About the Department
Faculty
Laboratories
Rank Holders
Achievements
Research Patents
Industrial Visit
Guest Lectures
In-plant Training
Events
Publications
Newsletter
About the Department

About the Department

The Department of Information Technology was established in the year 1999 with an intake of 60 students. In 2001, the intake was increased to 90 students and in 2006 the intake was increased to 120. The Department has been accredited by NBA for 3 Years and Anna University has recognized with permanent affiliation. Apart from making them good technocrats, the Department also provides individual attention to make them good citizens of our nation and to serve the industry and society constructively to make them good technocrats through futuristic plans. The Department inculcates entrepreneurial skills with ethical and social values. With the entire world in the grip of the versatile and vibrant World Wide Web, the science of Information Technology has become the most potent and powerful tool of the future. The Department has the state-of-the-art facilities for various labs, well equipped seminar halls, classrooms to support e-learning and a department library.


Vision of the Department

To emerge as center for academic eminence in the field of information technology through innovative learning practices.


Mission of the Department

  • To provide good teaching and learning environment for quality education in the field of information technology.
  • To propogate lifelong learning.
  • To impart the right proportion of knowledge , attitudes and ethics in students to enable them take up positions of responsibility in the society and make significant contributions.

Programme Educational Objectives(PEOs)

PEOs PROGRAMME EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES
PEO1 The Graduates of Information Technology Engineering Program should be able to Excel in professional carrier and or higher education by acquiring knowledge in mathematical, computing and engineering principles.
PEO2 The Graduates of Information Technology Engineering Program should have an exposure to emerging cutting edge technologies, adequate training and opportunities to work as teams on multidisciplinary projects with effective communication skills.
PEO3 The Graduates of Information Technology Engineering Program should be able to establish an understanding of professionalism, ethics, public policy and aesthetics that allows them to become good professional Engineers
PEO4 The Graduates should be able to advance professionally through organized training or self-learning in areas related to computer science and information technology.
PEO5 The Graduates of Information Technology Engineering Program should be able to develop an ability to analyze the requirements, understand the technical specifications, design and provide novel engineering solutions and produce efficient product designs.

Programme Outcomes(POs)

POs PROGRAMME OUTCOMES
PO1 Engineering Knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, Engineering fundamentals and an Engineering specialization to the solution of complex Engineering problems.
PO2 Problem Analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex Engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of Mathematics, Natural Sciences, and Engineering sciences.
PO3 Design / Development of solutions: Design solutions for complex Engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4 Conduct Investigations of Complex Problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5 Modern Tool Usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex Engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
PO6 The Engineer and Society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional Engineering practice.
PO7 Environment and Sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional Engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
PO8 Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the Engineering practice.
PO9 Individual and Team Work: Function effectively as an individual and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
PO10 Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the Engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
PO11 Project Management and Finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the Engineering management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
PO12 Life-Long Learning: Recognize the need for and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and lifelong learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Programme Specific Outcomes(PSOs)

PSOs PROGRAM SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSOs)
PSO1 An ability to apply design and development principles in the construction of software systems of varying complexity.
PSO2 The   use   of   current application software, the design and use of operating systems and the analysis, design, testing, and documentation of computer programs for the use in information engineering technologies.
PSO3 The design techniques, analysis and the building, testing, operation and maintenance of networks, databases, security and computer systems (both hardware and software).
Faculty
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Dr. Ramesh.S Professor BE(CSE),ME(CSE),MS(SS),PhD
2 Dr. M.Suchithra Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.E(CSE)., Ph.D
3 Dr. Rajesh Khanna.M Associate Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.E(CSE)., Ph.D
4 Mr. Prabu.R Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.TECH (IT)
5 Mr. Robert. P Assistant Professor B.E(CSE).,M.TECH(IT)
6 Mr. Vijay Anand. P Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.TECH(IT)
7 Mr. Immanuvel Arokia James.K Assistant Professor B.E(IT).,M.TECH(EMB. SYS.)
8 Ms. Manjula.P Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.TECH(IT)
9 Ma. Nishitha.K.C Assistant Professor B.E (CSE).,M.E(CSE)
10 Ms. Jabisha Arul Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.TECH(IT)
11 Ms. Janani.G Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.TECH(IT)
12 Ms. Ambhika.C Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.E(CSE)
13 Ms. Vidhya Lakshmi.K Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.E(CSE)
14 Ms. Saraswathi.T Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.E(CSE)
15 Ms. Harshavardhini.U Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.E(CSE)
16 Ms. Manju.J Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.E(SWT.ENGG)
17 Mr. Arumuga Arun.R Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.E(CSE)
18 Mr. A. Ponnuchamy Assistant Professor B.Tech(IT).,M.E(CSE)
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
B. TECH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1 Dr. R. Punidha Professor B.E.,M.E.,Ph.D
2 Dr. Suresh Kumar Vivekanandhan Professor B.E., M.E.,Ph.D
3 Dr. S. Hariharan Professor B.E.,M.E.,Ph.D
4 Mr. P. Robert Assistant Professor B.E.,M.TECH
5 Mr. R. Prabu Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
6 Mr. P.Suresh Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
7 Mr. K. Immanuvel Arokia James Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
8 Ms. P. Manjula Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
9 Mr. C. Saravanan Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
10 Mr. P. Vijay Anand Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
11 Mr. M. Rajesh Khanna Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
12 Mr. D. Anandan Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E
13 Mr. S. Venkatesan Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
14 Mr. J.Nagaraj Assistant Professor B.E.,M.TECH
15 Ms. K. C. Nishitha Assistant Professor B.E .,M.E
16 Ms. P.M. Anu Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E
17 Ms. K. Suguna Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
18 Ms. V. Saranya.V Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
19 Ms. A. Mary Judith.A Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
20 Ms. Jabisha Arul Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
21 Ms. L. Gladis Flower Assistant Professor B.TECH., M.TECH
22 Ms. G. Janani Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
23 Ms. S. Tamil Selvi.S Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
24 Ms. C. Ambhika Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
25 Ms. R. Vidhyaramadoss Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
26 Ms. S. Janani Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E
27 Ms. M. Pavithra Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E
28 Ms. S. Rekha Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
29 Ms. D. Ramya Assistant Professor B.E., M.E
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
B. TECH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1 Dr. P.N. Jebarani Sargunar Professor B.E., M.E., Ph.D
2 Dr.R.Punidha Professor B.E., M.E., Ph.D
3 Dr. Suresh Kumar Vivekanandhan Professor B.E., M.E.,Ph.D
4 Mr. P. Robert Assistant Professor B.E.,M.TECH
5 Mr. R. Prabhu Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M. TECH
6 Mr. K. Immanuvel Arokia James Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
7 Mr. P. Manjula Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
8 Mr. P.Suresh Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
9 Mr. C. Saravanan Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
10 Mr. P. Vijay Anand Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
11 Mr. M Ramesh Kumar Assistant Professor M.SC.,M.E
12 Mr. Rajesh Khanna Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
13 Mr. B. Sivakumar Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
14 Mr. D. Anandan Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E
15 Mr. S. Venkatesan Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
16 Mr. J.Nagaraj Assistant Professor B.E.,M.TECH
17 Ms. K.C. Nishitha Assistant Professor B.E .,M.E
18 Ms. P.M. Anu Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E
19 Mr. S. Raja Sekaran Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
20 Ms. M. Soundarya Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
21 Ms. D. Ramya Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
22 Ms. K. Suguna Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
23 Ms. R. Subaja Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
24 Ms. V. Saranya Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
25 Ms. A. Mary Judith Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
26 Ms. Jabisha Arul Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
27 Ms. L. Gladis Flower Assistant Professor B.TECH., M.TECH
28 Ms. D. Divya Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
S.No Faculty Name Designation Qualification
B. TECH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1 Dr.Murugaboopathi.G  Professor B.E.,M.E.,Ph.D
2 Dr.Jebarani Sargunar.P.N  Professor B.E.,M.E.,Ph.D
3 Dr.Sugumar.R Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E.,Ph.D
4 Mr. Robert.P Assistant Professor B.E.,M.TECH
5 Ms.Manjula.P Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
6 Mr. Immanuvel Arokia James Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
7 Mr.Prabu.R Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M. TECH
8 Mr.Saravanan.C Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
9 Mr.Vijay Anand. P Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
10 Mr.Suresh Babu. D Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
11 Mr.Rajesh Khanna.M Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
12 Mr.Manikandan.S Assistant Professor M.E
13 Mr.Suresh.P Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
14 Mr.Sivakumar.B Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
15 Mr.Anandan.D Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E
16 Mr.Venkatesan. S Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.TECH
17 Mr.Nagaraj.J Assistant Professor B.E.,M.TECH
18 Ms.Sharmila .S Assistant Professor B.TECH,M.TECH
19 Ms.Antony Sagaya Jeyanthi.S Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
20 Ms.Nishitha.K.C Assistant Professor B.E .,M.E
21 Mr.Sangeetharaj.R Assistant Professor B.E.,M.TECH
22 Ms. Sindhusha. T Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E
23 Ms.Anu.P.M Assistant Professor B.E.,M.E
24 Mr. Raja Sekaran.S Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
25 Mr. Santhosh.A.P Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
26 Ms. Divya.D Assistant Professor B.TECH.,M.E
27 Mr. Ramesh Kumar.M Assistant Professor M.SC.,M.E
28 Ms. Gladis Flower.L Assistant Professor B.TECH., M.TECH
29 Ms. Rekha .R.K Assistant Professor MCA., M.E
30 Mr. Suresh.R Assistant Professor B.TECH., M.TECH
Laboratories

