.S IV A One Yes Technologies 16 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    55 Rajesh.G IV A One Yes Technologies 16 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    56 Bala Bharathi.S IV B One Yes Technologies 22 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
    57 Keerthana.V IV B One Yes Technologies 22 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
    58 Aamina Afrin.A IV B One Yes Technologies 22 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
    59 Rahul Kumar.M IV B Surya Informatics 8 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
    60 ArunKrishna.P IV B Surya Informatics 8 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
    61 Aravind.S IV B Surya Informatics 9 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    62 Mohan Krishna IV B Surya Informatics 8 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
    63 Pavithra.M IV A Balmer Lawrie &CO Ltd 7 – 6 – 2018 21 – 6 – 2018
    64 ShriDevi.S IV A Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
    65 Pavithra.R IV B Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
    66 Sumithra.S IV A Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
    67 Anusha Chrowdary.P IV A Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
    68 Divya.S IV B Lumina DataMatics 7 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
    69 Manisha Tejaswii.S.E IV A Lumina DataMatics 7 – 6 – 2018 22 – 6 – 2018
    70 Binu Ganesh IV A Mistik Info Tech 18 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    71 Sivakumar.S IV A Group 10 Technologies 25 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    72 Navaneetha Krishnan.G III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    73 Ram Sundar.K III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    74 Sharmila.B III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    75 Balaji.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    76 Ganga.s III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    77 Faridha Banu.I III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    78 Shruthi.H III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    79 Roshan Ajay.B III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    80 Thigalya.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    81 Suganya.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    82 Kiruthika.V III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    83 Ramya Priya.B III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    84 Krithika.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    85 Kiruthiga.R III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    86 Maneesh.R.K III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    87 Ishwarya.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    88 Keerthana.T III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    89 Pavithra.V III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    90 Pooja.D III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    91 Karthika.R III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    92 Ashmita.S.K III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    93 Bhageswari.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    94 Hari.j III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    95 Pavithra.A III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    96 Sonia.P III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    97 Soundarraj.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    98 Shantha Priya.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    99 Mahadharshini.P.s III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    100 Suji.M III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    101 Bhavani.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    102 Swathy.D III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    103 Kaviya.S III A BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    104 Ajay.B III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    105 Selvam.S III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    106 Abinaya.G III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    107 Hemavathi.A III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    108 Brindha Sree .P III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    109 Deepika.M III B BSNL 11 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    110 Elakiya.K III A DLK Technologies 4 – 6 – 2018 18 – 6 – 2018
    111 Elamathi.B III A DLK Technologies 7 – 6 – 2018 21 – 6 – 2018
    112 Manoj Kumar.M III B One Yes Technologies 25 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
    113 Ashok.C III B One Yes Technologies 25 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
    114 Aravindh.A.V III B One Yes Technologies 25 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
    115 Vigneshwaran.L III A Code Bind Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 12 – 6 – 2018
    116 Anantha Kumaran.S III A Code Bind Technologies 26 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    117 Janardanan.M.H III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
    118 Dinesh Kumar.A III A Code Bind Technologies 26 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    119 Ashwathaman.R III A Code Bind Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 12 – 6 – 2018
    120 Siddharth Prince III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
    121 Hemanth Kumar.S III A Code Bind Technologies 15 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
    122 Vijay.M III A Code Bind Technologies 26 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    123 Guhan.G III A Code Bind Technologies 6 – 6 – 2018 12 – 6 – 2018
    124 Jaya Prakash.S III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
    125 Manoj.M III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
    126 Srinath.R III B Code Bind Technologies 21 – 6 – 2018 25 – 6 – 2018
    127 Sivaskandan.R III B Code Bind Technologies 21 – 6 – 2018 25 – 6 – 2018
    128 Daniel Raj.D III A Code Bind Technologies 18 – 6 – 2018 24 – 6 – 2018
    129 Rohini.V III B Surya Informatics 15 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    130 Nivedha.M III B Surya Informatics 15 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    131 Lakshika.A III B Surya Informatics 15 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    132 Hemalatha.A III B Surya Informatics 15 – 6 – 2018 26 – 6 – 2018
    133 Pavithra.G III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    134 Naveen Kumar.K III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    135 Princilla.W III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    136 Pravin.S.R III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    137 Elakkiya.A III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    138 Keerthana.G.P III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    139 HemaLatha.P III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    140 Mohana.D III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    141 Bandi Jaswanee III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    142 Chintham Reddy. Pavani III A Xplore IT Corp 5 – 6 – 2018 20 – 6 – 2018
    143 Dasari Vinay III B Orbit EduTech Pvt.Ltd 13 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
    144 Udaya Teja.G III B SLN Technologies 10 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
    145 Elamathi.B III A Integral Coach Factory 11 – 6 – 2018 16 – 6 – 2018
    146 Derick Agnes Jerin.B III B Kaashiv Info Tech 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    147 Kumareshwar.V III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
    148 Rakesh.R III A Kaashiv Info Tech 23 – 6 – 2018 27 – 6 – 2018
    149 Narendran.E III A Kaashiv Info Tech 6 – 6 – 2018 10 – 6 – 2018
    150 Naveen Bala.K.A III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
    151 Siddharth .M III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
    152 Deepak.S III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
    153 Senthil Kumar.M III A Kaashiv Info Tech 6 – 6 – 2018 10 – 6 – 2018
    154 Senthil Narayanan.M.R III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
    155 Pranav.V III A Kaashiv Info Tech 6 – 6 – 2018 10 – 6 – 2018
    156 Harishitha.P III B Kaashiv Info Tech 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    157 Ritu.R III B Kaashiv Info Tech 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    158 Karthik Raja.M III A Kaashiv Info Tech 24 – 6 – 2018 28 – 6 – 2018
    159 Saravana Muthu.M III B Kaashiv Info Tech 25 – 6 – 2018 29 – 6 – 2018
    160 Megala.V III B Kaashiv Info Tech 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    161 Sharad Kumar Singh III A Uniq Technologies 13 – 6 – 2018 15 – 6 – 2018
    162 Manoj.M III A Verzeo Edu Tech 17 – 5 – 2018 2 – 7 – 2018
    163 Sakamuri Lalith Sai III B Grepthor Sofware Solutions Pvt.Ltd 25 – 5 – 2018 25 – 6 – 2018
    164 V V V N Vamsi Ravi Kanth III B BSNL 28 – 5 – 2018 9 – 6 – 2018
    165 Joshna.V III B Global Techno Solutions 20 – 6 – 2018 30 – 6 – 2018
    166 Vikashini.S III A DMW CNC Solutions india Private Ltd 28 – 5 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    167 Tharangini.G II A One Yes Technologies 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
    168 Monisha.V II A One Yes Technologies 19 – 6 – 2018 23 – 6 – 2018
Workshop
Seminar
Conference
Others
Workshop