Information Technology Lab Details

Python Lab

Ms. Manjula.P Assistant Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.TECH(IT) (Ph.D)

Object Oriented Programming Lab

Mr. Immanuvel Arokia James.K Assistant Professor B.E(IT).,M.TECH(EMB. SYS.) (Ph.D)

Web Programming Lab

Dr. Rajesh Khanna.M Associate Professor B.TECH(IT).,M.E(CSE),Ph.D

Rank Holders

Rank Holders of IT Department

S.no Year Name Rank/CGPA
1 2018 Ms. Kavya. S.V 35
2 2018 Ms.Saranya.B 39
3 2017 Ms.Sangeetha.K 31
4 2017 Ms.Reshma.R 37
5 2017 Ms.Santhya.G 45
6 2017 Ms.Suganthi.K 47
7 2016 Ms. Srividhya S 8.48
8 2015 Ms. Soundharya.T.L 34
9 2015 Ms. Sharmila.V 49
10 2015 Ms.Deepa.R 5
11 2015 Ms. Krithika.P 7
12 2014 Ms. Sindhu.M 25
13 2014 Ms. Shamini.G 34
14 2014 Ms. Sujithra.R 35
15 2014 Ms. Lavanya.P.K 40
16 2014 Ms.Jenifer.A 48
17 2013 Ms.Akshaya A 41
Achievements

Department Achievements

  • AICTE – CII Survey of Industry: AICTE-CII Survey of Industry – Linked Technical institutes Winner of Award for Best Industry – Linked Computer/IT & Allied Engineering Institute
  • Accredited by NBA: Department of Information Technology Accredited by NBA for 3 years
  • Highest Committed Students Branch Activity Award: Department has won the Highest Committed Student s Activity Award.
  • Permanently affiliated by Anna University.
  • Organized International Level Conference ICSEMR’14 .
  • Organized National Level Conference ‘n-CONNNECT’ in the following academic years 2012,2013,2015 &2017.
  • Signed (MOU) with various industries to get exposure to the industry.
  • P.Manjula published textbooks for Engineering students on Mobile Computing and Emergence Web Technology.
  • R&D Projects are under gone by the faculties.
  • Faculty members got membership in CSI, ISTE.
  • RENNEN 2K16: Technical Symposium- A batch of students from Department of IT (2012-2016) participated and Won First Prize @ Saveetha School of Engineering, Chennai.
  • The IT department students won the first prize Project Expo(2016) Conducted by Anna University,Chennai.
  • Several seminars on current topics such as Cloud Computing, IoT, Big Data, and Sensor Networks have been conducted from the department for the benefit of students and faculty.
  • J.Prabhu and V.Muthiah muralidharan presented and selected as best project on their project work entitled “Improved network security using three level security” in McAfee software india,Bengaluru on 14th June 2018 for FAER-McAfee Scholar Award programme 2018.
  • K.Manikandan and K.Lakshmanan participated and displayed project in the “Visai 2018” 8th international project competition and exhibition project entitled “Highly sensitive pin accessibility ATm using human body communication” and won 1st Prize and received trophy with cash award of Rs.10000.
  • Prasannadevi, Saranya.B. Suruthi.P presented project “Enhancing security using G-CAPTCHA in online system“ under STUDENT PROJECT SCHEME sponsored by the TNSCST council 2018.

Student Achievements

Research Patents

Patents

S.No Name of the Product Faculty Guide Patent Filed/Status
1 Automated Feed processing system for result analysis R.Prabu 3132/CHE/2014
2 Development of mobile call blocking system for accident prevention using ANDROID P.Robert 2325/CHE/2015
3 Drainage level detecting system C.Saravanan 3046/CHE/2015
4 Avoidance of dust pollution in roadways due to heavy vehicles with information system M.Rajesh Khanna 3048/CHE/2015
5 Measuring calorie and nutrition from food image P.Manjula 201641019621
6 International Maritime Border Security Management System Mr. K.Immanuvel Arokia James 201741017608
7 Patient Drop Measurement System Using Global System For Mobile Communication Ms.K.C.Nishitha 201741017609
8 Fault Diagnosis In Railway System For Accident Avoidance Dr.S.Hariharan 201741017610
9 Smart Parking System On IoT Mrs.M.Anu 201741017611
10 Implementation Of Agricultural Monitoring And Automatic Control Of Irrigation System In Wsn Ms.A.Mary Judith 201741017612
11 Intelligent lightining System using IoT Mr.P.Suresh 201741018188
12 Interception of Hospitalized Patients from Radio Frequency Radiation Mrs.P.Manjula 201741023969
13 Weed Classification in Maize Fields Using OTSU and  PCA Implementation Mr.J.Nagaraj 201741023975
14 Enhanced Color-Based Road Sign Recognition For Driver Assistance System Ms. K. Suguna 201741023968
15 Diagnosing Epidemic Using PHIMedicaid App Ms. V.Saranya 201741023970
16 Advanced Notification System and Analysing Schedules Using Biometrics Mr. M.Rajesh Khanna 201741023982
17 A Novel side-match classified vector quantization for color image coding Mr. S.Venkatesan 201741023974
18 Automated Detection of nucleus in Cervical Cancer Cells Using Segmentation and Morphological Operations Mr.P. Robert 201741023973
19 Secured Document Generation Using QR Code and VSS Mr. D. Anandan 201741023972
20 Enhancing E-Security Using Gesture CAPTCHA Mr.R.Prabu 201741023976
21 Accident Avoidance Using New Eye Sensor Techniques Mr. C. Saravanan 201741023971
22 Frame Comparison And Detection Of Undesired Action Using Image Processing Mrs.P.Manjula 201841018453
23 Data Transferring In Under Water Acoustic Netwroks Using Energy And Load Management Mr. M.Rajesh Khanna 20184101845
24 In Public Cloud Robust And Verifiable Access Method With Different Feature Influence Using Dynamic Crypto Key System Mr.R.Prabu 201841018453
25 Converting Real Time Images Into Natural Sound Through A Cutting Edge System Mr. C. Saravanan 201841018455
26 Remote Information Integrity Checking With Best Facts Privateness Retaining For Cloud Storage Based On Otp Ms.K.C.Nishitha 201841018467
27 Intelligent Smart Subway Shutter Controlling And Water Level Detection System Using Iot Mrs.T. Saraswathi 201841018448
Industrial Visit

Industrial Visit

Sl.N0 Date of Visit Name of the Company Year/Semester Accompanying Staff
1 06.03.18 Satish Dhawan Space Centre, Sriharikota II/IV Mr.J.Nagaraj, Mrs.P.Manjula Ms.L.Gladis Flower Mr.C.Saravanan
2 06.02.18 Satish Dhawan Space Centre, Sriharikota III/VI Mr.S.Venkatesan Mr.J.Nagaraj Mrs.P.Manjula Ms.K.C.Nishitha
Sl.N0 Date of Visit Name of the Company Year/Semester Accompanying Staff
1 07.03.17 Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai III/VI Mr. D.Anandan, Ms. K.C.Nisitha
2 09.03.17 BSNL, RTTC Maraimalai, chennai II/IV Ms. A.Mary Judith, Ms. P.Manjula, Mr. P.Vijay Anand, Mr. C.Saravanan
Sl.No Date of Visit Name of the Company Year/Semester Accompanying Staff
1 09.02.16 Cambridge Technologies,Chennai III/VI Mr. D. Anandan, Ms. A.Mary Judith
2 15.07.15 TCS siruseri,chennai IV/VII Mr. J.Nagaraj Ms. Gladis Flower
3 15.02.16 CTS, Chennai III/VI Mr. D. Anandan Ms. P.Manjula
4 10.03.16 Mahindra Sathyam, Chennai II/IV Mr. S. Vijayanand, Ms. K.Suguna
5 24.03.16 INFOSYS-chennai II/IV Ms. S.Venkadesan, P.M.Anu
Sl.No Date of Visit Name of the Company Year/Semester Accompanying Staff
1 03.09.14 BSNL, RTTC Maraimalai, chennai II/III Mr. D. Anandan, Mr. P. Vijay Anand, Mrs. S. Sharmila, Ms. T. Sindhusha
2 10.11.14 Mahindra sathyam chennai III/IV Mr. S. Manikandan, Ms. P. Sharmila
3 06.03.15 BSNL, RTTC Maraimalai, chennai III/VI Mr. D. Sureshbabu, Ms. S. Sharmila, Mr. S. Manikandan, Ms. P. Manjula
Guest Lectures

Even Semester

Recent Trends in Cloud Computing

Date: 09.03.19 Chief Guest Mr.G. N. Rajesh, Senior Cloud Architect Procter & Gamble

Dot Net Programming

Date: 01.03.19 Chief Guest Mr.M.Michal Kavirajan, Technical Architect TCS, Chennai

Innovation on Artificial Intelligence

Date: 11.01.19 Chief Guest Dr.Syed Ajaml, Director Ajlon Technologies


Odd Semester

Recent Trends in Java Programming & Real Time Product Development

Date: 27.07.18 Chief Guest Mr. Subramanian Ramachandran, Project Manager, Cognizant Technology & Solutions, Chennai View Gallery


Even Semester

Recent Trends in Java Programming & Real Time Product Development

Date: 13.02.18 Chief Guest Mr. D. Joel K. Pandian, Founder & Chairman SJD Soft Pvt Ltd View Gallery


Odd Semester

SAP ERP Overview

Date: 21.09.17 Chief Guest Ms.Shanthimani, Senior Manager Accenture, Chennai View Gallery

Computer Network

Date: 12.08.17 Chief Guest Dr.Dhananjay Kumar, Professor – CSE MIT-Chennai View Gallery

Transforms & Partial Differential Equations

Date: 26.07.17 Chief Guest Dr. Suresh, Professor / Maths, VTU, Chennai, View Gallery