S.NoTopicDateResource Person with designationAssociation / Funding Agency

2020-21
1 IPR in Digital Era 22.03.2021 DR. CANTINA FABIYOLA ,Assistant Professor, DR.Ambedkar Government College of Law. CSI
2 Legal Aspect For Engineers 07.04.2021 Mr. MONOGAR SELVAM ,Senior Advocate ,Madras High Court - Chennai. CSI
3 Internet of things application for building engineer 17.6.2021 Mr.KADHALAMUDHAN,Proprietor,Janson Powelac, Chennai CSI
2019-20
1 Web Designing 24.02.20 Mr. KARTHIK RAJ ,BIXI.T-Chennai. CSI
2 Coding using Python and Cloud COmputing 29.02.20 Mr.K.JOHN, App Developer, IT Analyst TCS, Chennai. CSI
2018-2019
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Advanced Java Using Eclipse IDE 19.01.19 Mr. Karthik Mohana Krishnan Software Developer, eRA Division, USA CSI
2 IoT using Python 17.9.18 Mr. Rajadurai Samuel Tech Lead, HCL CSI
2017-18
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Internet of Things 14.9.17 Mr. Sanjay Kannan, Mobile App’s Developer, IBM-Bangalore. CSI
2 Mobile App’s Development 19.8.17 Mr. K. John, App’s Developer Smarter Tech – Chennai CSI
2016-17
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Cyber Security 17.9.16 Mr. Mogul Anand, Senior Crime Report, Byte Code Cyber Security Pvt. Ltd CSI
2 Big Data   09.3.17        & 10.3.17 Mr.Srikanth Gorripati, IT Analyst, TCS-Chennai. CSI
2015-16
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Embedded System 8.8.15 Mr.M.Karthick Elumalai Senior Software, Engineer, HCL CSI
2 Android Development 8.9.15 J.Prakash, Senior Android Developer, WINGZ Technologies CSI

S.NoTopicDateResource Person with designationAssociation / Funding Agency

 

2021-2022
1 Over View Of 5G Block Chain Technology(Webinar) 13.02.2021 MR.G.Jegan , SERVICE LEVEL ENGINEER, IBM. CSI
2 Use Artificial Intelligence to Detect Diseases(Webinar) 27.02.2021 Mr.Rakesh Ramakrishnan, Developer Of SAP PALO, ALTO, CALIFORNIA. CSI
2020-2021
1 Web Designing 24.02.2020 CADD CAMM Solutions
2 Network Technology 30.01.20 Mr.j.Prakash, C.Tech CSI
3 Network Protocol Technology 30.01.20 S.Nandhini,CISCO CSI
2019-20
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Informatica – ETL Tool 06.03.19 Mr.Vivekananda Pooti, Senior Associate Projects, CTS, Chennai CSI
2 Developing Android with OOP concepts 29.08.18 Mr.Bhupal Reddy, Project Lead, HCUE Technologies Pvt Ltd CSI
2017-18
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Data Structures 12.07.17 Mr. Karthik Raj, Software Developer, BIX I.T – Chennai. CSI
2 Probability and Queuing Theory 26.07.17 Dr. R. Suresh, Professor,Vel Tech. CSI
2016-17
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Programming Language 23.07.16 Mr. Albert John Software developer SYNTEL Bangalore. CSI
2 Zigbee Technology 18.02.17 Mr.Rajaraajan, Senior Team leader Syntel-Bangalore CSI
2015-16
S.No Topic Date Resource Person with designation Association / Funding Agency
1 Cryptography and Network Security 27.07.15 Mr.Prasanna, Senior Technical Assistant, BIX I.T – Chennai CSI
2 Object Oriented Programming 19.08.15 Mr. Gnanamuthu Subramanian Senior System Engineer, TCS CSI

S.NoDateName of the conferenceResource PersonAssociation/ Funding Agency

 

2017-2018
1. 14.12.17 & 15.12.17 ICITC’17 Mr.Suresh Reddy Chairman & CEO, Lycos, Hyderabad AICTE & CSI
2. 9.3.18 & 10.3.18 ICSEMR’18 Dr.ThomasSayet Associate Professor (polytech Orleans) CSI
2016-17
S.No Date Name of the conference Resource Person Association/ Funding Agency
1 11.2.17 n-Connect-2k17 Mr.R.Srinivasan, Director-Technical, MHRD, Govt of India CSI
2015-16
S.No Date Name of the conference Resource Person Association/ Funding Agency
1 23.9.15 n-Connect-2k15 1) Mr.R.Stanley George, Head HR, Hexaware Technologies. 2) Mr.Jude Xavier, Senior Director & Head HR, Technosoft Corporation CSI
S.No Event Date Resource Person with Designation
1 Faculty Development Program on Cloud Technologies 18.12.2020 to 19.12.2020 Dr P.Karthikeyan/Parul University, Vadodara & Dr.S.P.Anandaraj/Presidency University, Bangalore
2 Two-day Faculty Development Program on Machine Learning Techniques 11.12.2020 to 12.12.2020 Mr.Balaji prasath, AI product Engineer, smartail,Mr.Somasundaram /Mahesh Engineering lead, QUBE Cinemas, Chennai
3 Guest lecture on Vulnerability Assessment , Pen Testing And Ethical Hacking - View Gallery 20.12.19 Prof.Dr.Biju Bajracharya,Ball state University,U.S.A.
4 Recent trends in big data analytics and research issues 02-12-2019 to 11-12-2019 Dr.G.S.R. Emil Selvan,TCE Dr.Sweetlin Hemalatha, VIT Dr.Karthikeyan, Presidency University Dr.M.JanakiMeena,VIT, Dr.Dinesh Peter, Karunya University, Dr.Syed Ibrahim, VIT
5 Cyber Security and Infrastructure Configuration - View Gallery 26.11.19 to 30.11.19 ICT Academy, Chennai
6 Techyugam’19 – A State Level Project Expo 01.03.19 Mr.Gokul, DEVOPS Engineer, SAP Labs, Bangalore
7 Techyugam’18 –   A State Level Project Expo 23.03.18 Mr.Kather Kuti Raja, Senior Software Engineer, Hexaware Technologies, Chennai.