Academic Year 2016-17
S.No Date Topic Chief Guest
1 20.02.17 Probability & Queuing Theory Dr.P. Suresh, Professor, VTU, View Gallery
2 14.03.17 Artificial Intelligence Dr.R.Baskaran Professor, CSE Anna University Chennai
3 08.03.17 Artificial Intelligence Dr.S.Baskaran, Associate Professor, Anna University,  View Gallery
4 18.08.16 Transforms & Partial Differential Equations Dr. Suresh, Assoc. Professor, VTU, View Gallery
5 15.07.16 Grid & Cloud Computing Dr.Bose Professor, CSE MIT-Chennai
6 08.07.16 Web Programming Mr.D.Shandhana Krishnan Software Developer Sun Micro system

Academic Year 2015-16

S.No Date Topic Chief Guest
1 19.03.16 Software Engineering Dr.G.Rajesh, Professor-IT, MIT,Chennai, View Gallery
2 19.03.16 Artificial Intelligence- Dr.Dhanajaya Kumar, Professor-IT, MIT,Chennai, View Gallery
3 07.03.16 Operating Systems Dr.Dhananjay Kumar Assoc. Professor-CSE Anna university
4 08.02.16 Graphics and Multimedia Dr.A.Vadivel, Associative Professor NIT – Thirchy
5 11.09.16 Web Programming Mr.Gnanamuthu, Team Leader,TCS
6 14.09.16 Database Management System Dr.S.Baskaran, Associate Professor, Anna University
7 24.09.16 Computer Architecture Dr.M.Manikandan Professor-EEE MIT – Chennai

Academic Year 2014-15

S.No Date Topic Chief Guest
1 04.04.15 Compiler Design Dr.M.Manikandan Professor-EEE MIT – Chennai
2 19.03.15 Software Engineering Dr.G.Rajesh Associative Professor-CSE MIT – Chennai
3 09.03.15 Network Programming & Management Dr.P.AnandhKumar Professor & HOD-IT MIT – Chennai
4 23.2.15 Probability and Queuing Theory Dr.P.Suresh Professor-Maths Vel Tech University-Chennai
5 17-07-14 Computer Network Dr.P.Anandh Kumar, Associative Professor in CSE , MIT , Chennai
6 17-07-14 Computer Organization Architecture Dr.M.Manikandan, Associative Professor in EEE, MIT, Chennai
7 18-07-14 Data Base Management System Mr.M.K.Dinesh Chandhar, Accenture -S/W Engineer, Chennai
8 06-08-14 Mobile Communication Dr.Dhananjay Kumar, Associative Professor in IT, Anna university , Chennai
9 03-09-14 Frequency Transformation Dr.P.Chandra Sekar, Associative Professor in EEE , VTU ,Chennai
10 05-09-14 Transform Partial Differential Equation Dr.P.Suresh, Associative Professor in Maths, VTU, Chennai
In-plant Training

No Title

S.NO VM  NO STUDENT NAME SEM NAME OF THE INDUSTRY/
RESEARCH INSTITUTE
FROM TO
1 8215 AJITH KUMAR.R 4 UNIQ  TECHNOLOGIES 20.05.2015 22.05.2015
2 8284 SUGANTHI.K 4 KAASHIV INFOTECH 01.06.2015 05.06.2015
3 8196 AISHWARYA.S 4 KAASHIV INFOTECH 01.06.2015 05.06.2015
4 8207 ROHINI 4 KAASHIV INFOTECH 01.06.2015 05.06.2015
5 8213 PEACHIAMMAL.K 4 KAASHIV INFOTECH 01.06.2015 05.06.2015
6 8281 PRIYANKA.S 4 KAASHIV INFOTECH 08.06.2015 12.06.2015
7 8285 CARLIN JENIFER.C 4 KAASHIV INFOTECH 08.06.2015 12.06.2015
8 8274 UMA.K 4 KAASHIV INFOTECH 08.06.2015 12.06.2015
9 8244 SRUTHI.P.J 4 KAASHIV INFOTECH 08.06.2015 12.06.2015
10 9236 MUTHUPRIYA.L.N 4 HCL  CAREER DEVELOPMENT   CENTER 23.12.2015   –
11 9253 DIVYA BHARATHY.N 4 HCL  CAREER DEVELOPMENT   CENTER 23.12.2015   –
12 9283 BAVITHRA.R 4 HCL  CAREER DEVELOPMENT   CENTER 23.12.2015   –
13 9262 KEERTHANA.S 4 HCL  CAREER DEVELOPMENT   CENTER 23.12.2015   –
S.NO STUDENT NAME YEAR NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE
FROM TO
1 MAHALAKSHMI.C III KAASHIV INFOTECH 01/01/17 3.1.17
2 C.M.GIFTY III KAASHIV INFOTECH 01/01/17 3.1.17
3 RAKESH KUMAR.R.V II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
4 BHARATH.S II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
5 BALAJI SHANKAR II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
6 E.SWETHA II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
7 K.BHUVANESWARI II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
8 S.ANISHA II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
9 J.AKSHAYA II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
10 M.AISHWARYA II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
11 K.B.NAVEENA II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
12 B.VIGNESH II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
13 J.BHAVANI II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
14 MUTHUKUMAR.G II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
15 MOHANASELVI.R II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
16 B.THULASI II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
17 M.KOWSALYA II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
18 S.SANTHOSHI II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
19 K.VAISHNAVI II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
20 R.MAHALAKSHMI II CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 28/12/16 31/12/2016
21 AISHWARYA.S III KNACK FORGE 27/12/16 29/12/2016
22 B.RAJESWARI III KNACK FORGE 27/12/16 29/12/2016
23 D.SINDUJA III KNACK FORGE 27/12/16 29/12/2016
24 M.KANMANI III KNACK FORGE 27/12/16 29/12/2016
25 V.KEERTHIKA III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
26 K.DINESH III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
27 S.V.KAVYA III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
28 K.AISHWARYA III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
29 S.KEERTHANA III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
30 PRASANNA DEVI.N III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
31 SARANYA.B III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
32 G.AKSHAY III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
33 J.R.VENKATESWARAN III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
34 S.PRASANTH III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
35 MUTHIAH MURALIDARAN.V III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
36 PHILIP HARRISON.A III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
37 BHARANIDARAN.G III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
38 M.GOWTHAM RAJ III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
39 D.G.VENKATESH III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
40 B.CHANTHURU III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
41 M.KARTHI III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
42 R.BAVITHRA III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
43 C.MAHALAKSHMI III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
44 J.PRABU III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
45 C.M.GIFTY III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
46 SANGEETHA.M III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
47 LAKSHMANAN.K III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 27/12/16 31/12/2016
48 SANGEETHA.T III KAASHIV INFOTECH 27/12/16 31/12/2016
49 DIVYA VANI.A III KAASHIV INFOTECH 27/12/16 31/12/2016
50 M.VIJAY II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
51 B.PREETHIKA II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
52 SATHYA NARAYANAN.G.G II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
53 PRASANNA KUMAR.R II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
54 RANJITH.S II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
55 PARAMESHWARAN.P II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
56 A.NASRIN NILOFAR II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
57 SHUVALAKSHMI.S II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
58 DIVYA.D II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
59 SONIYA S II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
60 ARTHI KRISHNAN II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
61 SHALINI PRIYA II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
62 SNEHA V.R II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
63 PADMA HEMA II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
64 NIGA.R II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
65 B.PAVITHRA II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
66 MALAVIKA II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
67 I.MINUU II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
68 R.ANITHA II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
69 N.NISHA II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
70 S.KEERTHANA II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
71 V.S.VINOSHIYA II BSNL  RGMTTC 26/12/16 30/12/2016
72 R.VEENA II NIELIT  (  NATIONAL INSTITUTE  OF ELECTRONICS  AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ) 26/12/16 30/12/2016
73 M.NANDHINI II NIELIT  (  NATIONAL INSTITUTE  OF ELECTRONICS  AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ) 26/12/16 30/12/2016
74 B.KRISHNA GOWTHAMI II NIELIT  (  NATIONAL INSTITUTE  OF ELECTRONICS  AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ) 26/12/16 30/12/2016
75 N.HARINI II NIELIT  (  NATIONAL INSTITUTE  OF ELECTRONICS  AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ) 26/12/16 30/12/2016
76 D.DHARANI II NIELIT  (  NATIONAL INSTITUTE  OF ELECTRONICS  AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ) 26/12/16 30/12/2016
77 S.YAMINI II NIELIT  (  NATIONAL INSTITUTE  OF ELECTRONICS  AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ) 26/12/16 30/12/2016
78 S.YAMINI II NIELIT  (  NATIONAL INSTITUTE  OF ELECTRONICS  AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ) 26/12/16 30/12/16
79 R.MONIKA II NIELIT  (  NATIONAL INSTITUTE  OF ELECTRONICS  AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ) 26/12/16 30/12/2016
80 HEMAMALINI III CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 23/12/16 28/12/2016
81 N.DIVYA BHARATHY III CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 23/12/16 28/12/2016
82 S.KEERTHANA III CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 14/12/16 19/12/2016
83 T.VISHALI III CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 14/12/16 19/12/2016
84 V.NERTHI III CHENNAI  PORT TRUST 14/12/16 19/12/2016
85 MONIKA.M III CHENNAI PORT TRUST 14/12/16 19/12/2016
86 GAYATHRI.M III CHENNAI PORT TRUST 14/12/16 19/12/2016
87 P.SURUTHI III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 12/12/16 16/12/2016
88 L.N.MUTHUPRIYA III CODE  BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 12/12/2016 16/12/2016
89 YUVARANI.M III HCL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTER 04/04/16 04/06/2016
90 SWETHA.M III HCL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTER 04/04/16 04/06/2016
91 LAVANYA.S III HCL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTER 04/04/16 04/06/2016
92 NASRIN BAYISHA.R III HCL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CENTER 04/04/16 04/06/2016
S.NO STUDENT NAME YEAR NAME OF THE INDUSTRY

DATE

FROM TO
1 REVATHI.D

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
2 RIZWANA BEGUM.M

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
3 SRUTHI S.KUMAR

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
4 PRAKASH RAJ.G

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
5 ARUN KUMAR.S

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
6 MANOJ KUMAR.M

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
7 SANJAY RAJ.R.S

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
8 MANIKANDAN.P

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
9 RAMAR.R

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
10 SUNDARESAN.V

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
11 LOGESH.P

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 26/12/17 30/12/2017
12 TAMIZH PRIYA.T.S

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 18/12/17 22/12/2017
13 AKASH.M

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 18/12/17 22/12/2017
14 GIRISHMA.C.N

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 18/12/17 22/12/2017
15 HARINI.V

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 18/12/17 22/12/2017
16 JAYASRI.S.A

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 18/12/17 22/12/2017
17 PEER MOHAMMED.I

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 18/12/17 22/12/2017
18 VELMURUGAN.K.S

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 18/12/17 22/12/2017
19 VIGNESH.S

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 18/12/17 22/12/2017
20 SRUTHI.R LUCAS INDIAN SERVICE LTD. 18/12/17 20/12/2017
21 DIVYA BHAVANI.V

II

LUCAS INDIAN SERVICE LTD. 18/12/17 20/12/2017
22 I.MINNU

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
23 V.MALATHI

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
24 A.MALAVIKHA

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
25 R.NIGA

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
26 MOHANASELVI

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
27 ANANTHI

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
28 PADMAHEMA

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
29 V.R.SNEHA

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
30 ARTHI KRISHNAN

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
31 S.JANSIRANI

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
32 R.MANEESHA

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
33 A.NASRIN NILOFAR

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
34 B.THULASI

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 18/12/17 20/12/2017
35 INDUMATHI.N

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 13/12/17 17/12/2017
36 MUTHUMARI.S

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 13/12/17 17/12/2017
37 ANUPRITHA.J

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 13/12/17 17/12/2017
38 PRADEEP.S

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 13/12/17 17/12/2017
39 AISHWARYA.R

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 13/12/17 17/12/2017
40 K.VAISHNAVI

III

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 13/12/17 14/12/2017
41 B.MITHA CHANDRAN

II

KAASHIV INFOTECH 12/12/17 16/12/2017
42 V.S.THARINI MALIKHA

II

KAASHIV INFOTECH 12/12/17 16/12/2017
43 RAJI.S

II

KAASHIV INFOTECH 12/12/17 16/12/2017
44 SHALINI.S

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 12/12/17 16/12/2017
45 RAMYA.M

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 12/12/17 16/12/2017
46 PREM KUMAR.S

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 12/12/17 16/12/2017
47 MONIKA PRIYANKS.S

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 12/12/17 16/12/2017
48 ANANTHI.C