2021

S.No

Date

Title

Chief Guest

1

16.09.2021

Dismantling and Assembling of IC Engine

Mr. B. Kovarasan, Managing Partner, i3 Design Technologies

2020

S.No

Date

Title

Chief Guest

1

27.02.2020

Occupational Safety Measures

CADD CAMM Solutions

TECHNICAL MAGAZINE

Subject Code Subject Name Topic Name of the Faculty  Link
CS8251 Programming in C Storage classes in C Dr.G.Madasamy Raja https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W4d2gnDQ2hI
Searching Algorithm using Array Ms. E. Venitha https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M-nIyae47qo
CS6551 Computer Networks OSPF Mr. P. Sathish Kumar https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Uhd_3LJUJRM
TCP Congestion control Mr.V.R.Vimal https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fZY4vkxgKfk&t=714s
CS6401 Operating Systems CPU Scheduling Mr.S.John Justin Thangaraj https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z9enNOMpTw0
Deadlock Mrs. K. Nithya https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HEcprKOsUCU
EC6504 Microprocessor And Microcontroller Introduction to Microprocessor Mr. S. Velmurugan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZftOzXUTZSA
CS6403 Software Engineering Software Process Model Mr. G. Premnath https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P6W25c_cf0c
Software Testing Mrs. S. Selvanayaki https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V-Tiiw-GCjQ
CS6601 Distributed Systems Election Algorithms Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rpk1FXRVxI8
Resource Management Dr.R.Kaladevi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PEzlkg0lQFQ
IT6601 Mobile Computing Mobile IP Mr. John Justin Thangaraj https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NLKG6OTcnto
UMTS Ms. X. Nancy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aEa42eQFgWE&t=1s
CS6660 Compiler Design Language Processing System & Phases of Compiler Ms.S.Selvanayaki https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aHAlGv8rBNQ&feature=youtu.be
Direct Conversion – Regular Expression to DFA Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NGbD1_sVeao
CS6659 Artificial Intelligence AI and Agents Mr. V. R. Vimal https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-Z-4ANuHzmY
CS6801 Multi-core Architecture and Programming MPI overview and MPI communication Dr. A. Rengarajan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FausE2FtUsY
Communication between threads Mrs. K. Nithya https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-ilZM2XXjeY
IT6011 Knowledge Management Understanding Knowledge Management concepts Mr.S.Velmurugan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oeckTaHc-6E
GE6075 Professional Ethics for Engineers RISK Management Systems Mr. G. Premnath https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ExwmViRXHJE
CS6303 Computer Architecture MIPS Architectute – Multiplication Ms. X. Nancy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kiwRVVahllE
Virtual Memory Dr. G. Muneeswari https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UnEmjud9nWE&t=128s
Booth’s Algorithm Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=523vlGcfa5o&t=15s
GE8151 Problem Solving and Python Programming Algorithms And Problem Solving Using Algorithms Dr. N. Ganesh https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vpBXWbi-Ih0&t=13s
Swapping Of Two Variables Dr. N. Ganesh https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wf71Fh0-iuM&t=7s
String handling in Python Dr.G.Madasamy Raja https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YfWU4aqUVsg
Python overview list Tuples & Dictionaries Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t4eJqjpRm48
CS8351 Data Structures Binary Tree Traversal Dr. G. Muneeswari https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KUsUrOicjrg&t=33s
CS8391 Object Oriented Programming OOPS concepts Mr. G. Premnath https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EMLzA_y0ewQ
Inheritance Mrs. S. Selvanayaki https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LJoAciuIo_4
CS6501 Internet Programming Introduction to JAVA script Dr. A. Rengarajan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SQWCPUCQDAc
Servlet Life cycle and TOMCAT Server Mrs. K. Nithya https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y2yYdwFdO50&t=1s
CS6503 Theory of Computation Equivalence of CFG and PDA Ms. X. Nancy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wu_B4_zf2SI
CS6504 Computer Graphics Line Clipping Mr.S.John Justin Thangaraj https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ba5Z0Gqj4SU
CS6701 Cryptography and Network Security Private and Public key cryptography and RSA algorithm Dr. A. Rengarajan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Q2twktrOig
CS6703 Grid and Cloud Computing Research Scheduling in multicore base CS. Dr. G. Muneeswari https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MK-vMuiAHkI
CS6003 Ad hoc and Sensor Networks MANET Routing protocol Mr.S.John Justin Thangaraj https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6fEbQvEQtlE
EC6703 Embedded and Real Time Systems DMA & CAN Mrs. S. Pavithra https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gfKBlEkBWms
ARM Processor Mr. S. Velmurugan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XsEJJYY2YYw
EC8393 FDS in C Looping Statements In C Mrs. S. Selvanayaki https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PBwx3vORp8U
Linked List using C Mrs. K. Nithya https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ni4tWH9Kzac
CS8494 Software Engineering eXtreme Programming (XP) Dr N Ganesh https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SsOlwaXozKw
IT6004 Software Testing Test Case Design Techniques Dr N Ganesh https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gAhYU_iE9Cs