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
49 ANITHA.R

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
50 BALAJI SHANKAR.M

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
51 BHARANEDARAN.P

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
52 BHARATH.S

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
53 DIVYA.D

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
54 HEMANTH KUMAR.C

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
55 JINITUSINU G

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
56 LAWRENCE  ARAVINTHAN.K

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
57 MALATHI.V

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
58 MALAVIKA.A

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
59 MINUU.I

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
60 MOHANASELVI.R

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
61 MUTHU KUMAR.G

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
62 NIGA.R

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
63 PARAMESHWARAN.P

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
64 PAVITHRA.B

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
65 SANGEETHA.S

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
66 SHALINIPRIYA.J

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
67 SONIYA S

III

ONEYES  TECHNOLOGIES 06/12/17 16/06/2017
68 ANISHA .S

III

KAASHIV INFO TECH 06/12/17 16/06/2017
69 ARTHI KRISHNAN

III

KAASHIV INFO TECH 06/12/17 16/06/2017
70 BALAJI.K

III

KAASHIV INFO TECH 06/12/17 16/06/2017
71 BHUVANESWARI.K

III

KAASHIV INFO TECH 06/12/17 16/06/2017
72 PRASANNA KUMAR.R

III

KAASHIV INFO TECH 06/12/17 16/06/2017
73 SWETHA E

III

KAASHIV INFO TECH 06/12/17 16/06/2017
74 SURIYA PRAKASH.G

III

KAASHIV INFO TECH 28/11/17 12/02/2017
75 R.TAMILSELVAN

III

KAASHIV INFOTECH 28/11/17 12/02/2017
76 G.SURIYA PRAKASH

III

KAASHIV INFOTECH 28/11/17 12/02/2017
77 SANGEETHA.R

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/11/17 15/12/2017
78 RICHA KUMARI

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/11/17 15/12/2017
79 PRADHUKSHA.M

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/11/17 15/12/2017
80 MITHA CHANDRAN.B

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/11/17 15/12/2017
81 THARANI.V.S

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/11/17 15/12/2017
82 HARI PRIYA.M

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/11/17 15/12/2017
83 KEERTHANA.P

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/11/17 15/12/2017
84 NARESH KUMAR

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/11/17 15/12/2017
85 KRITHIKA.P

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/11/17 15/12/2017
86 S.SHUVALAKSHMI

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/11/17 15/12/2017
87 V.S.VINOSHIYA

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/11/17 15/12/2017
88 B.PREETHIKA

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/11/17 15/12/2017
89 K.B.NAVEENA

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/11/17 15/12/2017
90 A.KARTHICK KUMAR

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/11/17 15/12/2017
91 R.RAGHURAMAN

III

EYE OPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/11/17 15/12/2017
92 POORANI.P

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLODIES 12/11/17 15/12/2017
93 JANANI.M

II

CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 12/11/17 15/12/2017
94 LAKSHMIPRIYA.R

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
95 MAHALAKSHMI.R

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
96 MANEESHA.R

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
97 MEEHA.D

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
98 MONIKA.R

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
99 NANDHINI.M

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
100 A.NASRIN NILOFAR

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
101 PREETHIKA.B

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
102 RISHI BALAJI.S

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
103 SANTHOSHI .S

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
104 SURIYA PRAKASH.G

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
105 THULASI.B

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
106 VAISHNAVI.K

III

KNACK FORGE 19/06/17 21/06/2017
107 AJITH KUMAR.A

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
108 ARAVINDAN V

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
109 DHARANI.D

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
110 GOPI KRISHNA.T.M

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
111 HARINI .N

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
112 INDRAJITH.B

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
113 KARTHICK KUMAR.A

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
114 KEERTHANA.S

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
115 KOWSALYA.M

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
116 KRISNA GOWTHAMI.B

III

KNACK FORGE 14/06/17 16/06/2017
117 KAVIYA.V

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/06/17 12/11/2017
118 MUTHULAKSHMY.R

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/06/17 12/11/2017
119 MONISHA.P

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/06/17 12/11/2017
120 JEEVITHA.M

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/06/17 12/11/2017
121 ATSHAYA.R

II

CHENNAI PORT TRUST 12/06/17 12/11/2017
122 ARAVINDAN V

III

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 12/04/17 12/08/2017
123 E.SWETHA

III

EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/04/17 12/08/2017
124 N.NISHA

III

EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/04/17 12/08/2017
125 J.AKSHAYA

III

EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/04/17 12/08/2017
126 S.SANGEETHA

III

EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/04/17 12/08/2017
127 K.BHUVANESWARI

III

EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/04/17 12/08/2017
128 B.PAVITHRA

III

EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/04/17 12/08/2017
129 S.ANISHA

III

EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/04/17 12/08/2017
130 M.AISHWARYA

III

EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 12/04/17 12/08/2017
131 SANGEETHA.R

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 12/02/17 12/05/2017
132 HARI PRIYA

II

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 12/02/17 12/05/2017
133 P.KEERTHANA

III

UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 12/02/17 12/05/2017
S.NO STUDENT NAME YEAR NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DATE
FROM TO
1 POORANI.P III CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 11.12.18 15.12.18
2 ARUN KUMAR.K II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
3 ASHRAF KHAN II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
4 BHUVANESHWARI R II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
5 HARIHARAN S II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
6 JANANI P II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
7 JAYA PREETHA A II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
8 KARAN M II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
9 PAVITHRA C II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
10 SURIYA KUMAR.B II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
11 VANAMUTHU K II KASHIV INFOTECH 10.12.18 14.12.18
12 BOYAPATILEELA MADHURI II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
13 HARI PRASATH R II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
14 KALAIVANI M II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
15 MALLESHWARI P II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
16 NICE CD II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
17 RAJKIRAN  V II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
18 SIVASAKTHIMURUGAN P II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
19 SOWMIYA S V II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
20 SUNJAI S II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
21 SURESH B II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
22 TAMILARASAN  R II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
23 VIGNESHWARAN P II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
24 YOGESH J II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
25 YUVAN SHANKAR G II NLC INDIA LTD 10.12.18 15.12.18
26 DEEPA CHRISTY.F II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 7.12.18 9.12.18
27 NANDHINEE.S II UNIQ TECHNOLOGIES 7.12.18 9.12.18
28 AAKASH KHANNA.R II KAASHI V INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
29 ABISHEK RAJA J II KAASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
30 ARVIND PRAKASH T J II KAASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
31 BHASKAR  S II KAASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
32 KARTHIK M II KAASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
33 KEERTHANA M II KAASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
34 MOHIT KRISHNA SS II KAASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
35 RAGHUL RAJ  S II KASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
36 RAVEENA A II KASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
37 SARANYA C II KASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
38 SETHU B A II KASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
39 SHIVASHINEE M II KASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
40 SUBITHA M II KASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
41 SWETHA E II KAASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
42 JEEVITHA.S II KAASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
43 LAKSHMIPATHY.J II KAASHIV INFOTECH 3.12.18 7.12.18
44 DHARSHITHA.K II EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 3.12.18 7.12.18
45 RAGHA PRIYA.N II EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 3.12.18 7.12.18
46 RESHMA.E II EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 3.12.18 7.12.18
47 SOWMIYA.S.V II EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 3.12.18 7.12.18
48 SWETHA.E II EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 3.12.18 7.12.18
49 VARSHINI.A II EYEOPEN TECHNOLOGIES 3.12.18 7.12.18
50 ABISHEK THOMSON A III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
51 AISHWARYA R III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
52 AMALA JOSEPHINE J III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
53 ANCY SAJI III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
54 ELUMALAI VASAN S III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
55 GIRISHMA C N III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
56 JANANI M III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
57 KAVIYA V III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
58 KEERTHANA P III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
59 MANOHAR K III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
60 MUDDULURU DILIP III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
61 POORANI P III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
62 PRADHUKSHA M III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
63 RAJI S III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
64 RAMYA M III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
65 RIZWANA BEGUM M III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
66 SARAVANAN M III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
67 SARAVANAN S III KASHIV INFOTECH 14.11.18 17.11.18
68 ANU PRITHA J III NLC INDIA LTD 14.11.18 24.11.18
69 DIWAKAR S III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
70 INDHUMATHI N III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
71 MITHA CHANDRAN B III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
72 MUTHULAKSHMY R III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
73 PARAMESWARAN K III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
74 PREM KUMAR S III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
75 REVATHI D III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
76 SANGEETHA R III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
77 SENTHIL KUMAR G III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
78 SRUTHI R III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
79 SRUTHI S KUMAR III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
80 VIGNESH RAAJ N S III NLC INDIA LTD 19.11.18 24.11.18
81 AKSHAYA.J III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
82 ANANTHI.C III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
83 ANISHA.S III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
84 ANITHA R III NLC INDIA LTD 11.6.18 23.6.18
85 BALAJI SHANKAR.M III NLC INDIA LTD 11.6.18 23.6.18
86 BHARANEDHARAN P III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
87 BHUVANESWARI.K. III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
88 DIVYA.D. III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
89 MALATHI.V. III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
90 MALAVIKA.A. III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
91 MOHANASELVI.R III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
92 NIGA R III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
93 NISHA.N III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
94 PADMA HEMA.K III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
95 PAVITHRA.B III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
96 SANGEETHA.S III DLK TECH 11.6.18 23.6.18
97 SONIYA.S III NLC INDIA LTD 11.6.18 23.6.18
98 SURENDAR.R III DLK 11.6.18 23.6.18
99 SWETHA.E III NLC INDIA LTD 11.6.18 23.6.18
100 TAMILSELVAN.R III NLC INDIA LTD 11.6.18 23.6.18
101 VIGNESH.B III DLK TECH 11.6.18 21.6.18
102 INDRAJITH.B III DLK TECH 7.6.18 21.6.18
103 NASRIN NILOFAR.A III DLK TECH 7.6.18 21.6.18
104 SHUVALAXMI.S III DLK TECH 7.6.18 21.6.18
105 SURIYAPRAKASH.G III DLK TECH 7.6.18 21.6.18
106 VAISHNAVI.K III DLK TECH 7.6.18 21.6.18
107 VETRIVEL.M III NEYES TECH 7.6.18 20.6.18
108 DHARANI.D III NEYES TECH 5.6.18 20.6.18
109 KRISHNA GOWTHAMI.B III DLK TECH 5.6.18 24.6.18
110 AISHWARYA.M III DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.6.18
111 JANSI RANI.S III DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.6.18
112 KEERTHANA.S III DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.6.18
113 KOWSALYA.M III DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.6.18
114 MAHALAKSHMI.R III DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.6.18
115 MANEESHA.R III DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.6.18
116 THULASI.B III DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.6.18
117 VEENA.R III DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.6.18
118 VINOSHIYA.V.S III NEYES TECH 4.6.18 23.6.18
119 ARAVINDAN.V III NEYES TECH 2.6.18 23.6.18
120 MEEHA.D III NEYES TECH 2.6.18 23.6.18
121 RAGHURAMAN.R III INFOZIANT 2.6.18 22.6.18
122 RISHI BALAJI III INFOZIANT 2.6.18 22.6.18
123 SUNDAR.M III CTC 2.6.18 15.6.18
124 HARINI.N III CTC 1.6.18 15.6.18
125 MONIKA.R III CTC 1.6.18 15.6.18
126 NANDHINI.M III CTC 1.6.18 15.6.18
127 YAMINI.S III DLK TECH 1.6.18 30.6.18
128 AISHWARYA.R II DLK TECH 11.6.18 30.6.18
129 JEEVITHA.M II DLK TECH 11.6.18 30.6.18
130 KAVIYA. V II DLK TECH 11.6.18 30.6.18
131 MONISHA.P II DLK TECH 11.6.18 30.6.18
132 MUTHULAKSHMY R II DLK TECH 11.6.18 30.6.18
133 PRADEEP.S II DLK TECH 11.6.18 30.6.18
134 SHIVA BHARATHI.P II DLK TECH 11.6.18 1.7.2018
135 AKASH.M II DLK TECH 11.6.18 1.7.2018
136 GIRISHMA.C.N II BSNL 11.6.18 22.06.18
137 HARINI.V II DLK TECH 11.6.18 1.7.2018
138 PEER MOHAMED.I II DLK TECH 11.6.18 1.7.2018
139 THAMIZHPRIYA.T.S II DLK TECH 11.6.18 1.7.2018
140 ARCHANA DEVI II EYE OPEN TECH 11.6.18 8.6.18
141 INDHUMATHI.N II DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.06.18
142 LOKESH.P II DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.06.18
143 MONIKAPRIYANKA.S II DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.06.18
144 MUTHUMARI.S II DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.06.18
145 PREM KUMAR. S II DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.06.18
146 RAMYA.M II DLK TECH 4.6.18 24.06.18
147 SHALINI.S II KAASHIV INFOTECH 4.6.18 20.6.18
148 ABISHEK THOMSON.A II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.6.18
149 ARUN KUMAR.M.G II CODE BLIND TECHNOLOGIES 1.6.18 20.6.18
150 ELUMALAI VASAN.S II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
151 AISHWARYA.G II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
152 AMALA JOSPHINE.A II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
153 DHIVYA BHAVANI.V II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
154 JANANI.M II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
155 JAYASHRI.S.A II DLK TECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
156 MUDDULURUDILIP II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
157 POORANI.P II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
158 PRAKASH RAJ.G II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
159 RAGA PREETHA.K II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
160 RAJI.S II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
161 REVATHI.D II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
162 SRUTHI.R II KAASHIV INFOTECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
163 SRUTHI.S.KUMAR II DLK TECH 1.6.18 20.06.18
164 VASANTHRAJ.G II SLN TECHNOLOGIES 1.6.18 24.6.18
165 ANCI SAJI II SLN TECHNOLOGIES 12.6.2018 24.6.18
166 GEETHA.K II SLN TECHNOLOGIES 12.6.2018 24.6.18
167 HARIPRIYA.M II SLN TECHNOLOGIES 12.6.2018 24.6.18
168 KEERTHANA.P II SLN TECHNOLOGIES 12.6.2018 24.6.18
169 MITHA CHANDRAN.B II SLN TECHNOLOGIES 12.6.2018 24.6.18
170 RICHA KUMARI II SLN TECHNOLOGIES 12.6.2018 24.6.18
171 SANGEETHA.R II DLK TECH 12.6.2018 12.6.2018
172 MOHANRAJ.E II DLK TECH 28.5.18 12.6.2018
173 SAJAN.S II DLK TECH 28.5.18 28.06.18
174 VIGNESH RAJ.N.S II ONGC 28.5.18 31.5.18
175 PARAMESHWARAN.K II ONGC 21.5.18 31.5.18
176 PRADHUKSHA.M II ONGC 21.5.18 31.5.18
177 THARANI MALIKHA.V.S II CHENNAI PORT TRUST 21.5.18 22.7.2018
178 JEEVITHA.S II CHENNAI PORT TRUST 22.6.18 27.6.2018
179 RAGHA PRIYA.N II CHENNAI PORT TRUST 22.6.18 27.6.2018
Events

Events

Academic Year 2017-18


S.No Date Topic Guest Name National / International Funding Agency
1 09.03.18 & 10.03.18 ICSEMR’18 Dr.Thomas Sayet Associate Professor(polytech Orleans) International  CSI
2 14.12.18 & 15.12.18 ICITC’17 Mr.Suresh Reddy Chairman & CEO,Lycos, Hyderabad International AICTE & CSI

Academic Year 2016-17


S.No Date Topic Guest Name National / International Funding Agency
1 23.01.17 Nconnect 2k17 Mr. R Srinivasan Director-Technical Ministry of Human Resource Development(MHRD) National VTMT/CSI

Academic Year – 2015-16


S.No Date Topic Guest Name National / International Funding Agency
1 23.09.16 Nconnect 2k16 Mr.Stanley George Head HR Hexaware Tech National VTMT/CSI

Academic Year – 2014-15


S.No Date Topic Guest Name National / International Funding agency
1 27.11.14 to 29.11.14 ICSEMR’14 Shri J.Parthasarathy Director Software Tech Park of India International IEEE/CSI

Academic Year 2016-17


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 17.12.16 Cyber Forensics Mr.K.Mogul Anand Senior Crime Reporter Bytecode Cyber security Pvt Ltd CSI

Academic Year 2015-16


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 18.9.15 Crypt Analysis Dr.Anandhkumar Professor-CSE MIT-Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2014-15


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 22.9.14 Java Programming Dr.S.Sivakumar Professor-CSE MIT-Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2013-14


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 12.9.13 Sensor Network Dr.S.Krishna Kumar Senior Technical Officer DRDO-Chennai CSI
2 15.2.14 Cloud Computing Dr.S.Bose Professor – CSE MIT – Chennai CSI
3 2.9.13 Software Design Network Dr.V.Parthasarathy Professor-CSE VTMT CSI

Academic Year 2018-19


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 06.03.19 Cyber Security 1. Mr. Elumalai 2.Mr. Diwakar CSI
2 25.01.19 Phython Applications Mr.Michael Kavirajan Technical Architect TCS – Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2016-17


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 14.9.16 IoT Mr.M.Sanjay Kanan Mobile App’s Developer IBM – Bangalore CSI

Academic Year 2015-16


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 8.8.15 Embedded system C Mr.Karthik Elumali Senior S/W Engineer HCL – Chennai CSI
2 19.8.15 Mobile App’s Development K.John Mobile App Developer Smarther Tech -Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2014-15


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 27.10.14 Data Science Mr.Alexbrito PSIOG DataScience Pvt CSI
2 14.3.15 Big Data Scrutiny Mr.V.Soli Murugan C-DAC-Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2013-14


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 24.8.13 Appdroid C.Santhos Software Eng GDG-Chennai CSI
2 13.2.14 Image Processing Dr.M.Manikandan Professor-EEE MIT-Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2017-18


S.No Topic Date Resource Person with Designation Association/ Funding Agency
1 Recent Trends in Software Engineering & Testing 20.01.18 1. Mr.Kather Kuti Raja, Senior Software Engineer, Hexaware Technologies, Chennai. 2. Mr.D.Joel K Pandian, GM-Infrastructure, Marg Ltd. CSI

Academic Year 2016-17


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 23.6.16 Programming Language Mr.Albort John Software Developer Syntel-Bangalore CSI
2 12.4.17 Python Mr.K.Karthik Raj Software Developer BIX I.T -Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2015-16


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 26.3.16 PQT Dr.R.Suresh Professor-Maths VTU-Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2014-15


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 16.3.15 PQT Dr.R.Suresh Professor-Maths VTU-Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2013-14


S.No Date Topic Guest Name Funding agency
1 29.01.14 PQT Dr.S.Udayabaskaran Professor-Maths VTU-Chennai CSI

Academic Year 2018-19


S.No Project Expo Date Resource Person with Designation
1 Techyugam’19 –   A State Level Project Expo 01.03.19 Mr.Michael Kavirajan, Technical Architect, TCS, Chennai

Academic Year 2017-18


S.No Project Expo Date Resource Person with Designation
1 Techyugam’18 –   A State Level Project Expo 23.03.18 1. Mr.Kather Kuti Raja, Senior Software Engineer, Hexaware Technologies, Chennai. 2. Mr.D.Joel K Pandian, GM-Infrastructure, Marg Ltd.
Publications
Newsletter